Steam App 316160

Broken Sword 4 - the Angel of Death (2006)

When a mysterious and beautiful woman rushes into George Stobbart’s office, pleading for help, he cannot know that he will be inextricably drawn into terrifying conspiracy, and a desperate search for a nefarious artifact of great and terrible power. For George, it looks like the world needs saving. Again.

AdventureCasualIndieSingle-playerRemote Play on PhoneRemote Play on TabletFamily Sharing
Your rating
0.0/5 · 0 user ratings

External stores

Marketplace offers

External marketplace offers may be affiliate links. Verify the product type and activation region before purchasing.

KINGUINBroken Sword 4 - the Angel of Death (2006) PC Steam CD KeyAllofGameUpdated: 2026-09-25 19:23
≈ $ 1.16Region free100 available
View offer
KINGUINBroken Sword 4 - the Angel of Death (2006) PC Steam CD KeyM1 Digital GoodzUpdated: 2026-09-25 19:23
≈ $ 1.17Region free1 available
View offer
KINGUINBroken Sword 4 - the Angel of Death (2006) PC Steam CD KeySuper GamesUpdated: 2026-09-25 19:23
≈ $ 1.21Region free7 available
View offer
KINGUINBroken Sword 4 - the Angel of Death (2006) PC Steam CD KeyKingCodesUpdated: 2026-09-25 19:23
≈ $ 1.21Region free3 available
View offer
KINGUINBroken Sword 4 - the Angel of Death (2006) PC Steam CD KeyMGG StudioUpdated: 2026-09-25 19:23
≈ $ 1.47Region free1 available
View offer
KINGUINBroken Sword 4 - the Angel of Death (2006) PC Steam CD KeyHoGamesUpdated: 2026-09-25 19:23
≈ $ 1.48Region free55 available
View offer
KINGUINBroken Sword 4 - the Angel of Death (2006) PC Steam CD KeypsgamezoneUpdated: 2026-09-25 19:23
≈ $ 1.80Region free16 available
View offer
KINGUINBroken Sword 4 - the Angel of Death (2006) PC Steam CD KeyUnlimitedGameUpdated: 2026-09-25 19:23
≈ $ 2.08Region free3 available
View offer

About

After reluctantly battling dragons, Mayan gods, and becoming a knight of a long lost Holy Order, unwitting hero George Stobbart determines to settle down to a life of mundane 9-5 office work. Who would have thought that a mysterious and beautiful woman would enter his life; a woman whose sudden disappearance draws him into a desperate search for a nefarious artefact of great and terrible power?

As forces of ancient worlds and past forgotten myths clash, current emotions will conflict with past regrets. Emotion, humor, and puzzling combine to draw the player into a dark world of conspiracy theories, daring adventures, and ancient societies. For George, it looks like the world needs saving. Again.

Key Features:
  • The fourth installment of the legendary series – available in stunning 3D
  • Features a rich, evocative soundtrack and top quality voice acting
  • The atmosphere of mystery and danger will accompany you throughout the whole adventure
  • The engrossing story-line and witty dialogue will keep you hooked throughout

Regional data

Prices

CountryCurrencyInitialFinalDiscountUpdated
United StatesUSD$5.990%2026-09-16 10:09
GermanyEUR4,99€0%2026-09-16 10:09
FranceEUR4,99€0%2026-09-16 10:09
United KingdomGBP£4.990%2026-09-16 10:09
Czech RepublicEUR4,99€0%2026-09-16 10:09
SlovakiaEUR4,99€0%2026-09-16 10:09
TurkeyUSD$5.99 USD0%2026-09-16 10:09
ArgentinaUSD$5.99 USD0%2026-09-16 10:09
AustraliaAUDA$ 8.500%2026-09-16 10:09
CanadaCADCDN$ 10.990%2026-09-16 10:09
BrazilBRLR$ 19,990%2026-09-16 10:09
PolandPLN21,99 zł0%2026-09-16 10:09
ChinaCNY¥ 36.000%2026-09-16 10:09
MexicoMXNMex$ 109.990%2026-09-16 10:09
UkraineUAH119₴0%2026-09-16 10:09
IndiaINR₹ 3690%2026-09-16 10:09
JapanJPY¥ 9800%2026-09-16 10:09
South KoreaKRW₩ 10,5000%2026-09-16 10:09

Sumo Digital Ltd

More games from this studio

View all

Revolution Software Ltd

More games from this publisher

View all

Popular games with matching genres and features.

Similar games

View all

Well-rated alternatives currently available for less.

Cheaper alternatives

View all

Quick answers

Frequently asked questions

How much does Broken Sword 4 - the Angel of Death (2006) cost?

Broken Sword 4 - the Angel of Death (2006) is currently listed as: $5.99. Prices may vary by region and store.

Which platforms does Broken Sword 4 - the Angel of Death (2006) support?

Broken Sword 4 - the Angel of Death (2006) supports: windows.

Who developed and published Broken Sword 4 - the Angel of Death (2006)?

Broken Sword 4 - the Angel of Death (2006) was developed by Sumo Digital Ltd and published by Revolution Software Ltd.

Are external marketplace offers available for Broken Sword 4 - the Angel of Death (2006)?

Yes. There are 8 marketplace offers for Broken Sword 4 - the Angel of Death (2006); the lowest cached offer starts from ≈ $ 1.16.