Steam App 34010
Alpha Protocol™
Loyalty carries a price and no one knows this more than agent Michael Thorton. A talented young agent cast out by his government, Thorton is the only one with the information needed to stop an impending international catastrophe.
External stores
Marketplace offers
External marketplace offers may be affiliate links. Verify the product type and activation region before purchasing.
About
Regional data
Prices
| Country | Currency | Initial | Final | Discount | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United States | USD | $19.99 | 0% | 2026-07-26 15:30 | |
| United Kingdom | GBP | £15.99 | 0% | 2026-07-26 15:30 | |
| Germany | EUR | 19,99€ | 0% | 2026-07-26 15:30 | |
| France | EUR | 19,99€ | 0% | 2026-07-26 15:30 | |
| Czech Republic | EUR | 19,99€ | 0% | 2026-07-26 15:30 | |
| Slovakia | EUR | 19,99€ | 0% | 2026-07-26 15:30 | |
| Turkey | USD | $19.99 USD | 0% | 2026-07-26 15:30 | |
| Argentina | USD | $19.99 USD | 0% | 2026-07-26 15:30 | |
| Australia | AUD | A$ 24.95 | 0% | 2026-07-26 15:30 | |
| Canada | CAD | CDN$ 26.99 | 0% | 2026-07-26 15:30 | |
| Poland | PLN | 89,00 zł | 0% | 2026-07-26 15:30 | |
| Brazil | BRL | R$ 104,90 | 0% | 2026-07-26 15:30 | |
| China | CNY | ¥ 138.00 | 0% | 2026-07-26 15:31 | |
| Mexico | MXN | Mex$ 329.00 | 0% | 2026-07-26 15:30 | |
| Ukraine | UAH | 649₴ | 0% | 2026-07-26 15:30 | |
| India | INR | ₹ 1,499 | 0% | 2026-07-26 15:31 | |
| South Korea | KRW | ₩ 24,800 | 0% | 2026-07-26 15:31 | |
| Japan | - | - | - | 0% | 2026-07-26 15:30 |
Obsidian Entertainment
More games from this studio
Fallout: New VegasWelcome to Vegas. New Vegas. Enjoy your stay!★ 209.8KOct 19, 2010
South Park™: The Stick of Truth™From the perilous battlefields of the fourth-grade playground, a young hero will rise, destined ★ 60.4KMar 3, 2014
STAR WARS™ Knights of the Old Republic™ II - The Sith Lords™5 years after the events of the award winning original, the Sith are on the verge of crushing th★ 22.2KAug 23, 2012
Pillars of EternityPrepare to be enchanted by a world where the choices you make and the paths you choose shape you★ 16.9KMar 26, 2015
Pillars of Eternity II: DeadfirePatch 5.0 - Turn-based mode and The Ultimate challenge out now! Pursue a rogue god over land and★ 14.6KMay 8, 2018
TyrannyExperience a story-driven RPG where your choices mean all the difference in the world.★ 9.8KNov 10, 2016
Dungeon Siege IIIFight hordes of dangerous creatures in a mystical fantasy world.★ 2KJun 20, 2011
-80%Pathfinder AdventuresPathfinder Adventures translates the best-selling Pathfinder Adventure Card Game into an entirel★ 666Jun 15, 2017SEGA
More games from this publisher
Total War: WARHAMMER IIThe forces of Lustria await your command. Choose your Legendary Lord, expand your armies, forge ★ 87.8KSep 28, 2017
Total War: ROME II - Emperor EditionEmperor Edition is the definitive edition of ROME II, featuring an improved politics system, ove★ 57.8KSep 2, 2013
Alien: IsolationDiscover the true meaning of fear in Alien: Isolation, a survival horror set in an atmosphere of★ 48.1KOct 6, 2014
Total War: SHOGUN 2Total War: SHOGUN 2 is the perfect mix of real-time and turn-based strategy gaming for newcomers★ 37.7KMar 15, 2011
Total War: WARHAMMERThe Old World is yours to command. Lead Legendary Lords in a combination of turn-based campaign ★ 32.6KMay 24, 2016
Total War: MEDIEVAL II – Definitive EditionSpanning the most turbulent era in Western history, your quest for territory and power takes you★ 27.1KNov 15, 2006
BayonettaPlatinumGames’ universally acclaimed action masterpiece finally comes to PC. Experience the over★ 27KApr 11, 2017
Total War: ATTILAAgainst a darkening background of famine, disease and war, a new power is rising in the great st★ 26.7KFeb 17, 2015Popular games with matching genres and features.
Similar games
FreeCounter-Strike 2For over two decades, Counter-Strike has offered an elite competitive experience, one shaped by ★ 5.2MAug 21, 2012
FreePUBG: BATTLEGROUNDSPUBG: BATTLEGROUNDS, the high-stakes winner-take-all shooter that started the Battle Royale craz★ 1.8MDec 21, 2017
FreeTom Clancy's Rainbow Six SiegeTom Clancy's Rainbow Six Siege is an elite, tactical team-based shooter where superior planning ★ 1.2MDec 1, 2015
TerrariaDig, fight, explore, build! Nothing is impossible in this action-packed adventure game. Four Pac★ 1.2MMay 16, 2011
RustThe only aim in Rust is to survive. Everything wants you to die - the island’s wildlife, other i★ 1.2MFeb 8, 2018
-50%Garry's ModGarry's Mod is a physics sandbox. There aren't any predefined aims or goals. We give you the too★ 1.1MNov 29, 2006
Stardew ValleyYou've inherited your grandfather's old farm plot in Stardew Valley. Armed with hand-me-down too★ 882.4KFeb 26, 2016
HELLDIVERS™ 2The Galaxy’s Last Line of Offence. Enlist in the Helldivers and join the fight for freedom acros★ 831.9KFeb 8, 2024Well-rated alternatives currently available for less.
Cheaper alternatives
TerrariaDig, fight, explore, build! Nothing is impossible in this action-packed adventure game. Four Pac★ 1.2MMay 16, 2011
-50%Garry's ModGarry's Mod is a physics sandbox. There aren't any predefined aims or goals. We give you the too★ 1.1MNov 29, 2006
Stardew ValleyYou've inherited your grandfather's old farm plot in Stardew Valley. Armed with hand-me-down too★ 882.4KFeb 26, 2016
-80%The Witcher 3: Wild HuntYou are Geralt of Rivia, mercenary monster slayer. Before you stands a war-torn, monster-infeste★ 824.1KMay 18, 2015
Left 4 Dead 2Set in the zombie apocalypse, Left 4 Dead 2 is a co-operative action horror FPS takes you and yo★ 807KNov 16, 2009
-34%ARK: Survival EvolvedStranded on the shores of a mysterious island, you must learn to survive. Use your cunning to ki★ 582.9KAug 27, 2017
Hollow KnightForge your own path in Hollow Knight! An epic action adventure through a vast ruined kingdom of ★ 495.3KFeb 24, 2017
PAYDAY 2PAYDAY 2 is an action-packed, four-player co-op shooter that once again lets gamers don the mask★ 444.6KAug 13, 2013Quick answers
Frequently asked questions
How much does Alpha Protocol™ cost?
Alpha Protocol™ is currently listed as: $19.99. Prices may vary by region and store.
Which platforms does Alpha Protocol™ support?
Alpha Protocol™ supports: windows.
Who developed and published Alpha Protocol™?
Alpha Protocol™ was developed by Obsidian Entertainment and published by SEGA.
Are external marketplace offers available for Alpha Protocol™?
Yes. There are 8 marketplace offers for Alpha Protocol™; the lowest cached offer starts from ≈ $ 18.55.