Steam App 422910

Creeper World: Anniversary Edition

Imagine an enemy that is everywhere and moves like a giant, organic mass across the map. Imagine your base and your people surrounded by a blanket of crushing destruction from all directions. Your only hope, well what hope? Then you take the high ground and pound this enemy into oblivion.

IndieSimulationStrategySingle-playerSteam AchievementsSteam CloudRemote Play Together
Your rating
0.0/5 · 0 user ratings

External stores

Marketplace offers

External marketplace offers may be affiliate links. Verify the product type and activation region before purchasing.

KINGUINCreeper World: Anniversary Edition Steam CD KeyRoyWin4meUpdated: 2026-09-26 18:32
≈ $ 3.00Region free29 available
View offer
KINGUINCreeper World: Anniversary Edition Steam CD KeyMy Digital GamesUpdated: 2026-09-26 18:32
≈ $ 3.50Region free1 available
View offer
KINGUINCreeper World: Anniversary Edition Steam CD KeyKingCodesUpdated: 2026-09-26 18:32
≈ $ 3.60Region free3 available
View offer
KINGUINCreeper World: Anniversary Edition Steam CD KeyMonKeysUpdated: 2026-09-26 18:32
≈ $ 3.69Region free10 available
View offer

About

Yes, this is your grandfather's Creeper World. Now on Steam and with updated unit graphics!

Imagine an enemy that is everywhere and moves like a giant, organic mass across the map.
Imagine your base and your people surrounded by a blanket of crushing destruction from all directions. Your only hope, well what hope?
Then you take the high ground and pound this enemy into oblivion. You've saved the day just so you can do it again and again. Do you have what it takes to save your great city and all of history?

The Anniversary Edition includes new and shinier unit graphics, increased resolution background images, and the same awesomely high ration of strategic depth to game complexity.

Regional data

Prices

CountryCurrencyInitialFinalDiscountUpdated
United StatesUSD$4.990%2026-09-21 07:41
TurkeyUSD$2.99 USD0%2026-09-21 07:41
ArgentinaUSD$2.99 USD0%2026-09-21 07:41
United KingdomGBP£4.290%2026-09-21 07:41
GermanyEUR4,99€0%2026-09-21 07:41
FranceEUR4,99€0%2026-09-21 07:41
Czech RepublicEUR4,99€0%2026-09-21 07:41
SlovakiaEUR4,99€0%2026-09-21 07:41
CanadaCADCDN$ 6.490%2026-09-21 07:42
AustraliaAUDA$ 7.500%2026-09-21 07:42
BrazilBRLR$ 16,990%2026-09-21 07:41
ChinaCNY¥ 22.000%2026-09-21 07:42
PolandPLN22,99 zł0%2026-09-21 07:41
MexicoMXNMex$ 64.490%2026-09-21 07:41
UkraineUAH124₴0%2026-09-21 07:41
IndiaINR₹ 2500%2026-09-21 07:42
JapanJPY¥ 5800%2026-09-21 07:42
South KoreaKRW₩ 5,6000%2026-09-21 07:42

Knuckle Cracker

More games from this studio

View all

Knuckle Cracker

More games from this publisher

View all

Popular games with matching genres and features.

Similar games

View all

Well-rated alternatives currently available for less.

Cheaper alternatives

View all

Quick answers

Frequently asked questions

How much does Creeper World: Anniversary Edition cost?

Creeper World: Anniversary Edition is currently listed as: $4.99. Prices may vary by region and store.

Which platforms does Creeper World: Anniversary Edition support?

Creeper World: Anniversary Edition supports: windows, mac.

Who developed and published Creeper World: Anniversary Edition?

Creeper World: Anniversary Edition was developed by Knuckle Cracker and published by Knuckle Cracker.

Are external marketplace offers available for Creeper World: Anniversary Edition?

Yes. There are 4 marketplace offers for Creeper World: Anniversary Edition; the lowest cached offer starts from ≈ $ 3.00.