Steam App 636720

Bring to Light

Trapped in the city subway system due to a sudden disaster, you explore the depths of the tunnels to find your way out. The further you explore, the more you realize there is more to this disaster...and the lurking shadows are following your every move.

AdventureIndieSingle-playerTracked Controller SupportVR SupportedPartial Controller Support
Your rating
0.0/5 · 0 user ratings

About


After your subway train crashes, you the lone survivor must explore the deep and winding tunnels to find your escape. But the further you explore, the more you realize there is more to this disaster...and creatures lurking in the shadows follow your every move. Navigate your way through treacherous puzzles that use light in different ways to solve them. Uncover the mystery behind the Avatar of Darkness and his vicious Shadowspawn and escape before the shadows close in around you!


Bring to Light supports both VR and Non-VR. Experience an immersive Virtual Reality experience with Bring to Light on Oculus Rift or the HTC Vive, perfect as a seated or standing experience. Or turn your lights out and lean into your monitor to play with mouse & keyboard or gamepad!


Bring to Light can use biometric (heart rate) data to change your experience in real time. Combined with our special AI, we are able to increase or decrease the intensity and scare factors in the game based on your heart rate. If you have a supported heart rate device, the game will know when you’re not scared enough- and scare you more!

If you do not have a device, don’t worry. We will be influencing the events based on the heart rates of others who do and you will be sharing in the most frightening, scariest game with them!

Regional data

Prices

CountryCurrencyInitialFinalDiscountUpdated
United StatesUSD$19.990%2026-07-25 05:11
United KingdomGBP£15.490%2026-07-25 05:11
GermanyEUR16,79€0%2026-07-25 05:11
FranceEUR16,79€0%2026-07-25 05:11
Czech RepublicEUR16,79€0%2026-07-25 05:11
SlovakiaEUR16,79€0%2026-07-25 05:11
TurkeyUSD$19.99 USD0%2026-07-25 05:11
ArgentinaUSD$19.99 USD0%2026-07-25 05:11
CanadaCADCDN$ 22.790%2026-07-25 05:11
AustraliaAUDA$ 27.500%2026-07-25 05:11
BrazilBRLR$ 37,990%2026-07-25 05:11
ChinaCNY¥ 70.000%2026-07-25 05:12
PolandPLN71,99 zł0%2026-07-25 05:11
MexicoMXNMex$ 185.990%2026-07-25 05:11
UkraineUAH279₴0%2026-07-25 05:11
IndiaINR₹ 5290%2026-07-25 05:12
JapanJPY¥ 2,0500%2026-07-25 05:12
South KoreaKRW₩ 20,5000%2026-07-25 05:12

Red Meat Games

More games from this studio

View all

Red Meat Games

More games from this publisher

View all

Popular games with matching genres and features.

Similar games

View all

Well-rated alternatives currently available for less.

Cheaper alternatives

View all

Quick answers

Frequently asked questions

How much does Bring to Light cost?

Bring to Light is currently listed as: $19.99. Prices may vary by region and store.

Which platforms does Bring to Light support?

Bring to Light supports: windows.

Who developed and published Bring to Light?

Bring to Light was developed by Red Meat Games and published by Red Meat Games.

Are external marketplace offers available for Bring to Light?

No current marketplace offers are cached for Bring to Light. Check again later after the offer cache is refreshed.