Steam App 2620
Call of Duty® (2003)
Call of Duty® delivers the gritty realism and cinematic intensity of World War II's epic battlefield moments like never before.
External stores
Marketplace offers
External marketplace offers may be affiliate links. Verify the product type and activation region before purchasing.
KINGUINCall of Duty (2003) PC Steam AccountGamesGuru24Updated: 2026-09-25 06:57
≈ $ 30.82Region free5 available
View offerKINGUINCall of Duty (2003) PC Steam GiftPixelVaultUpdated: 2026-09-25 06:57
≈ $ 10,799.98Region free1 available
View offerAbout
Call of Duty® delivers the gritty realism and cinematic intensity of World War II's epic battlefield moments like never before - through the eyes of citizen soldiers and unsung heroes from an alliance of countries who together helped shape the course of modern history.
Play through the chaos of battle as part of a well-trained squad, that lays down covering fire and pulls its wounded to safety. In addition to authentic squad movements and tactics, each soldier's distinct personality and training comes out on the battlefield.
No one soldier or nation single-handedly won the war. For the first time, Call of Duty® captures the war from multiple perspectives, through the eyes of American, British and Russian soldiers. Battle through 24 missions spanning 4 interconnected historical campaigns. Take on mission objectives ranging from sabotage and all-out assault to stealth, vehicle combat and rescue. Authentic weapons, locations, vehicles and sounds of war all contribute to the realism, immersing you in the most intense World War II experience yet.
Play through the chaos of battle as part of a well-trained squad, that lays down covering fire and pulls its wounded to safety. In addition to authentic squad movements and tactics, each soldier's distinct personality and training comes out on the battlefield.
No one soldier or nation single-handedly won the war. For the first time, Call of Duty® captures the war from multiple perspectives, through the eyes of American, British and Russian soldiers. Battle through 24 missions spanning 4 interconnected historical campaigns. Take on mission objectives ranging from sabotage and all-out assault to stealth, vehicle combat and rescue. Authentic weapons, locations, vehicles and sounds of war all contribute to the realism, immersing you in the most intense World War II experience yet.
Regional data
Prices
| Country | Currency | Initial | Final | Discount | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United States | USD | $19.99 | $9.99 | 50% | 2026-09-15 14:28 |
| United Kingdom | GBP | £14.99 | £7.49 | 50% | 2026-09-15 14:28 |
| Germany | EUR | 19,99€ | 9,99€ | 50% | 2026-09-15 14:28 |
| France | EUR | 19,99€ | 9,99€ | 50% | 2026-09-15 14:28 |
| Czech Republic | EUR | 19,99€ | 9,99€ | 50% | 2026-09-15 14:28 |
| Slovakia | EUR | 19,99€ | 9,99€ | 50% | 2026-09-15 14:28 |
| Turkey | USD | $19.99 | $9.99 USD | 50% | 2026-09-15 14:28 |
| Argentina | USD | $19.99 | $9.99 USD | 50% | 2026-09-15 14:28 |
| Canada | CAD | CDN$ 26.79 | CDN$ 13.39 | 50% | 2026-09-15 14:28 |
| Australia | AUD | A$ 31.95 | A$ 15.97 | 50% | 2026-09-15 14:28 |
| Poland | PLN | 86,50 zł | 43,25 zł | 50% | 2026-09-15 14:28 |
| China | CNY | ¥ 98.00 | ¥ 49.00 | 50% | 2026-09-15 14:29 |
| Brazil | BRL | R$ 109,90 | R$ 54,95 | 50% | 2026-09-15 14:28 |
| Mexico | MXN | Mex$ 399.00 | Mex$ 199.50 | 50% | 2026-09-15 14:28 |
| Ukraine | UAH | 849₴ | 424₴ | 50% | 2026-09-15 14:28 |
| India | INR | ₹ 1,799 | ₹ 899 | 50% | 2026-09-15 14:29 |
| South Korea | KRW | ₩ 27,900 | ₩ 13,950 | 50% | 2026-09-15 14:29 |
| Japan | - | - | - | 0% | 2026-09-15 14:29 |
Infinity Ward
More games from this studio
-25%Call of Duty®: Modern Warfare® 2 (2009)The most-anticipated game of the year and the sequel to the best-selling first-person action gam★ 35.8KNov 11, 2009
Call of Duty® 4: Modern Warfare® (2007)The new action-thriller from the award-winning team at Infinity Ward, the creators of the Call o★ 22.2KNov 12, 2007
Call of Duty®: Infinite WarfareInfinite Warfare delivers three unique game modes: Campaign, Multiplayer, and Zombies.★ 17.5KNov 3, 2016
-60%Call of Duty®: Modern Warfare® 3 (2011)The best-selling first-person action series of all-time returns with an epic sequel to the multi★ 15.6KNov 8, 2011
-60%Call of Duty®: GhostsOutnumbered and outgunned, but not outmatched.Call of Duty®: Ghosts is an extraordinary step for★ 13KMar 25, 2014
-50%Call of Duty® 2Call of Duty® 2 redefines the cinematic intensity and chaos of battle as seen through the eyes o★ 9.2KOct 13, 2006
-55%Call of Duty®: Ghosts - Digital Hardened EditionOutnumbered and outgunned, but not outmatched.Call of Duty®: Ghosts is an extraordinary step forNov 4, 2013Activision
More games from this publisher
Call of Duty®: Black Ops IIICall of Duty®: Black Ops III Zombies Chronicles Edition includes the full base game plus the Zom★ 157.9KNov 5, 2015
-25%Call of Duty: World at WarCall of Duty is back, redefining war like you've never experienced before. Building on the Call ★ 45.8KNov 18, 2008
-25%Call of Duty®: Modern Warfare® 2 (2009)The most-anticipated game of the year and the sequel to the best-selling first-person action gam★ 35.8KNov 11, 2009
Call of Duty®: WWIICall of Duty®: WWII - a breathtaking experience that redefines World War II.★ 33.7KNov 2, 2017
Call of Duty®: Black Ops IIPushing the boundaries of what fans have come to expect from the record-setting entertainment fr★ 23.3KNov 12, 2012
-50%Call of Duty®: Black OpsThe biggest first-person action series of all time and the follow-up to critically acclaimed Cal★ 22.3KNov 9, 2010
Call of Duty® 4: Modern Warfare® (2007)The new action-thriller from the award-winning team at Infinity Ward, the creators of the Call o★ 22.2KNov 12, 2007
Call of Duty®: Infinite WarfareInfinite Warfare delivers three unique game modes: Campaign, Multiplayer, and Zombies.★ 17.5KNov 3, 2016Popular games with matching genres and features.
Similar games
FreeCounter-Strike 2For over two decades, Counter-Strike has offered an elite competitive experience, one shaped by ★ 5.3MAug 21, 2012
FreePUBG: BATTLEGROUNDSPUBG: BATTLEGROUNDS, the high-stakes winner-take-all shooter that started the Battle Royale craz★ 1.8MDec 21, 2017
FreeTom Clancy's Rainbow Six SiegeTom Clancy's Rainbow Six Siege is an elite, tactical team-based shooter where superior planning ★ 1.3MDec 1, 2015
TerrariaDig, fight, explore, build! Nothing is impossible in this action-packed adventure game. Four Pac★ 1.2MMay 16, 2011
-50%RustThe only aim in Rust is to survive. Everything wants you to die - the island’s wildlife, other i★ 1.2MFeb 8, 2018
Garry's ModGarry's Mod is a physics sandbox. There aren't any predefined aims or goals. We give you the too★ 1.1MNov 29, 2006
Stardew ValleyYou've inherited your grandfather's old farm plot in Stardew Valley. Armed with hand-me-down too★ 895KFeb 26, 2016
HELLDIVERS™ 2The Galaxy’s Last Line of Offence. Enlist in the Helldivers and join the fight for freedom acros★ 839.5KFeb 8, 2024Well-rated alternatives currently available for less.
Cheaper alternatives
Geometry DashJump and fly your way through danger in this rhythm-based action platformer!★ 596.7KDec 22, 2014
-74%Monster Hunter: WorldWelcome to a new world! In Monster Hunter: World, the latest installment in the series, you can ★ 321.3KAug 8, 2018
-90%Sid Meier’s Civilization® VIExpand your empire, advance your culture and go head-to-head against history’s greatest leaders.★ 276.2KOct 20, 2016
-75%Borderlands 2The Ultimate Vault Hunter’s Upgrade lets you get the most out of the Borderlands 2 experience.★ 215.6KSep 17, 2012
-75%Slay the SpireWe fused card games and roguelikes together to make the best single player deckbuilder we could.★ 193.6KJan 23, 2019
-70%Human Fall FlatHuman Fall Flat is a hilarious, light-hearted platformer set in floating dreamscapes that can be★ 175KJul 22, 2016
-85%Far Cry® 5Fight a fanatical cult in this open world FPS. Engage in intense combat, free hostile territory,★ 173.1KMar 26, 2018
Plants vs. Zombies GOTY EditionZombies are invading your home, and the only defense is your arsenal of plants! Armed with an al★ 143.6KMay 5, 2009Quick answers
Frequently asked questions
How much does Call of Duty® (2003) cost?
Call of Duty® (2003) is currently listed as: $9.99. Prices may vary by region and store.
Which platforms does Call of Duty® (2003) support?
Call of Duty® (2003) supports: windows.
Who developed and published Call of Duty® (2003)?
Call of Duty® (2003) was developed by Infinity Ward and published by Activision.
Are external marketplace offers available for Call of Duty® (2003)?
Yes. There are 2 marketplace offers for Call of Duty® (2003); the lowest cached offer starts from ≈ $ 30.82.