Steam App 663290
Dead by Death
Dead by Death is a retro style platformer. The hero will explore dungeons where are full of traps and find out hidden secrets. To defeat monsters till you die or live for glory.
About
Dead by Death is a retro style platformer. The hero will explore dungeons where are full of traps and find out hidden secrets. To defeat monsters till you die or live for glory.
Features:
- This is an indie game developed by one person, so I can't make everyone satisfied
- 36 well-designed adventure dungeons
- Many kinds of interesting and powerful weapons
- Various enemies and traps
- Discover secrets and collect treasures for skill upgrades
Tips:
- Player need to explore every corner of the dungeon to find treasures or keys.
- The pistol plugin and the grenade plugin are very effective against enemies not at the same height. The scattergun can help you effectively attack enemies in all directions.
- Character with proper resistance and inertia is a consistent feature of this kind of game, which has a certain test of the player's ability to control, if you can adapt to certain game series, such as Mario, Shovel Knight, Momodora or Castlevania, I think the feel of this game is hard to beat you.
- Find out the rules of the enemy, don’t be hard.
- Not only to improve the crit rate and attack power, but also to be careful of various traps.
- Increase maximum health at the right time may be suitable for most players.
- Every part of the level has been carefully designed and considered. Be sure to find out the rules and just use the various props and weapons in your hands on time!
- Although there's no dialogue, you can feel my existence in the game, see you in the game!
Features:
- This is an indie game developed by one person, so I can't make everyone satisfied
- 36 well-designed adventure dungeons
- Many kinds of interesting and powerful weapons
- Various enemies and traps
- Discover secrets and collect treasures for skill upgrades
Tips:
- Player need to explore every corner of the dungeon to find treasures or keys.
- The pistol plugin and the grenade plugin are very effective against enemies not at the same height. The scattergun can help you effectively attack enemies in all directions.
- Character with proper resistance and inertia is a consistent feature of this kind of game, which has a certain test of the player's ability to control, if you can adapt to certain game series, such as Mario, Shovel Knight, Momodora or Castlevania, I think the feel of this game is hard to beat you.
- Find out the rules of the enemy, don’t be hard.
- Not only to improve the crit rate and attack power, but also to be careful of various traps.
- Increase maximum health at the right time may be suitable for most players.
- Every part of the level has been carefully designed and considered. Be sure to find out the rules and just use the various props and weapons in your hands on time!
- Although there's no dialogue, you can feel my existence in the game, see you in the game!
Regional data
Prices
| Country | Currency | Initial | Final | Discount | Updated |
|---|
Popular games with matching genres and features.
Similar games
FreeCounter-Strike 2For over two decades, Counter-Strike has offered an elite competitive experience, one shaped by ★ 5.2MAug 21, 2012
FreePUBG: BATTLEGROUNDSPUBG: BATTLEGROUNDS, the high-stakes winner-take-all shooter that started the Battle Royale craz★ 1.8MDec 21, 2017
FreeTom Clancy's Rainbow Six SiegeTom Clancy's Rainbow Six Siege is an elite, tactical team-based shooter where superior planning ★ 1.2MDec 1, 2015
TerrariaDig, fight, explore, build! Nothing is impossible in this action-packed adventure game. Four Pac★ 1.2MMay 16, 2011
-50%RustThe only aim in Rust is to survive. Everything wants you to die - the island’s wildlife, other i★ 1.2MFeb 8, 2018
-50%Garry's ModGarry's Mod is a physics sandbox. There aren't any predefined aims or goals. We give you the too★ 1.1MNov 29, 2006
Stardew ValleyYou've inherited your grandfather's old farm plot in Stardew Valley. Armed with hand-me-down too★ 882.4KFeb 26, 2016
HELLDIVERS™ 2The Galaxy’s Last Line of Offence. Enlist in the Helldivers and join the fight for freedom acros★ 831.9KFeb 8, 2024Quick answers
Frequently asked questions
How much does Dead by Death cost?
Dead by Death is currently listed as: No price. Prices may vary by region and store.
Which platforms does Dead by Death support?
Dead by Death supports: windows.
Who developed and published Dead by Death?
Dead by Death was developed by WILLSH and published by WILLSH.
Are external marketplace offers available for Dead by Death?
No current marketplace offers are cached for Dead by Death. Check again later after the offer cache is refreshed.