Steam App 614570
Dishonored®: Death of the Outsider™
From the award-winning developers at Arkane® Studios comes Dishonored®: Death of the Outsider, the next standalone adventure in the critically-acclaimed Dishonored® series.
External stores
Marketplace offers
External marketplace offers may be affiliate links. Verify the product type and activation region before purchasing.
About
GAME DESCRIPTION:
From the award-winning developers at Arkane® Studios comes Dishonored®: Death of the Outsider, the next standalone adventure in the critically-acclaimed Dishonored® series. Be a badass supernatural assassin and take on the role of notorious Billie Lurk as she reunites with her mentor Daud in order to pull off the greatest assassination ever conceived. Building upon Dishonored® 2’s signature gameplay and art style, Death of the Outsider features all the series hallmarks, including brutal combat systems, unique level design, and immersive storytelling that responds to your every choice. With compelling characters and exhilarating action, Death of the Outsider is the perfect entry point for those new to the Dishonored series, while delivering a significant expansion of the gameplay and world for longtime fans.
STORY:
Take on the role of Billie Lurk (aka Megan Foster), once one of Dunwall's most notorious killers-for-hire. Reunited with your old mentor, the legendary assassin Daud, you undertake the greatest assassination ever conceived: killing the Outsider, a god-like figure whom Billie and Daud see as instrumental to some of the Empire's most dishonorable moments. As you venture deep into the grimiest corners of Karnaca to uncover the mystery of the Outsider and his origins, you will face deadly opposition, ancient powers, and difficult decisions that will forever change the world around you.
KEY FEATURES:
The Ultimate Supernatural Assassin
Stay in the shadows or step into the daylight to take on all foes – the choice is yours. Equipped with a unique set of supernatural abilities, gadgets, and weapons, you can approach each situation in your own way. Use your abilities and skills to sneak through environments unseen or brutally eliminate all opposition in your way.The Greatest Assassination
Killing the Outsider won’t be easy. You’ll have to journey deep into the seedy underbelly of Karnaca, where you’ll unravel some the city’s lost secrets. Along the way you’ll infiltrate underground fight clubs and black magic cults, and retrieve ancient artifacts in a thrilling bank heist mission that sets the table for your greatest mission ever.The Definitive Targets
As you hunt down The Outsider, face off against a new cast of enemies along the way. Armed with your weapons, gadgets and abilities, take down deadly foes such as the immortal Envisioned, the relentless Sisters of the Oracular Order and the new Clockwork Soldiers. Up the ante by accepting Contracts to find and eliminate optional targets throughout your mission.Replay Your Way
Unleash further potential for creative chaos by replaying with some of the signature powers from Dishonored 2 in the Original Game Plus (OG+) mode.
Regional data
Prices
| Country | Currency | Initial | Final | Discount | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United States | USD | $29.99 | 0% | 2026-09-24 05:01 | |
| Turkey | USD | $17.99 USD | 0% | 2026-09-24 05:01 | |
| Argentina | USD | $17.99 USD | 0% | 2026-09-24 05:01 | |
| United Kingdom | GBP | £24.99 | 0% | 2026-09-24 05:01 | |
| Germany | EUR | 29,99€ | 0% | 2026-09-24 05:01 | |
| France | EUR | 29,99€ | 0% | 2026-09-24 05:01 | |
| Czech Republic | EUR | 29,99€ | 0% | 2026-09-24 05:01 | |
| Slovakia | EUR | 29,99€ | 0% | 2026-09-24 05:01 | |
| Australia | AUD | A$ 39.95 | 0% | 2026-09-24 05:01 | |
| Canada | CAD | CDN$ 39.99 | 0% | 2026-09-24 05:01 | |
| Brazil | BRL | R$ 89,99 | 0% | 2026-09-24 05:01 | |
| Poland | PLN | 124,00 zł | 0% | 2026-09-24 05:01 | |
| China | CNY | ¥ 125.00 | 0% | 2026-09-24 05:01 | |
| Ukraine | UAH | 499₴ | 0% | 2026-09-24 05:01 | |
| Mexico | MXN | Mex$ 539.00 | 0% | 2026-09-24 05:01 | |
| India | INR | ₹ 1,399 | 0% | 2026-09-24 05:01 | |
| Japan | JPY | ¥ 3,300 | 0% | 2026-09-24 05:01 | |
| South Korea | KRW | ₩ 33,500 | 0% | 2026-09-24 05:01 |
Arkane Studios
More games from this studio
DishonoredDishonored is an immersive first-person action game that casts you as a supernatural assassin dr★ 67.5KOct 8, 2012
Dishonored 2Reprise your role as a supernatural assassin in Dishonored 2. Declared a “masterpiece” by Euroga★ 43KNov 11, 2016
PreyIn Prey, you awaken aboard Talos I, a space station orbiting the moon in the year 2032. You are ★ 37.8KMay 4, 2017
Dark Messiah of Might & MagicDiscover a new breed of Action-RPG game powered by an enhanced version of the Source™ Engine by ★ 9.3KOct 25, 2006
Arx FatalisThis critically acclaimed first-person RPG from Arkane Studios takes the player on an amazing jo★ 2.4KApr 3, 2007Bethesda Softworks
More games from this publisher
Fallout 4From Bethesda Game Studios, the award-winning creators of Starfield and The Elder Scrolls V: Sky★ 290.6KNov 9, 2015
The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim Special EditionWinner of more than 200 Game of the Year Awards, The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim Special Edition bri★ 219.5KOct 27, 2016
Fallout: New VegasWelcome to Vegas. New Vegas. Enjoy your stay!★ 211.8KOct 19, 2010
DOOMNow includes all three premium DLC packs (Unto the Evil, Hell Followed, and Bloodfall), maps, mo★ 155.5KMay 12, 2016
The Elder Scrolls® OnlineEvery legend starts somewhere and in The Elder Scrolls Online, it starts with you. Join millions★ 134.4KMay 22, 2017
DishonoredDishonored is an immersive first-person action game that casts you as a supernatural assassin dr★ 67.5KOct 8, 2012
Wolfenstein: The New OrderWolfenstein®: The New Order reignites the series that created the first-person shooter genre. Wo★ 46.5KMay 19, 2014
Fallout 3: Game of the Year EditionPrepare for the Future™ With Fallout 3: Game of the Year Edition, experience the most acclaimed ★ 44KDec 17, 2009Popular games with matching genres and features.
Similar games
FreeCounter-Strike 2For over two decades, Counter-Strike has offered an elite competitive experience, one shaped by ★ 5.3MAug 21, 2012
FreePUBG: BATTLEGROUNDSPUBG: BATTLEGROUNDS, the high-stakes winner-take-all shooter that started the Battle Royale craz★ 1.8MDec 21, 2017
FreeTom Clancy's Rainbow Six SiegeTom Clancy's Rainbow Six Siege is an elite, tactical team-based shooter where superior planning ★ 1.3MDec 1, 2015
TerrariaDig, fight, explore, build! Nothing is impossible in this action-packed adventure game. Four Pac★ 1.2MMay 16, 2011
-50%RustThe only aim in Rust is to survive. Everything wants you to die - the island’s wildlife, other i★ 1.2MFeb 8, 2018
Garry's ModGarry's Mod is a physics sandbox. There aren't any predefined aims or goals. We give you the too★ 1.1MNov 29, 2006
Stardew ValleyYou've inherited your grandfather's old farm plot in Stardew Valley. Armed with hand-me-down too★ 895KFeb 26, 2016
HELLDIVERS™ 2The Galaxy’s Last Line of Offence. Enlist in the Helldivers and join the fight for freedom acros★ 839.5KFeb 8, 2024Well-rated alternatives currently available for less.
Cheaper alternatives
TerrariaDig, fight, explore, build! Nothing is impossible in this action-packed adventure game. Four Pac★ 1.2MMay 16, 2011
-50%RustThe only aim in Rust is to survive. Everything wants you to die - the island’s wildlife, other i★ 1.2MFeb 8, 2018
Garry's ModGarry's Mod is a physics sandbox. There aren't any predefined aims or goals. We give you the too★ 1.1MNov 29, 2006
Stardew ValleyYou've inherited your grandfather's old farm plot in Stardew Valley. Armed with hand-me-down too★ 895KFeb 26, 2016
Left 4 Dead 2Set in the zombie apocalypse, Left 4 Dead 2 is a co-operative action horror FPS takes you and yo★ 816.6KNov 16, 2009
Euro Truck Simulator 2Travel across Europe as king of the road, a trucker who delivers important cargo across impressi★ 785.4KOct 12, 2012
Dead by Daylight10 years of horror. 10 years of jump scares and close calls. 10 years of brutal sacrifices and t★ 685.8KJun 14, 2016
PhasmophobiaPhasmophobia is a 4 player online co-op psychological horror. Paranormal activity is on the rise★ 684.4KSep 18, 2020Quick answers
Frequently asked questions
How much does Dishonored®: Death of the Outsider™ cost?
Dishonored®: Death of the Outsider™ is currently listed as: $29.99. Prices may vary by region and store.
Which platforms does Dishonored®: Death of the Outsider™ support?
Dishonored®: Death of the Outsider™ supports: windows.
Who developed and published Dishonored®: Death of the Outsider™?
Dishonored®: Death of the Outsider™ was developed by Arkane Studios and published by Bethesda Softworks.
Are external marketplace offers available for Dishonored®: Death of the Outsider™?
Yes. There are 8 marketplace offers for Dishonored®: Death of the Outsider™; the lowest cached offer starts from ≈ $ 6.88.