Steam App 525700

Birthdays the Beginning

The origins of the world are yours to decide in this engaging and open-ended builder experience! Shape the geography, control the temperature, and give rise to diverse lifeforms. Witness the birth of an entirely new ecosystem, made with your very own hands!

SimulationSingle-playerSteam AchievementsSteam Trading CardsPartial Controller Support
Your rating
0.0/5 · 0 user ratings

External stores

Marketplace offers

External marketplace offers may be affiliate links. Verify the product type and activation region before purchasing.

KINGUINBirthdays the Beginning - Digital Art Book DLC Steam CD KeyDigiHavenUpdated: 2026-09-25 23:30
≈ $ 1.61Region free2 available
View offer
KINGUINBirthdays the Beginning - Digital Soundtrack DLC Steam CD KeyDigiHavenUpdated: 2026-09-25 23:30
≈ $ 2.03Region free1 available
View offer

About

From the legendary creator, Mr. Yasuhiro Wada (TOYBOX Inc.), comes Birthdays the Beginning: a new sandbox game in which players create cube-shaped worlds that give rise to diverse and unique lifeforms. With careful experimentation, players can shape the geography and alter the temperature of each world to create the conditions for life and witness the birth of an entire ecosystem!

Key Features:
A World All Your Own
– Create any world you can imagine! From staggering mountains and sprawling forests to a deep sea dotted with islands, there’s no limit to your creations.

Life from the Beginning – Discover the history of everything as you foster life of all shapes and sizes - from single-celled organisms to complex multicellular life, including plants, mammals, dinosaurs, and more!

Cultivate Your Imagination – Imagine, Experiment, Create! Shape your planet and decide how plant and animal life evolves. No two planets will ever be truly alike.

Regional data

Prices

CountryCurrencyInitialFinalDiscountUpdated
United StatesUSD$19.990%2026-09-21 17:45
TurkeyUSD$9.99 USD0%2026-09-21 17:45
ArgentinaUSD$9.99 USD0%2026-09-21 17:46
United KingdomGBP£14.990%2026-09-21 17:45
GermanyEUR19,99€0%2026-09-21 17:45
FranceEUR19,99€0%2026-09-21 17:45
Czech RepublicEUR19,99€0%2026-09-21 17:45
SlovakiaEUR19,99€0%2026-09-21 17:45
CanadaCADCDN$ 22.790%2026-09-21 17:46
AustraliaAUDA$ 28.950%2026-09-21 17:46
BrazilBRLR$ 59,990%2026-09-21 17:46
ChinaCNY¥ 70.000%2026-09-21 17:46
PolandPLN91,99 zł0%2026-09-21 17:45
MexicoMXNMex$ 227.990%2026-09-21 17:46
UkraineUAH415₴0%2026-09-21 17:45
IndiaINR₹ 8800%2026-09-21 17:46
JapanJPY¥ 2,1780%2026-09-21 17:46
South KoreaKRW₩ 20,5000%2026-09-21 17:46

Arc System Works, TOYBOX Inc.

More games from this studio

View all

NIS America, Inc.

More games from this publisher

View all

Popular games with matching genres and features.

Similar games

View all

Well-rated alternatives currently available for less.

Cheaper alternatives

View all

Quick answers

Frequently asked questions

How much does Birthdays the Beginning cost?

Birthdays the Beginning is currently listed as: $19.99. Prices may vary by region and store.

Which platforms does Birthdays the Beginning support?

Birthdays the Beginning supports: windows.

Who developed and published Birthdays the Beginning?

Birthdays the Beginning was developed by Arc System Works, TOYBOX Inc. and published by NIS America, Inc..

Are external marketplace offers available for Birthdays the Beginning?

Yes. There are 2 marketplace offers for Birthdays the Beginning; the lowest cached offer starts from ≈ $ 1.61.