Steam App 518060

Chess Ultra

Introducing Chess Ultra; the most breathtaking chess game ever made. Experience stunning 4K visuals, seamless online multiplayer, Grandmaster approved AI and full VR compatibility.

ActionAdventureCasualIndieRPGSingle-playerMulti-playerPvPOnline PvP
Your rating
0.0/5 · 0 user ratings

External stores

Marketplace offers

External marketplace offers may be affiliate links. Verify the product type and activation region before purchasing.

KINGUINChess Ultra PC Steam CD KeyEliteGameCodesUpdated: 2026-08-01 06:06
≈ $ 1.93Region free8 available
View offer
KINGUINChess Ultra PC Steam CD KeyMiBroGamesUpdated: 2026-08-01 06:06
≈ $ 1.94Region free5 available
View offer
KINGUINChess Ultra PC Steam CD KeyHoundgamesUpdated: 2026-08-01 06:06
≈ $ 2.17Region free31 available
View offer
KINGUINChess Ultra PC Steam CD KeyDigital Distribution HubUpdated: 2026-08-01 06:06
≈ $ 2.18Region free3 available
View offer
KINGUINChess Ultra PC Steam CD KeyKingCodesUpdated: 2026-08-01 06:06
≈ $ 2.49Region free3 available
View offer
KINGUINChess Ultra PC Steam CD KeyMGG StudioUpdated: 2026-08-01 06:06
≈ $ 2.99Region free5 available
View offer
KINGUINChess Ultra PC Steam CD KeyLyntuneUpdated: 2026-08-01 06:06
≈ $ 3.00Region free2 available
View offer
KINGUINChess Ultra PC Steam CD KeyGamekeyz.netUpdated: 2026-08-01 06:06
≈ $ 3.14Region free2 available
View offer

About

Introducing the most breathtaking chess game ever made.

Chess Ultra injects the greatest strategy game of all time with a modern twist; offering the ultimate chess experience with stunning 4K visuals, Grandmaster approved AI and full VR compatibility.

  • Stunning chess sets and beautiful environments

  • 10 Grandmaster-approved AI levels

  • Intuitive, overhauled local and online multiplayer with ELO ranking system

  • Comprehensive time controls, including Classical, Blitz and Marathon, available online

  • Cross-platform online play and leaderboards

  • Spectate and compete in Official Ripstone tournaments

  • Demonstrate your skills in over 80 chess puzzles

  • Re-write the past by winning the biggest historic matches

  • Export portable game notation (PGN) for every game, locally and online

  • Full Twitch integration invites you to play against your community

  • Play in VR and immerse yourself in the Chess Ultra experience

  • In-depth tutorials to help improve your game

With full Oculus Rift and HTC Vive support, play Chess Ultra in VR for the most breathtaking chess experience to date. From the wood grains on the antique mahogany board in the library, to the luxury felt on the bottom of every chess piece; chess has never looked this good. Physically reach out to make your move and focus entirely on the game at hand.

  • Compatible with Oculus Rift and HTC Vive

  • Use Oculus Touch or Vive controllers to reach out and move the pieces

  • Immerse yourself in beautiful, ultra-realistic environments

  • Change your perspective of each environment by standing to get a better view

  • Take the most extreme chess challenge in Gomorrah. Will you survive?



Regional data

Prices

CountryCurrencyInitialFinalDiscountUpdated
United StatesUSD$12.99$3.8970%2026-07-28 07:27
TurkeyUSD$6.49$1.94 USD70%2026-07-28 07:27
ArgentinaUSD$6.49$1.94 USD70%2026-07-28 07:27
United KingdomGBP£10.39£3.1170%2026-07-28 07:27
GermanyEUR12,29€3,68€70%2026-07-28 07:27
FranceEUR12,29€3,68€70%2026-07-28 07:27
Czech RepublicEUR12,29€3,68€70%2026-07-28 07:27
SlovakiaEUR12,29€3,68€70%2026-07-28 07:27
CanadaCADCDN$ 16.89CDN$ 5.0670%2026-07-28 07:27
AustraliaAUDA$ 19.20A$ 5.7670%2026-07-28 07:27
PolandPLN38,99 zł11,69 zł70%2026-07-28 07:27
BrazilBRLR$ 38,99R$ 11,6970%2026-07-28 07:27
ChinaCNY¥ 45.00¥ 13.5070%2026-07-28 07:27
MexicoMXNMex$ 149.00Mex$ 44.7070%2026-07-28 07:27
UkraineUAH254₴76₴70%2026-07-28 07:27
IndiaINR₹ 584₹ 17570%2026-07-28 07:27
JapanJPY¥ 1,500¥ 45070%2026-07-28 07:27
South KoreaKRW₩ 13,900₩ 4,17070%2026-07-28 07:27

Ripstone

More games from this studio

View all

Ripstone

More games from this publisher

View all

Popular games with matching genres and features.

Similar games

View all

Well-rated alternatives currently available for less.

Cheaper alternatives

View all

Quick answers

Frequently asked questions

How much does Chess Ultra cost?

Chess Ultra is currently listed as: $3.89. Prices may vary by region and store.

Which platforms does Chess Ultra support?

Chess Ultra supports: windows.

Who developed and published Chess Ultra?

Chess Ultra was developed by Ripstone and published by Ripstone.

Are external marketplace offers available for Chess Ultra?

Yes. There are 8 marketplace offers for Chess Ultra; the lowest cached offer starts from ≈ $ 1.93.