Steam App 448860

Colony 42™

Alone, lost and forgotten. You tread the dusty ruins of a deserted, city-sized Nuclear Bunker in search of freedom...

AdventureIndieSingle-playerSteam AchievementsFamily Sharing
Your rating
0.0/5 · 0 user ratings

About

Alone, lost and forgotten. You tread the dusty ruins of a deserted, city-sized Nuclear Bunker in search of freedom...

You are Dr. J . Donovan - genius biological scientist and leader of the mysterious "Project: Winter". Your mission is simple: Escape Colony 42 and avoid the products of your grim past as they hunt you relentlessly through a subterranean labyrinth.

Discover the secrets of the Colony as you solve it's many puzzles.
Unfold the events of your dark and mysterious past.
Redeem yourself and escape.

Welcome to Colony 42.

- Chapter One: The Maw - AVAILABLE NOW

Begin your path to redemption with The Maw. The tone is set, your journey clear, and your enemies at work. ** Please note that development on this title
is continuous, so Chapters may receive small tweaks and edits as new Chapters release. **


- Chapter Two: Lake - 2020
- Chapter Three: Descent - 2020
- Chapter Four: Biohazard - TBA
- Chapter Five: Donovan - TBA
- Chapter Six: Winter - TBA

Regional data

Prices

CountryCurrencyInitialFinalDiscountUpdated
United States--Free0%2026-09-25 10:54
Poland--Free0%2026-09-25 10:54
Germany--Free0%2026-09-25 10:54
France--Free0%2026-09-25 10:54
United Kingdom--Free0%2026-09-25 10:54
Czech Republic--Free0%2026-09-25 10:54
Slovakia--Free0%2026-09-25 10:54
Ukraine--Free0%2026-09-25 10:54
Turkey--Free0%2026-09-25 10:54
Brazil--Free0%2026-09-25 10:54
Argentina--Free0%2026-09-25 10:54
Mexico--Free0%2026-09-25 10:54
Canada--Free0%2026-09-25 10:54
Australia--Free0%2026-09-25 10:54
Japan--Free0%2026-09-25 10:55
South Korea--Free0%2026-09-25 10:55
China--Free0%2026-09-25 10:55
India--Free0%2026-09-25 10:55

Verdict Studios LLC

More games from this studio

View all

Verdict Studios LLC

More games from this publisher

View all

Popular games with matching genres and features.

Similar games

View all

Quick answers

Frequently asked questions

How much does Colony 42™ cost?

Colony 42™ is currently listed as: Free. Prices may vary by region and store.

Which platforms does Colony 42™ support?

Colony 42™ supports: windows.

Who developed and published Colony 42™?

Colony 42™ was developed by Verdict Studios LLC and published by Verdict Studios LLC.

Are external marketplace offers available for Colony 42™?

No current marketplace offers are cached for Colony 42™. Check again later after the offer cache is refreshed.