Steam App 493650
Deep Space Dash
Deep Space Dash is a third person futuristic space runner. You are a convict in an intergalactic high-security prison, at an unknown location. You have managed to escape your cell but you are lost in a huge maze.
External stores
Marketplace offers
External marketplace offers may be affiliate links. Verify the product type and activation region before purchasing.
About
Deep Space Dash 2.0 is a 3rd/1st futuristic space runner that will challenge your focus and dexterity.
You are a convict in an intergalactic high-security prison, at an unknown location.casual spacey infinite runner game that will challenge you quite a bit.
2.0 update removed modes, added achievements, changed complete game overall.
features:
- 1st/3rd person camera view
- transformation tile (allow destroying blockers for some time)
- fuel instead of time
- shield mechanic
- achievements
- new environment
Regional data
Prices
| Country | Currency | Initial | Final | Discount | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United States | USD | $1.99 | 0% | 2026-09-15 01:19 | |
| Turkey | USD | $1.39 USD | 0% | 2026-09-15 01:20 | |
| Argentina | USD | $1.39 USD | 0% | 2026-09-15 01:20 | |
| United Kingdom | GBP | £1.79 | 0% | 2026-09-15 01:20 | |
| France | EUR | 2,09€ | 0% | 2026-09-15 01:20 | |
| Czech Republic | EUR | 2,09€ | 0% | 2026-09-15 01:20 | |
| Slovakia | EUR | 2,09€ | 0% | 2026-09-15 01:20 | |
| Canada | CAD | CDN$ 2.39 | 0% | 2026-09-15 01:20 | |
| Australia | AUD | A$ 2.80 | 0% | 2026-09-15 01:20 | |
| Brazil | BRL | R$ 7,95 | 0% | 2026-09-15 01:20 | |
| Poland | PLN | 8,35 zł | 0% | 2026-09-15 01:19 | |
| China | CNY | ¥ 11.00 | 0% | 2026-09-15 01:20 | |
| Mexico | MXN | Mex$ 30.75 | 0% | 2026-09-15 01:20 | |
| Ukraine | UAH | 52₴ | 0% | 2026-09-15 01:20 | |
| India | INR | ₹ 109 | 0% | 2026-09-15 01:20 | |
| Japan | JPY | ¥ 265 | 0% | 2026-09-15 01:20 | |
| South Korea | KRW | ₩ 2,250 | 0% | 2026-09-15 01:20 | |
| Germany | - | - | - | 0% | 2026-09-15 01:19 |
Delusional Games
More games from this studio
Back To Basics Gaming
More games from this publisher
Turbo PugIt's time to unleash your inner pug! Turbo Pug is a casual runner with difficult, random, proced★ 2.2KNov 9, 2015
-50%FEMINAZI: The TriggeringStop straight evil white males from oppressing women and minorities and make them check their pr★ 1KFeb 20, 2017
New kind of adventureNew kind of adventure is a 3D adventure game with RPG elements. Mary hides in a wardrobe after h★ 853Jun 4, 2015
-50%Terra Incognita Chapter One: The DescendantTerra Incognita is a classic role playing game. The world of Terra is slowly falling into chaos.★ 766Feb 3, 2015
-50%Stellar 2DStellar 2D is a retro style space arcade game, it's a 2D game in a 3D world. With an addictive, ★ 743Jul 30, 2015
AmpersandAmpersand is a furiously fast paced racing game, with futuristic vehicles and environments. Sele★ 583Oct 19, 2015
-50%Super Mega Neo PugTurbo Pug is back! and this time, he's airborne! Fly through deserts, green fields and more stun★ 435May 11, 2016
Turbo Pug DXTurbo Pug is back and better than ever! In Turbo Pug DX you'll explore a variety of beautiful, p★ 430Sep 26, 2016Popular games with matching genres and features.
Similar games
FreeCounter-Strike 2For over two decades, Counter-Strike has offered an elite competitive experience, one shaped by ★ 5.3MAug 21, 2012
FreePUBG: BATTLEGROUNDSPUBG: BATTLEGROUNDS, the high-stakes winner-take-all shooter that started the Battle Royale craz★ 1.8MDec 21, 2017
FreeTom Clancy's Rainbow Six SiegeTom Clancy's Rainbow Six Siege is an elite, tactical team-based shooter where superior planning ★ 1.3MDec 1, 2015
TerrariaDig, fight, explore, build! Nothing is impossible in this action-packed adventure game. Four Pac★ 1.2MMay 16, 2011
-50%RustThe only aim in Rust is to survive. Everything wants you to die - the island’s wildlife, other i★ 1.2MFeb 8, 2018
Garry's ModGarry's Mod is a physics sandbox. There aren't any predefined aims or goals. We give you the too★ 1.1MNov 29, 2006
Stardew ValleyYou've inherited your grandfather's old farm plot in Stardew Valley. Armed with hand-me-down too★ 895KFeb 26, 2016
HELLDIVERS™ 2The Galaxy’s Last Line of Offence. Enlist in the Helldivers and join the fight for freedom acros★ 839.5KFeb 8, 2024Well-rated alternatives currently available for less.
Cheaper alternatives
-90%Black DesertPlayed by over 20 million Adventurers - Black Desert Online is an open-world, action MMORPG. Exp★ 63.1KMay 24, 2017
-85%Age of History IIAge of History II is a grand strategy wargame that is simple to learn yet hard to master.Your ob★ 47.8KNov 21, 2018
-95%Steep™Ride a massive open world across the Alps, where the powder is always fresh and the run never en★ 30.8KDec 2, 2016
Blood and BaconThis Co-op Shooter , has Day and Night levels, multiple maps, players will take on 25 enemy type★ 28.4KFeb 1, 2016
-65%Tricolour LovestoryTime flies and never comes back. But with an incredible 1-million-word script and 100+ original ★ 26.2KSep 20, 2017
-90%BeholderYou’re a state-installed landlord in a totalitarian country. Place listening devices, steal and ★ 23.2KNov 9, 2016
ORION: PreludeWork together to survive the devastating Dinosaur horde in huge, endless environments.★ 19KApr 16, 2013
-75%100% Orange Juice100% Orange Juice is a digital multiplayer board game populated by developer Orange Juice's all-★ 14.8KMay 16, 2014Quick answers
Frequently asked questions
How much does Deep Space Dash cost?
Deep Space Dash is currently listed as: $1.99. Prices may vary by region and store.
Which platforms does Deep Space Dash support?
Deep Space Dash supports: windows.
Who developed and published Deep Space Dash?
Deep Space Dash was developed by Delusional Games and published by Back To Basics Gaming.
Are external marketplace offers available for Deep Space Dash?
Yes. There are 4 marketplace offers for Deep Space Dash; the lowest cached offer starts from ≈ $ 0.77.
-50%
-50%