Steam App 622220
Fate/EXTELLA LINK
History, legend, and sci-fi collide in the latest chapter of the Fate/EXTRA saga! Join 26 Heroic Spirits from all across time as they hack and slash their way across the battlefields of SE.RA.PH, a digital realm for the last survivors of Earth.
External stores
Marketplace offers
External marketplace offers may be affiliate links. Verify the product type and activation region before purchasing.
About
Amidst an ongoing battle for domination, the new Servant Charlemagne makes his debut
Above the ruined earth lies the realm of SE.RA.PH, a virtual world inside a lunar supercomputer. In this last refuge for humanity, powerful Servants — sentient, digital recreations of famous figures from Earth’s lore and history — battle rogue programs (and each other) to establish dominance and enforce their kind of peace.But peace may never come again, now that a new threat has arrived to wage apocalyptic war. Standing against the destruction is the hero Charlemagne, a dashing young knight with a hint of sadness behind his bright smile. Join Charlemagne and his comrades — the bumbling paladin Astolfo, the flamboyant Emperor Nero, the mischievous fox spirit Tamamo no Mae, the cynical rogue Robin Hood, and many others — as they rush across the battlefield in the name of humanity.
The Next Step in High-Speed Hack-and-Slash Action
Key Feature 1: Action gameplay refined for speed and intensityChain quick and heavy attacks to deliver spectacular combos. Devastate your opponents with all-new team mechanics.
Key Feature 2: Seize victory within an ever-changing battlefield
The conditions for winning battles will often change – so be on your toes! Take on dozens of extra missions for challenges from rescue operations to all-out assaults.
Key Feature 3: Take on Masters across the world
Battle online in 4-on-4 matches against up to 7 other players.
Featuring 10 new Servants from across the Fate universe, for a total of 26!
Regional data
Prices
| Country | Currency | Initial | Final | Discount | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United States | USD | $49.99 | 0% | 2026-09-23 18:59 | |
| United Kingdom | GBP | £39.99 | 0% | 2026-09-23 18:59 | |
| Germany | EUR | 49,99€ | 0% | 2026-09-23 18:59 | |
| France | EUR | 49,99€ | 0% | 2026-09-23 18:59 | |
| Czech Republic | EUR | 49,99€ | 0% | 2026-09-23 18:59 | |
| Slovakia | EUR | 49,99€ | 0% | 2026-09-23 18:59 | |
| Turkey | USD | $49.99 USD | 0% | 2026-09-23 18:59 | |
| Argentina | USD | $49.99 USD | 0% | 2026-09-23 19:00 | |
| Australia | AUD | A$ 59.95 | 0% | 2026-09-23 19:00 | |
| Canada | CAD | CDN$ 59.99 | 0% | 2026-09-23 19:00 | |
| Brazil | BRL | R$ 93,99 | 0% | 2026-09-23 18:59 | |
| Poland | PLN | 179,99 zł | 0% | 2026-09-23 18:59 | |
| China | CNY | ¥ 278.00 | 0% | 2026-09-23 19:00 | |
| Mexico | MXN | Mex$ 454.99 | 0% | 2026-09-23 19:00 | |
| Ukraine | UAH | 579₴ | 0% | 2026-09-23 18:59 | |
| India | INR | ₹ 1,099 | 0% | 2026-09-23 19:00 | |
| Japan | JPY | ¥ 6,800 | 0% | 2026-09-23 19:00 | |
| South Korea | KRW | ₩ 50,800 | 0% | 2026-09-23 19:00 |
Marvelous Inc.
More games from this studio
XSEED Games, Marvelous USA, Inc., Marvelous Europe
More games from this publisher
The Legend of Heroes: Trails in the SkyHailed as one of the largest, longest and most meticulously detailed turn-based JRPG series of a★ 8.8KJul 29, 2014
The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold SteelAt Thors Military Academy, Erebonia’s best learn everything from the art of war to liberal arts.★ 5.1KAug 2, 2017
SENRAN KAGURA ESTIVAL VERSUSThrust into a parallel dimension, our buxom shinobi prepare for a new kind of beach-side battle.★ 5KMar 17, 2017
Fate/EXTELLAIn the digital realm of SE.RA.PH, the Holy Grail War is over, but the land’s new ruler faces cha★ 4.1KJul 25, 2017
SENRAN KAGURA Peach Beach SplashThe buxom shinobi of SENRAN KAGURA are back, and they've traded their katanas for water guns in ★ 3.9KMar 7, 2018
The Legend of Heroes: Trails in the Sky SCPicking up shortly after The Legend of Heroes: Trails in the Sky, Estelle travels across Liberl ★ 3.7KOct 29, 2015
SENRAN KAGURA SHINOVI VERSUSThe non-PC buxom shinobi of SENRAN KAGURA, the brawler series that’s as over-the-top with its fi★ 3.5KJun 1, 2016
Ys OriginThe perfect mix of action, exploration and story with screen-filling bosses, unique platforming ★ 3.1KMay 31, 2012Popular games with matching genres and features.
Similar games
FreeCounter-Strike 2For over two decades, Counter-Strike has offered an elite competitive experience, one shaped by ★ 5.3MAug 21, 2012
FreePUBG: BATTLEGROUNDSPUBG: BATTLEGROUNDS, the high-stakes winner-take-all shooter that started the Battle Royale craz★ 1.8MDec 21, 2017
FreeTom Clancy's Rainbow Six SiegeTom Clancy's Rainbow Six Siege is an elite, tactical team-based shooter where superior planning ★ 1.3MDec 1, 2015
TerrariaDig, fight, explore, build! Nothing is impossible in this action-packed adventure game. Four Pac★ 1.2MMay 16, 2011
-50%RustThe only aim in Rust is to survive. Everything wants you to die - the island’s wildlife, other i★ 1.2MFeb 8, 2018
Garry's ModGarry's Mod is a physics sandbox. There aren't any predefined aims or goals. We give you the too★ 1.1MNov 29, 2006
Stardew ValleyYou've inherited your grandfather's old farm plot in Stardew Valley. Armed with hand-me-down too★ 895KFeb 26, 2016
HELLDIVERS™ 2The Galaxy’s Last Line of Offence. Enlist in the Helldivers and join the fight for freedom acros★ 839.5KFeb 8, 2024Well-rated alternatives currently available for less.
Cheaper alternatives
TerrariaDig, fight, explore, build! Nothing is impossible in this action-packed adventure game. Four Pac★ 1.2MMay 16, 2011
-50%RustThe only aim in Rust is to survive. Everything wants you to die - the island’s wildlife, other i★ 1.2MFeb 8, 2018
Garry's ModGarry's Mod is a physics sandbox. There aren't any predefined aims or goals. We give you the too★ 1.1MNov 29, 2006
Stardew ValleyYou've inherited your grandfather's old farm plot in Stardew Valley. Armed with hand-me-down too★ 895KFeb 26, 2016
HELLDIVERS™ 2The Galaxy’s Last Line of Offence. Enlist in the Helldivers and join the fight for freedom acros★ 839.5KFeb 8, 2024
Left 4 Dead 2Set in the zombie apocalypse, Left 4 Dead 2 is a co-operative action horror FPS takes you and yo★ 816.6KNov 16, 2009
Euro Truck Simulator 2Travel across Europe as king of the road, a trucker who delivers important cargo across impressi★ 785.4KOct 12, 2012
Dead by Daylight10 years of horror. 10 years of jump scares and close calls. 10 years of brutal sacrifices and t★ 685.8KJun 14, 2016Quick answers
Frequently asked questions
How much does Fate/EXTELLA LINK cost?
Fate/EXTELLA LINK is currently listed as: $49.99. Prices may vary by region and store.
Which platforms does Fate/EXTELLA LINK support?
Fate/EXTELLA LINK supports: windows.
Who developed and published Fate/EXTELLA LINK?
Fate/EXTELLA LINK was developed by Marvelous Inc. and published by XSEED Games, Marvelous USA, Inc., Marvelous Europe.
Are external marketplace offers available for Fate/EXTELLA LINK?
Yes. There are 3 marketplace offers for Fate/EXTELLA LINK; the lowest cached offer starts from ≈ $ 12.43.