Steam App 636010

Chateau Garden

In this enchanting Match 3 game for garden lovers you create a romantic chateau garden for the princess. The Match 3 levels will let you play with roses, mirrors and royal jewellery. That way you can earn enough money to create a wonderful garden.

CasualSingle-playerFamily Sharing
Your rating
0.0/5 · 0 user ratings

About

When the stern Baron read out the will, the princess was delighted at first: The beautiful chateau had been bequeathed to her. However, the inheritance was tied to a certain condition: First she had to restore the unkempt and overgrown chateau garden.

In this enchanting Match 3 game for garden lovers you create a romantic chateau garden for the princess. The Match 3 levels will let you play with roses, mirrors and royal jewellery. And you can look forward to testing your mettle in a total of 80 levels with Bubble Shooter and Puzzle gameplay. That way you can earn enough money to create a wonderful garden.

You set up statues and golden fountains and create an ornamental lawn to make your garden as amazing as possible. Of course, lush herbaceous borders are a must. You plant blooming bushes and precision-trimmed boxtrees and put fragrant potted plants everywhere.

As soon as the Baron sees the garden in all its glory, the princess will finally get her chateau!

Features

  • Create a romantic chateau garden
  • Enchanting plants and décor for your garden
  • Play with flowers and royal treasures
  • 80 challenging levels
  • Four helpful extras
  • Innovative Match 3 gameplay
  • Bubble Shooter and Puzzle elements
  • Beautiful Full HD graphics

Regional data

Prices

CountryCurrencyInitialFinalDiscountUpdated
United StatesUSD$8.990%2026-07-25 04:45
United KingdomGBP£6.190%2026-07-25 04:45
GermanyEUR8,99€0%2026-07-25 04:45
FranceEUR8,99€0%2026-07-25 04:45
Czech RepublicEUR8,99€0%2026-07-25 04:45
SlovakiaEUR8,99€0%2026-07-25 04:45
TurkeyUSD$8.99 USD0%2026-07-25 04:45
ArgentinaUSD$8.99 USD0%2026-07-25 04:45
CanadaCADCDN$ 10.290%2026-07-25 04:45
AustraliaAUDA$ 12.950%2026-07-25 04:45
BrazilBRLR$ 18,590%2026-07-25 04:45
PolandPLN32,99 zł0%2026-07-25 04:45
ChinaCNY¥ 35.000%2026-07-25 04:46
MexicoMXNMex$ 102.990%2026-07-25 04:45
UkraineUAH159₴0%2026-07-25 04:45
IndiaINR₹ 3290%2026-07-25 04:46
JapanJPY¥ 9300%2026-07-25 04:45
South KoreaKRW₩ 9,5000%2026-07-25 04:46

Makivision Games

More games from this studio

View all

familyplay

More games from this publisher

View all

Popular games with matching genres and features.

Similar games

View all

Well-rated alternatives currently available for less.

Cheaper alternatives

View all

Quick answers

Frequently asked questions

How much does Chateau Garden cost?

Chateau Garden is currently listed as: $8.99. Prices may vary by region and store.

Which platforms does Chateau Garden support?

Chateau Garden supports: windows.

Who developed and published Chateau Garden?

Chateau Garden was developed by Makivision Games and published by familyplay.

Are external marketplace offers available for Chateau Garden?

No current marketplace offers are cached for Chateau Garden. Check again later after the offer cache is refreshed.