Steam App 363980
Forget Me Not: My Organic Garden
“Master, Master! I did it!!” "I can hear you, no need to shout! Oh, my! This is a rather firm Kidney." My Organic Garden is an avant-garde organ-clicking game. Whether it’s to get Master’s praise, or to please the customer, click away and ship those organs!
About
FREE update of Organic Soundtrack!
We added total 20 tracks from the game including the theme song "Forget Me Not" (The same song used in the second PV)
Enjoy!
Organa is an apprentice living together with shopmaster Irene on the outskirts of a quiet village.
While Irene's shop is fairly small, it's always bustling with customers.
Organa also helps Irene out in the shop.
Organa's main duty is to grow the shop's merchandise in the greenhouse.
It's a busy job: watering each item, harvesting the goods, and generally rushing all over the place.
Heartily growing in the array of pots are kidneys, hearts, and such.
Basically, "organs".
Organa works hard day in and day out in order to become a master organ harvester.
Today, Irene's busy shop is once again visited by some really far-out characters...
Irene’s requested organ deliveries are presented as quests. By completing a few quests, more customers will come, and the story will progress. Whether it’s to get Master’s praise, or to please the customer, click away and ship those organs!
We added total 20 tracks from the game including the theme song "Forget Me Not" (The same song used in the second PV)
Enjoy!
Organa is an apprentice living together with shopmaster Irene on the outskirts of a quiet village.
While Irene's shop is fairly small, it's always bustling with customers.
Organa also helps Irene out in the shop.
Organa's main duty is to grow the shop's merchandise in the greenhouse.
It's a busy job: watering each item, harvesting the goods, and generally rushing all over the place.
Heartily growing in the array of pots are kidneys, hearts, and such.
Basically, "organs".
Organa works hard day in and day out in order to become a master organ harvester.
Today, Irene's busy shop is once again visited by some really far-out characters...
Irene’s requested organ deliveries are presented as quests. By completing a few quests, more customers will come, and the story will progress. Whether it’s to get Master’s praise, or to please the customer, click away and ship those organs!
Creator’s Voice
"My Organic Garden was an idea that has been floating around for a few years. Please enjoy a world where a few slightly odd organisms can exist normally."Regional data
Prices
| Country | Currency | Initial | Final | Discount | Updated |
|---|
CAVYHOUSE
More games from this studio
PLAYISM
More games from this publisher
VA-11 Hall-A: Cyberpunk Bartender ActionVA-11 HALL-A: Cyberpunk Bartender Action is a booze em' up about waifus, technology, and post-dy★ 33.6KJun 21, 2016
Momodora: Reverie Under The MoonlightMomodora: Reverie Under The Moonlight is the fourth installment in the beloved Momodora series o★ 10.4KMar 4, 2016
-50%Mad FatherWitness the tale of a most foolish family. A remake of the classic horror exploration game makes★ 6.1KSep 22, 2016
-30%WILL: A Wonderful World / WILL:美好世界Become a god and help change the fate of people, even the world! In WILL: A Wonderful World, you★ 4.6KJun 6, 2017
LiEatWelcome to a world in which dragons are born from the desires of mankind. Each dragon is bestowe★ 4KFeb 25, 2016
One Way HeroicsAcross all dimensions, the only constant is Darkness! A procedurally generated RPG-roguelike jou★ 3.5KFeb 28, 2014
EverythingBe the Universe in this epic, award-winning reality simulation game - featuring thousands of pla★ 3.2KApr 21, 2017
Mitsurugi Kamui HikaeTake on the role of a warrior maiden forced to hunt down her best friend, who has stolen a sacre★ 2.7KMar 10, 2014Popular games with matching genres and features.
Similar games
FreeTom Clancy's Rainbow Six SiegeTom Clancy's Rainbow Six Siege is an elite, tactical team-based shooter where superior planning ★ 1.2MDec 1, 2015
TerrariaDig, fight, explore, build! Nothing is impossible in this action-packed adventure game. Four Pac★ 1.2MMay 16, 2011
RustThe only aim in Rust is to survive. Everything wants you to die - the island’s wildlife, other i★ 1.2MFeb 8, 2018
-50%Garry's ModGarry's Mod is a physics sandbox. There aren't any predefined aims or goals. We give you the too★ 1.1MNov 29, 2006
Stardew ValleyYou've inherited your grandfather's old farm plot in Stardew Valley. Armed with hand-me-down too★ 882.4KFeb 26, 2016
HELLDIVERS™ 2The Galaxy’s Last Line of Offence. Enlist in the Helldivers and join the fight for freedom acros★ 831.9KFeb 8, 2024
-80%The Witcher 3: Wild HuntYou are Geralt of Rivia, mercenary monster slayer. Before you stands a war-torn, monster-infeste★ 824.1KMay 18, 2015
Left 4 Dead 2Set in the zombie apocalypse, Left 4 Dead 2 is a co-operative action horror FPS takes you and yo★ 807KNov 16, 2009Quick answers
Frequently asked questions
How much does Forget Me Not: My Organic Garden cost?
Forget Me Not: My Organic Garden is currently listed as: No price. Prices may vary by region and store.
Which platforms does Forget Me Not: My Organic Garden support?
Forget Me Not: My Organic Garden supports: windows, mac.
Who developed and published Forget Me Not: My Organic Garden?
Forget Me Not: My Organic Garden was developed by CAVYHOUSE and published by PLAYISM.
Are external marketplace offers available for Forget Me Not: My Organic Garden?
No current marketplace offers are cached for Forget Me Not: My Organic Garden. Check again later after the offer cache is refreshed.
-70%