Steam App 433120

Crash Landing

Crash Landing is a simple sci-fi top-down shooter game, that follows in footsteps of games like Alien Breed or Shadowgrounds. With a little more focus on the story. Multiple enemies, different weapons, changing environments and action, all is designed to keep the game fun and interesting.

IndieSingle-playerFamily Sharing
Your rating
0.0/5 · 0 user ratings

About

You are the only survivor. Your ship crashed. You don´t know where, you don´t know why. As a security officer of mining starship ISS Ravada, it is your job to find out what happened to your ship. Stranded on a planet that doesn´t exist and attacked by alien creatures never seen before, you find secrets that no one was suppose to see. But as you move deeper into the unknown place and discover ruins of a long lost civilization and its last memories, you realize that your crash was no accident and you are in greater danger than you ever thought.
Crash Landing is simple top-down shooter game set in a sci-fi world, following in the footsteps of games like Alien Breed or Shadowgrounds. Multiple enemies, different weapons, changing environments, little more focus on the story, all is designed to keep the game fun and interesting.
Fight your way through hordes of enemies, explore, create weapons and follow the story in this little top-down shooter game.

Regional data

Prices

CountryCurrencyInitialFinalDiscountUpdated

Strategy First

More games from this publisher

View all

Popular games with matching genres and features.

Similar games

View all

Quick answers

Frequently asked questions

How much does Crash Landing cost?

Crash Landing is currently listed as: No price. Prices may vary by region and store.

Which platforms does Crash Landing support?

Crash Landing supports: windows.

Who developed and published Crash Landing?

Crash Landing was developed by Claws of Lorek and published by Strategy First.

Are external marketplace offers available for Crash Landing?

No current marketplace offers are cached for Crash Landing. Check again later after the offer cache is refreshed.