Steam App 726950
Dark Rose Valkyrie
Defend humanity from the Chimera Virus as the new leader of Japan's covert military agency (ACID) in Dark Rose Valkyrie! Battle enemies in this real-time combat, action-packed RPG, and investigate your party members to find and expose the traitor within before it’s too late!
External stores
Marketplace offers
External marketplace offers may be affiliate links. Verify the product type and activation region before purchasing.
About
Key Features
TAKE THE FIGHT INTO OVERDRIVE!
- Characters can transform into their stronger split personalities mid-battle, but be strategic – too many transformations will lead to Fatigue!
CUSTOMIZE COMBOS!
- Customize weapons and attack combinations for each character, and do more damage with Riot Combos, Simultaneous Attacks, and more!
A TRAITOR AMONGST YOU!
- Depending on your choices, a team member will betray you. Find the traitor in visual-novel style interrogation sequences, and change the game’s ending!
Regional data
Prices
| Country | Currency | Initial | Final | Discount | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United States | USD | $19.99 | 0% | 2026-07-26 06:26 | |
| Turkey | USD | $10.49 USD | 0% | 2026-07-26 06:26 | |
| Argentina | USD | $10.49 USD | 0% | 2026-07-26 06:26 | |
| United Kingdom | GBP | £16.75 | 0% | 2026-07-26 06:26 | |
| Germany | EUR | 19,50€ | 0% | 2026-07-26 06:26 | |
| France | EUR | 19,50€ | 0% | 2026-07-26 06:26 | |
| Czech Republic | EUR | 19,50€ | 0% | 2026-07-26 06:26 | |
| Slovakia | EUR | 19,50€ | 0% | 2026-07-26 06:26 | |
| Canada | CAD | CDN$ 25.99 | 0% | 2026-07-26 06:26 | |
| Australia | AUD | A$ 29.50 | 0% | 2026-07-26 06:27 | |
| Brazil | BRL | R$ 59,99 | 0% | 2026-07-26 06:26 | |
| China | CNY | ¥ 76.00 | 0% | 2026-07-26 06:27 | |
| Poland | PLN | 91,99 zł | 0% | 2026-07-26 06:26 | |
| Mexico | MXN | Mex$ 227.99 | 0% | 2026-07-26 06:26 | |
| Ukraine | UAH | 415₴ | 0% | 2026-07-26 06:26 | |
| India | INR | ₹ 880 | 0% | 2026-07-26 06:27 | |
| Japan | JPY | ¥ 2,300 | 0% | 2026-07-26 06:27 | |
| South Korea | KRW | ₩ 21,500 | 0% | 2026-07-26 06:27 |
Idea Factory, Compile Heart
More games from this studio
Amnesia™: MemoriesYou awaken to find your memories gone. To learn the truth behind your amnesia, you’ll choose fro★ 3.6KAug 25, 2015
Hyperdimension Neptunia Re;Birth3 V GenerationLost in an alternate dimension, Neptune must collect enough shares to get back home. Sounds easy★ 3KOct 30, 2015
Hyperdimension Neptunia Re;Birth2: Sisters GenerationGamindustri has been taken over by a new threat, and the CPUs are nowhere to be found! It’s now ★ 2.8KMay 29, 2015
Megadimension Neptunia VIINew challengers are taking control of Gamindustri, and Neptune's nowhere in sight. Now she’s got★ 2.7KJul 5, 2016
Hyperdimension Neptunia U: Action UnleashedChoose your tag team and rip through massive hordes of enemies with exciting aerial and ground-b★ 2.5KMar 21, 2016
Fairy Fencer FLong ago, the Vile God and the Goddess waged war with each other. Equally matched, they were sea★ 2KAug 4, 2015
Hakuoki: Kyoto WindsRomance 12 handsome warriors and the samurai of the Shinsengumi, uncover their dark secrets, and★ 1.9KAug 24, 2017
Agarest: Generations of WarAt the dawn of time, a terrible war raged between the forces of good and evil, ending in the des★ 1.7KFeb 4, 2014Idea Factory International
More games from this publisher
Hyperdimension Neptunia Re;Birth1Packed with fast-paced, turn-based RPG action, fourth-wall-breaking, trope-demolishing dialogue,★ 10.1KJan 29, 2015
Cyberdimension Neptunia: 4 Goddesses OnlineIn this hack 'n' slash adventure co-developed with Tamsoft and Compile Heart, the 4 Goddesses en★ 3.9KFeb 27, 2018
Amnesia™: MemoriesYou awaken to find your memories gone. To learn the truth behind your amnesia, you’ll choose fro★ 3.6KAug 25, 2015
Hyperdimension Neptunia Re;Birth3 V GenerationLost in an alternate dimension, Neptune must collect enough shares to get back home. Sounds easy★ 3KOct 30, 2015
Hyperdimension Neptunia Re;Birth2: Sisters GenerationGamindustri has been taken over by a new threat, and the CPUs are nowhere to be found! It’s now ★ 2.8KMay 29, 2015
Megadimension Neptunia VIINew challengers are taking control of Gamindustri, and Neptune's nowhere in sight. Now she’s got★ 2.7KJul 5, 2016
Hyperdimension Neptunia U: Action UnleashedChoose your tag team and rip through massive hordes of enemies with exciting aerial and ground-b★ 2.5KMar 21, 2016
Fairy Fencer F Advent Dark ForceLong ago, a war raged between two powerful deities. Each was sealed away, their weapons scattere★ 2.1KFeb 14, 2017Popular games with matching genres and features.
Similar games
FreeTom Clancy's Rainbow Six SiegeTom Clancy's Rainbow Six Siege is an elite, tactical team-based shooter where superior planning ★ 1.2MDec 1, 2015
TerrariaDig, fight, explore, build! Nothing is impossible in this action-packed adventure game. Four Pac★ 1.2MMay 16, 2011
-50%RustThe only aim in Rust is to survive. Everything wants you to die - the island’s wildlife, other i★ 1.2MFeb 8, 2018
-50%Garry's ModGarry's Mod is a physics sandbox. There aren't any predefined aims or goals. We give you the too★ 1.1MNov 29, 2006
Stardew ValleyYou've inherited your grandfather's old farm plot in Stardew Valley. Armed with hand-me-down too★ 882.4KFeb 26, 2016
HELLDIVERS™ 2The Galaxy’s Last Line of Offence. Enlist in the Helldivers and join the fight for freedom acros★ 831.9KFeb 8, 2024
-80%The Witcher 3: Wild HuntYou are Geralt of Rivia, mercenary monster slayer. Before you stands a war-torn, monster-infeste★ 824.1KMay 18, 2015
Left 4 Dead 2Set in the zombie apocalypse, Left 4 Dead 2 is a co-operative action horror FPS takes you and yo★ 807KNov 16, 2009Well-rated alternatives currently available for less.
Cheaper alternatives
TerrariaDig, fight, explore, build! Nothing is impossible in this action-packed adventure game. Four Pac★ 1.2MMay 16, 2011
-50%Garry's ModGarry's Mod is a physics sandbox. There aren't any predefined aims or goals. We give you the too★ 1.1MNov 29, 2006
Stardew ValleyYou've inherited your grandfather's old farm plot in Stardew Valley. Armed with hand-me-down too★ 882.4KFeb 26, 2016
-80%The Witcher 3: Wild HuntYou are Geralt of Rivia, mercenary monster slayer. Before you stands a war-torn, monster-infeste★ 824.1KMay 18, 2015
Left 4 Dead 2Set in the zombie apocalypse, Left 4 Dead 2 is a co-operative action horror FPS takes you and yo★ 807KNov 16, 2009
-30%PhasmophobiaPhasmophobia is a 4 player online co-op psychological horror. Paranormal activity is on the rise★ 680.6KSep 18, 2020
-34%ARK: Survival EvolvedStranded on the shores of a mysterious island, you must learn to survive. Use your cunning to ki★ 582.9KAug 27, 2017
Hollow KnightForge your own path in Hollow Knight! An epic action adventure through a vast ruined kingdom of ★ 495.3KFeb 24, 2017Quick answers
Frequently asked questions
How much does Dark Rose Valkyrie cost?
Dark Rose Valkyrie is currently listed as: $19.99. Prices may vary by region and store.
Which platforms does Dark Rose Valkyrie support?
Dark Rose Valkyrie supports: windows.
Who developed and published Dark Rose Valkyrie?
Dark Rose Valkyrie was developed by Idea Factory, Compile Heart and published by Idea Factory International.
Are external marketplace offers available for Dark Rose Valkyrie?
Yes. There are 2 marketplace offers for Dark Rose Valkyrie; the lowest cached offer starts from ≈ $ 12.58.