Steam App 449550
Chicken Invaders 2
Just when you thought it was safe to eat chicken again, the chickens have returned with an organized invasion to take over the entire solar system! Journey to each planet and fight your way through to save the world (again)!
About
Just when you thought it was safe to eat chicken again, the chickens have returned with an organized invasion to take over the entire solar system! Journey to each planet and fight your way through to save the world (again)!
In the first chapter of the Chicken Invaders saga, you defended Earth against an invasion of intergalactic chickens seeking revenge for the oppression of their earthly brethren. However, as you were clearing out the last of the chicken invaders and were looking forward to a double chicken burger special at the space burger bar, the true scale of the problem became apparent: the first invasion was simply a precursor to the chicken's main assault! Their master plan now becomes clear: to invade each planet in the solar system and make sure that it is inhabited exclusively by chickens!
The time has now come to don your egg-repulsing helmet and make the biggest omelette you've ever made as you continue your adventure in the second chapter of Chicken Invaders: The Next Wave. Only you can make a difference. Will you succeed? Will the future of chicken burgers be secure? Or will you end up as part of the menu in a galactic chicken restaurant?
In the first chapter of the Chicken Invaders saga, you defended Earth against an invasion of intergalactic chickens seeking revenge for the oppression of their earthly brethren. However, as you were clearing out the last of the chicken invaders and were looking forward to a double chicken burger special at the space burger bar, the true scale of the problem became apparent: the first invasion was simply a precursor to the chicken's main assault! Their master plan now becomes clear: to invade each planet in the solar system and make sure that it is inhabited exclusively by chickens!
The time has now come to don your egg-repulsing helmet and make the biggest omelette you've ever made as you continue your adventure in the second chapter of Chicken Invaders: The Next Wave. Only you can make a difference. Will you succeed? Will the future of chicken burgers be secure? Or will you end up as part of the menu in a galactic chicken restaurant?
- Steam exclusive: Choose between original (chiptune) and remastered (orchestral) music
- Steam exclusive: Unified analogue & D-pad joystick support
- Steam exclusive: Capabitliy to reassign mouse buttons
Regional data
Prices
| Country | Currency | Initial | Final | Discount | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United States | USD | $4.99 | 0% | 2026-09-17 15:09 | |
| Turkey | USD | $2.99 USD | 0% | 2026-09-17 15:10 | |
| Argentina | USD | $2.99 USD | 0% | 2026-09-17 15:10 | |
| United Kingdom | GBP | £4.29 | 0% | 2026-09-17 15:09 | |
| Germany | EUR | 4,99€ | 0% | 2026-09-17 15:09 | |
| France | EUR | 4,99€ | 0% | 2026-09-17 15:09 | |
| Czech Republic | EUR | 4,99€ | 0% | 2026-09-17 15:09 | |
| Slovakia | EUR | 4,99€ | 0% | 2026-09-17 15:10 | |
| Canada | CAD | CDN$ 6.49 | 0% | 2026-09-17 15:10 | |
| Australia | AUD | A$ 7.50 | 0% | 2026-09-17 15:10 | |
| Brazil | BRL | R$ 16,99 | 0% | 2026-09-17 15:10 | |
| China | CNY | ¥ 22.00 | 0% | 2026-09-17 15:10 | |
| Poland | PLN | 22,99 zł | 0% | 2026-09-17 15:09 | |
| Mexico | MXN | Mex$ 64.49 | 0% | 2026-09-17 15:10 | |
| Ukraine | UAH | 124₴ | 0% | 2026-09-17 15:10 | |
| India | INR | ₹ 250 | 0% | 2026-09-17 15:10 | |
| Japan | JPY | ¥ 580 | 0% | 2026-09-17 15:10 | |
| South Korea | KRW | ₩ 5,600 | 0% | 2026-09-17 15:10 |
InterAction studios
More games from this studio
Chicken Invaders 5Chicken Invaders puts you at the forefront of a battle against invading intergalactic chickens, ★ 933Mar 13, 2015
Chicken Invaders 4They came without warning, squawking menacingly, their ruffled feathers darkening the sun. Invad★ 550Jun 6, 2014
Chicken Invaders 3Chickens. For centuries we have oppressed them, grilling, roasting, stewing, and stuffing them i★ 377Jun 8, 2015InterAction studios
More games from this publisher
Chicken Invaders 5Chicken Invaders puts you at the forefront of a battle against invading intergalactic chickens, ★ 933Mar 13, 2015
Chicken Invaders 4They came without warning, squawking menacingly, their ruffled feathers darkening the sun. Invad★ 550Jun 6, 2014
Chicken Invaders 3Chickens. For centuries we have oppressed them, grilling, roasting, stewing, and stuffing them i★ 377Jun 8, 2015Popular games with matching genres and features.
Similar games
FreeCounter-Strike 2For over two decades, Counter-Strike has offered an elite competitive experience, one shaped by ★ 5.3MAug 21, 2012
FreePUBG: BATTLEGROUNDSPUBG: BATTLEGROUNDS, the high-stakes winner-take-all shooter that started the Battle Royale craz★ 1.8MDec 21, 2017
FreeTom Clancy's Rainbow Six SiegeTom Clancy's Rainbow Six Siege is an elite, tactical team-based shooter where superior planning ★ 1.3MDec 1, 2015
TerrariaDig, fight, explore, build! Nothing is impossible in this action-packed adventure game. Four Pac★ 1.2MMay 16, 2011
-50%RustThe only aim in Rust is to survive. Everything wants you to die - the island’s wildlife, other i★ 1.2MFeb 8, 2018
Garry's ModGarry's Mod is a physics sandbox. There aren't any predefined aims or goals. We give you the too★ 1.1MNov 29, 2006
Stardew ValleyYou've inherited your grandfather's old farm plot in Stardew Valley. Armed with hand-me-down too★ 895KFeb 26, 2016
HELLDIVERS™ 2The Galaxy’s Last Line of Offence. Enlist in the Helldivers and join the fight for freedom acros★ 839.5KFeb 8, 2024Well-rated alternatives currently available for less.
Cheaper alternatives
-95%Watch_Dogs® 2Welcome to San Francisco. Play as Marcus, a brilliant young hacker, and join the most notorious ★ 95.7KNov 28, 2016
-90%House FlipperHouse Flipper is a unique chance to become a one-man renovation crew. Buy, repair and remodel de★ 92.4KMay 17, 2018
MirrorThis is a game that combines match-3, GALGAME elements and beauties. If you want to learn more a★ 73.2KApr 19, 2018
-90%Black DesertPlayed by over 20 million Adventurers - Black Desert Online is an open-world, action MMORPG. Exp★ 63.1KMay 24, 2017
-80%FTL: Faster Than LightThis "spaceship simulation roguelike-like" allows you to take your ship and crew on an★ 62.8KSep 14, 2012
-80%Wolcen: Lords of MayhemCarve your path in this Hack’n’Slash free from class boundaries. Purify a world shattered by cor★ 61.8KFeb 13, 2020
-90%Hitman: Absolution™The original assassin is back! Betrayed by the Agency and hunted by the police, Agent 47 finds h★ 49.7KNov 19, 2012
-85%Age of History IIAge of History II is a grand strategy wargame that is simple to learn yet hard to master.Your ob★ 47.8KNov 21, 2018Quick answers
Frequently asked questions
How much does Chicken Invaders 2 cost?
Chicken Invaders 2 is currently listed as: $4.99. Prices may vary by region and store.
Which platforms does Chicken Invaders 2 support?
Chicken Invaders 2 supports: windows, mac.
Who developed and published Chicken Invaders 2?
Chicken Invaders 2 was developed by InterAction studios and published by InterAction studios.
Are external marketplace offers available for Chicken Invaders 2?
No current marketplace offers are cached for Chicken Invaders 2. Check again later after the offer cache is refreshed.