Steam App 47120
Escape From Paradise 2
Guide your hero to win the hand of his love by becoming the King of an island paradise. This sequel to the hit simulation game expands on everything you loved and adds a ton of new features. Expand your village by building, exploring and solving a variety of fun mini-games including Match-3, Hidden Object scenes, Gardening and more.
About
Key features:
- Customizable character
- Lovable monkey pet
- Dozens of collectibles
- Fantastic strategy
- Combines puzzle and hidden object game-play
Regional data
Prices
| Country | Currency | Initial | Final | Discount | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United States | USD | $9.99 | 0% | 2026-07-22 07:31 | |
| United Kingdom | GBP | £6.99 | 0% | 2026-07-22 07:31 | |
| France | EUR | 9,99€ | 0% | 2026-07-22 07:31 | |
| Czech Republic | EUR | 9,99€ | 0% | 2026-07-22 07:31 | |
| Slovakia | EUR | 9,99€ | 0% | 2026-07-22 07:31 | |
| Turkey | USD | $9.99 USD | 0% | 2026-07-22 07:31 | |
| Argentina | USD | $9.99 USD | 0% | 2026-07-22 07:31 | |
| Canada | CAD | CDN$ 10.99 | 0% | 2026-07-22 07:31 | |
| Australia | AUD | A$ 14.50 | 0% | 2026-07-22 07:31 | |
| Brazil | BRL | R$ 19,99 | 0% | 2026-07-22 07:31 | |
| Poland | PLN | 35,99 zł | 0% | 2026-07-22 07:31 | |
| China | CNY | ¥ 36.00 | 0% | 2026-07-22 07:31 | |
| Mexico | MXN | Mex$ 109.99 | 0% | 2026-07-22 07:31 | |
| Ukraine | UAH | 169₴ | 0% | 2026-07-22 07:31 | |
| India | INR | ₹ 369 | 0% | 2026-07-22 07:31 | |
| Japan | JPY | ¥ 980 | 0% | 2026-07-22 07:31 | |
| South Korea | KRW | ₩ 10,500 | 0% | 2026-07-22 07:31 | |
| Germany | - | - | - | 0% | 2026-07-22 07:31 |
Next Game
More games from this publisher
Farm Frenzy 2There's nothing wrong with indulging in a little "fowl play" when it's Farm Frenzy 2, ★ 224Feb 15, 2010
Farm FrenzySlip into a pair of overalls and try your hand at running a farm! From tending to the fields whe★ 220Feb 15, 2010
Jewel Quest Seven Seas Collector's EditionJewel Quest: Seven Seas stays true to its roots - giving longtime Jewel Quest fans a “pure” jeweNov 2, 2016
Book of LegendsIf the Book of Legends should ever fall into the wrong hands, the consequences could be devastatJul 8, 2010
Escape From ParadiseA luxury cruise ship crashes on an uncharted island in the Pacific Ocean. The survivors of the sJul 8, 2010
Romance of RomeRomance of Rome offers you another chance to visit the legendary Roman Empire. Love and treacherFeb 20, 2010
Cradle of PersiaBuild the mysterious heart of Ancient Persia in this engaging puzzle game! The original capital Feb 20, 2010
Cradle of RomeBuild the heart of the Ancient Roman Empire and become its Emperor! This legendary city was one Feb 20, 2010Popular games with matching genres and features.
Similar games
FreeCounter-Strike 2For over two decades, Counter-Strike has offered an elite competitive experience, one shaped by ★ 5.2MAug 21, 2012
FreePUBG: BATTLEGROUNDSPUBG: BATTLEGROUNDS, the high-stakes winner-take-all shooter that started the Battle Royale craz★ 1.8MDec 21, 2017
FreeTom Clancy's Rainbow Six SiegeTom Clancy's Rainbow Six Siege is an elite, tactical team-based shooter where superior planning ★ 1.2MDec 1, 2015
TerrariaDig, fight, explore, build! Nothing is impossible in this action-packed adventure game. Four Pac★ 1.2MMay 16, 2011
-50%RustThe only aim in Rust is to survive. Everything wants you to die - the island’s wildlife, other i★ 1.2MFeb 8, 2018
-50%Garry's ModGarry's Mod is a physics sandbox. There aren't any predefined aims or goals. We give you the too★ 1.1MNov 29, 2006
Stardew ValleyYou've inherited your grandfather's old farm plot in Stardew Valley. Armed with hand-me-down too★ 882.4KFeb 26, 2016
HELLDIVERS™ 2The Galaxy’s Last Line of Offence. Enlist in the Helldivers and join the fight for freedom acros★ 831.9KFeb 8, 2024Well-rated alternatives currently available for less.
Cheaper alternatives
-50%Garry's ModGarry's Mod is a physics sandbox. There aren't any predefined aims or goals. We give you the too★ 1.1MNov 29, 2006
-80%The Witcher 3: Wild HuntYou are Geralt of Rivia, mercenary monster slayer. Before you stands a war-torn, monster-infeste★ 824.1KMay 18, 2015
-34%ARK: Survival EvolvedStranded on the shores of a mysterious island, you must learn to survive. Use your cunning to ki★ 582.9KAug 27, 2017
-80%Dying LightFirst-person action survival game set in a post-apocalyptic open world overrun by flesh-hungry z★ 375.3KJan 26, 2015
-74%Monster Hunter: WorldWelcome to a new world! In Monster Hunter: World, the latest installment in the series, you can ★ 318.8KAug 8, 2018
-70%Deep Rock GalacticDeep Rock Galactic is a 1-4 player co-op FPS featuring dwarven space miners, procedurally-genera★ 301.7KMay 13, 2020
-75%UndertaleUNDERTALE! The RPG game where you don't have to destroy anyone.★ 298.4KSep 15, 2015
-50%Fallout: New VegasWelcome to Vegas. New Vegas. Enjoy your stay!★ 209.8KOct 19, 2010Quick answers
Frequently asked questions
How much does Escape From Paradise 2 cost?
Escape From Paradise 2 is currently listed as: $9.99. Prices may vary by region and store.
Which platforms does Escape From Paradise 2 support?
Escape From Paradise 2 supports: windows.
Who developed and published Escape From Paradise 2?
Escape From Paradise 2 was developed by Gogiii and published by Next Game.
Are external marketplace offers available for Escape From Paradise 2?
No current marketplace offers are cached for Escape From Paradise 2. Check again later after the offer cache is refreshed.