Steam App 504390
Along the Edge
Following the loss of a baby, a breakup, and a surprise heritage, Daphné decides to leave everything behind to start a new life in the French countryside. There, she discovers she's the last descendant of a line of witches. Will she embrace the family tradition?
External stores
Marketplace offers
External marketplace offers may be affiliate links. Verify the product type and activation region before purchasing.
About
A profound and immersive story
Daphné is at a dead end. When she inherits her remote family estate in the French countryside, she also inherits a generational feud between her family, the Delatours, and the mighty Malterres. At the same time, Frank, the father of the child they lost, is back to patch things up, but Daphné must also juggle the insistent courtship of a new suitor, her work as a teacher in the local middle school, rumours of witchery attached to her name, and this mysterious condemned tower, in the center of her castle.
Will you choose to believe in magick, or will you hang on to your rational view of the world?
An adventure shaped by your choices
Become a witch, a priestess, a math teacher, or the director of the local school.
Avenge your family, or bury the hatchet.
Choose Frank, Stanislas, or stay single.
A personalized and unique experience
Over 450 full-screen illustrations.
An original soundtrack featuring piano music.
Dozens of achievements to unlock.
20 characters with over 400 variants and attitudes.
Nearly 80,000 words, about the size of a 400-page novel.
Make Daphné evolve with more than 38 alternative versions of the main character.
Regional data
Prices
| Country | Currency | Initial | Final | Discount | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United States | USD | $13.99 | $4.89 | 65% | 2026-07-28 17:40 |
| Turkey | USD | $7.79 | $2.72 USD | 65% | 2026-07-28 17:40 |
| Argentina | USD | $7.79 | $2.72 USD | 65% | 2026-07-28 17:40 |
| United Kingdom | GBP | £11.99 | £4.19 | 65% | 2026-07-28 17:40 |
| Germany | EUR | 13,99€ | 4,89€ | 65% | 2026-07-28 17:40 |
| France | EUR | 13,99€ | 4,89€ | 65% | 2026-07-28 17:40 |
| Czech Republic | EUR | 13,99€ | 4,89€ | 65% | 2026-07-28 17:40 |
| Slovakia | EUR | 13,99€ | 4,89€ | 65% | 2026-07-28 17:40 |
| Canada | CAD | CDN$ 17.99 | CDN$ 6.29 | 65% | 2026-07-28 17:40 |
| Australia | AUD | A$ 20.50 | A$ 7.17 | 65% | 2026-07-28 17:40 |
| Brazil | BRL | R$ 44,49 | R$ 15,57 | 65% | 2026-07-28 17:40 |
| China | CNY | ¥ 56.00 | ¥ 19.60 | 65% | 2026-07-28 17:41 |
| Poland | PLN | 63,99 zł | 22,39 zł | 65% | 2026-07-28 17:40 |
| Mexico | MXN | Mex$ 169.99 | Mex$ 59.49 | 65% | 2026-07-28 17:40 |
| Ukraine | UAH | 310₴ | 108₴ | 65% | 2026-07-28 17:40 |
| India | INR | ₹ 650 | ₹ 227 | 65% | 2026-07-28 17:41 |
| Japan | JPY | ¥ 1,600 | ¥ 560 | 65% | 2026-07-28 17:40 |
| South Korea | KRW | ₩ 15,500 | ₩ 5,420 | 65% | 2026-07-28 17:41 |
Nova-box
More games from this studio
Nova-box
More games from this publisher
Popular games with matching genres and features.
Similar games
FreeTom Clancy's Rainbow Six SiegeTom Clancy's Rainbow Six Siege is an elite, tactical team-based shooter where superior planning ★ 1.2MDec 1, 2015
TerrariaDig, fight, explore, build! Nothing is impossible in this action-packed adventure game. Four Pac★ 1.2MMay 16, 2011
-50%RustThe only aim in Rust is to survive. Everything wants you to die - the island’s wildlife, other i★ 1.2MFeb 8, 2018
-50%Garry's ModGarry's Mod is a physics sandbox. There aren't any predefined aims or goals. We give you the too★ 1.1MNov 29, 2006
Stardew ValleyYou've inherited your grandfather's old farm plot in Stardew Valley. Armed with hand-me-down too★ 882.4KFeb 26, 2016
HELLDIVERS™ 2The Galaxy’s Last Line of Offence. Enlist in the Helldivers and join the fight for freedom acros★ 831.9KFeb 8, 2024
-80%The Witcher 3: Wild HuntYou are Geralt of Rivia, mercenary monster slayer. Before you stands a war-torn, monster-infeste★ 824.1KMay 18, 2015
Left 4 Dead 2Set in the zombie apocalypse, Left 4 Dead 2 is a co-operative action horror FPS takes you and yo★ 807KNov 16, 2009Well-rated alternatives currently available for less.
Cheaper alternatives
-75%UndertaleUNDERTALE! The RPG game where you don't have to destroy anyone.★ 298.4KSep 15, 2015
-80%theHunter: Call of the Wild™Discover an atmospheric hunting game like no other in this realistic, stunning open world – regu★ 168.6KFeb 16, 2017
-80%Totally Accurate Battle SimulatorBe the leader of wobblers from ancient lands, spooky places, and fantasy worlds. Watch them figh★ 142.3KApr 1, 2021
-80%Far Cry 3Discover the dark secrets of a lawless island ruled by violence and take the fight to the enemy ★ 120.8KDec 4, 2012
-70%StarboundYou’ve fled your home, only to find yourself lost in space with a damaged ship. Your only option★ 120.6KJul 22, 2016
-85%FrostpunkFrostpunk is the first society survival game. As the ruler of the last city on Earth, it is your★ 113.4KApr 24, 2018
-60%Stick Fight: The GameStick Fight is a physics-based couch/online fighting game where you battle it out as the iconic ★ 99.8KSep 28, 2017
-90%Warhammer: Vermintide 2The critically acclaimed Vermintide 2 is a visually stunning and groundbreaking melee action gam★ 90.7KMar 8, 2018Quick answers
Frequently asked questions
How much does Along the Edge cost?
Along the Edge is currently listed as: $4.89. Prices may vary by region and store.
Which platforms does Along the Edge support?
Along the Edge supports: windows, mac, linux.
Who developed and published Along the Edge?
Along the Edge was developed by Nova-box and published by Nova-box.
Are external marketplace offers available for Along the Edge?
Yes. There are 8 marketplace offers for Along the Edge; the lowest cached offer starts from ≈ $ 2.76.
-65%