Steam App 461230

Dashy Square

Dash, jump and fly your way through epic levels with rhythm-based gameplay!

ActionIndieSingle-playerSteam AchievementsSteam Trading CardsPartial Controller Support
Your rating
0.0/5 · 0 user ratings

External stores

Marketplace offers

External marketplace offers may be affiliate links. Verify the product type and activation region before purchasing.

KINGUINDashy Square Steam CD KeyFoxKeysGlobalUpdated: 2026-08-01 04:22
≈ $ 1.06Region free3 available
View offer
KINGUINDashy Square Steam CD KeyGame BusUpdated: 2026-08-01 04:22
≈ $ 1.07Region free16 available
View offer
KINGUINDashy Square Steam CD KeyDigital Distribution HubUpdated: 2026-08-01 04:22
≈ $ 2.41Region free3 available
View offer

About

Dash, jump and fly your way through epic levels with rhythm-based gameplay! Create, share and play custom levels with a wide variety of music soundtracks.

Simple one click gameplay, easy to pick up but hard to master!

GAME FEATURES:
◉ 300+ Soundtracks from 50+ Song Artists
◉ 150+ Characters
◉ 20 Levels to play from (6 endless)
◉ Level Editor (Coming Soon)
◉ Lots of Customization
◉ Power-ups for Multiple Gameplay Vehicles
◉ Trophies, Secret Keys, Achievements, Leaderboards and Practice Mode
◉ Everyplay (Record and Share Gameplay on YouTube)
◉ Constant Updates!

Regional data

Prices

CountryCurrencyInitialFinalDiscountUpdated
United StatesUSD$6.990%2026-07-28 02:57
TurkeyUSD$3.99 USD0%2026-07-28 02:58
ArgentinaUSD$3.99 USD0%2026-07-28 02:58
United KingdomGBP£5.890%2026-07-28 02:58
GermanyEUR6,89€0%2026-07-28 02:57
FranceEUR6,89€0%2026-07-28 02:57
Czech RepublicEUR6,89€0%2026-07-28 02:58
SlovakiaEUR6,89€0%2026-07-28 02:58
CanadaCADCDN$ 8.990%2026-07-28 02:58
AustraliaAUDA$ 10.250%2026-07-28 02:58
BrazilBRLR$ 23,500%2026-07-28 02:58
ChinaCNY¥ 29.000%2026-07-28 02:58
PolandPLN31,99 zł0%2026-07-28 02:57
MexicoMXNMex$ 88.990%2026-07-28 02:58
UkraineUAH163₴0%2026-07-28 02:58
IndiaINR₹ 3450%2026-07-28 02:58
JapanJPY¥ 8000%2026-07-28 02:58
South KoreaKRW₩ 7,8000%2026-07-28 02:58

Kastriot Sulejmani, Logan Gerrol

More games from this studio

View all

Popular games with matching genres and features.

Similar games

View all

Well-rated alternatives currently available for less.

Cheaper alternatives

View all

Quick answers

Frequently asked questions

How much does Dashy Square cost?

Dashy Square is currently listed as: $6.99. Prices may vary by region and store.

Which platforms does Dashy Square support?

Dashy Square supports: windows, mac.

Who developed and published Dashy Square?

Dashy Square was developed by Kastriot Sulejmani, Logan Gerrol and published by KasSanity.

Are external marketplace offers available for Dashy Square?

Yes. There are 3 marketplace offers for Dashy Square; the lowest cached offer starts from ≈ $ 1.06.