Steam App 587570

Elsewhere High: Chapter 1 - A Visual Novel

Welcome to Elsewhere High, "a school for exceptional children." In this visual novel, players are able to immerse themselves in the world of the outcast. Each student at Elsewhere High has fallen short of expectations at their original high school; they've flunked out, skipped class, wrote threatening notes, or grew to be a...

AdventureFree To PlaySingle-playerSteam AchievementsSteam Trading CardsCaptions available
Your rating
0.0/5 · 0 user ratings

About

Welcome to Elsewhere High, "a school for exceptional children."

In this visual novel, players are able to immerse themselves in the world of the outcast. Each student at Elsewhere High has fallen short of expectations at their original high school; they've flunked out, skipped class, wrote threatening notes, or grew to be a reprehensible bully. Friendships spawn, and feuds arise, but amidst the teen drama and angst it quickly becomes clear that Elsewhere is much, much more than it seems.

Chapter one is the free first chapter in a planned multi-chapter series. Subsequent chapters will be sold at a small cost.

Largely kinetic, Elsewhere High allows players to make various choices that lead them down intermittently varying paths. Each reader will reach the same destination, but is able to make small choices that affect individual scenes rather than the arching narrative.

Regional data

Prices

CountryCurrencyInitialFinalDiscountUpdated
United States--Free0%2026-07-24 17:34
Poland--Free0%2026-07-24 17:34
Germany--Free0%2026-07-24 17:34
France--Free0%2026-07-24 17:34
United Kingdom--Free0%2026-07-24 17:34
Czech Republic--Free0%2026-07-24 17:34
Slovakia--Free0%2026-07-24 17:34
Ukraine--Free0%2026-07-24 17:34
Turkey--Free0%2026-07-24 17:34
Brazil--Free0%2026-07-24 17:34
Argentina--Free0%2026-07-24 17:34
Mexico--Free0%2026-07-24 17:34
Canada--Free0%2026-07-24 17:34
Australia--Free0%2026-07-24 17:34
Japan--Free0%2026-07-24 17:34
South Korea--Free0%2026-07-24 17:34
China--Free0%2026-07-24 17:34
India--Free0%2026-07-24 17:34

Popular games with matching genres and features.

Similar games

View all

Quick answers

Frequently asked questions

How much does Elsewhere High: Chapter 1 - A Visual Novel cost?

Elsewhere High: Chapter 1 - A Visual Novel is currently listed as: Free. Prices may vary by region and store.

Which platforms does Elsewhere High: Chapter 1 - A Visual Novel support?

Elsewhere High: Chapter 1 - A Visual Novel supports: windows, mac.

Who developed and published Elsewhere High: Chapter 1 - A Visual Novel?

Elsewhere High: Chapter 1 - A Visual Novel was developed by Horizon Studio and published by Horizon Studio.

Are external marketplace offers available for Elsewhere High: Chapter 1 - A Visual Novel?

No current marketplace offers are cached for Elsewhere High: Chapter 1 - A Visual Novel. Check again later after the offer cache is refreshed.