Steam App 738210
Galactic Orbital Death Sport
Do you like to crush your enemies? Disintegrate them, reducing them to the simple state of pixel? Welcome to G.O.D.S! G.O.D.S is a sport game taking place in space with different game modes.
About
Do you like to crush your enemies? Disintegrate them, reducing them to the simple state of pixel? Welcome to G.O.D.S: the most dangerous spatial sport ever! Select the ship you prefer and destroy your enemies to not let them goal!
G.O.D.S is a sport game taking place in space with different game modes. The main mode is directly inspired by the ice hockey. Each team must take possession of the puck and score a maximum of points.
To fulfill this goal, your ship is provided with some cool weapons like laser cannons. You can also collect bonuses (mines, multiple shots…) in order to trap your enemies.
G.O.D.S focus on the team play, each ship has its own characteristics and plays a key role for the team synergy.
Features
• Play on the same PC up to 4 players.
• Various bonuses during the matches (super charge, super speed, shields…).
• Play with your joypad or with your mouse and keyboard
• Hockey Mode, Death Match, Team Death Match
• Immersive and competitive gameplay
G.O.D.S is a sport game taking place in space with different game modes. The main mode is directly inspired by the ice hockey. Each team must take possession of the puck and score a maximum of points.
To fulfill this goal, your ship is provided with some cool weapons like laser cannons. You can also collect bonuses (mines, multiple shots…) in order to trap your enemies.
G.O.D.S focus on the team play, each ship has its own characteristics and plays a key role for the team synergy.
Features
• Play on the same PC up to 4 players.
• Various bonuses during the matches (super charge, super speed, shields…).
• Play with your joypad or with your mouse and keyboard
• Hockey Mode, Death Match, Team Death Match
• Immersive and competitive gameplay
Regional data
Prices
| Country | Currency | Initial | Final | Discount | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United States | USD | $12.99 | 0% | 2026-09-21 10:15 | |
| United Kingdom | GBP | £10.29 | 0% | 2026-09-21 10:15 | |
| France | EUR | 12,99€ | 0% | 2026-09-21 10:15 | |
| Czech Republic | EUR | 12,99€ | 0% | 2026-09-21 10:15 | |
| Slovakia | EUR | 12,99€ | 0% | 2026-09-21 10:15 | |
| Turkey | USD | $12.99 USD | 0% | 2026-09-21 10:15 | |
| Argentina | USD | $12.99 USD | 0% | 2026-09-21 10:15 | |
| Canada | CAD | CDN$ 14.49 | 0% | 2026-09-21 10:15 | |
| Australia | AUD | A$ 18.50 | 0% | 2026-09-21 10:15 | |
| Brazil | BRL | R$ 31,99 | 0% | 2026-09-21 10:15 | |
| China | CNY | ¥ 43.00 | 0% | 2026-09-21 10:15 | |
| Poland | PLN | 46,99 zł | 0% | 2026-09-21 10:15 | |
| Mexico | MXN | Mex$ 144.99 | 0% | 2026-09-21 10:15 | |
| Ukraine | UAH | 209₴ | 0% | 2026-09-21 10:15 | |
| India | INR | ₹ 419 | 0% | 2026-09-21 10:15 | |
| Japan | JPY | ¥ 1,320 | 0% | 2026-09-21 10:15 | |
| South Korea | KRW | ₩ 13,500 | 0% | 2026-09-21 10:15 | |
| Germany | - | - | - | 0% | 2026-09-21 10:15 |
Plug In Digital
More games from this publisher
Wurm UnlimitedWurm Unlimited is the standalone version of the fantasy sandbox world Wurm Online, the MMORPG wh★ 1.9KOct 21, 2015
SanctuaryRPG: Black EditionSanctuaryRPG: Black Edition is a humorous and strategic turn-based dungeon crawling ASCII advent★ 1KFeb 13, 2015
MotoGP™132013 Riders, teams and tracks; both simulation and accessible bike handling with scalable aids; ★ 958Jun 20, 2013
AnarcuteAnarcute is a rampaging riot simulator, combining adorable aesthetics with huge-scale chaos, col★ 576Jul 12, 2016
OvertureOverture is an action-adventure roguelike which draws heavy inspiration from hits such as Diablo★ 568Feb 2, 2015
Downward: Enhanced EditionDownward is a first-person open-world parkour based platform adventure set in the medieval ruins★ 509Jul 13, 2017
BelladonnaBelladonna is a gothic adventure game, twisted and dark. Take the role of a corpse girl rising f★ 476Feb 27, 2015
MotoGP™14MotoGP™14 is back with a comprehensively overhauled and improved graphics engine. New game modes★ 440Jun 20, 2014Popular games with matching genres and features.
Similar games
FreeCounter-Strike 2For over two decades, Counter-Strike has offered an elite competitive experience, one shaped by ★ 5.3MAug 21, 2012
FreePUBG: BATTLEGROUNDSPUBG: BATTLEGROUNDS, the high-stakes winner-take-all shooter that started the Battle Royale craz★ 1.8MDec 21, 2017
FreeTom Clancy's Rainbow Six SiegeTom Clancy's Rainbow Six Siege is an elite, tactical team-based shooter where superior planning ★ 1.3MDec 1, 2015
TerrariaDig, fight, explore, build! Nothing is impossible in this action-packed adventure game. Four Pac★ 1.2MMay 16, 2011
-50%RustThe only aim in Rust is to survive. Everything wants you to die - the island’s wildlife, other i★ 1.2MFeb 8, 2018
Garry's ModGarry's Mod is a physics sandbox. There aren't any predefined aims or goals. We give you the too★ 1.1MNov 29, 2006
Stardew ValleyYou've inherited your grandfather's old farm plot in Stardew Valley. Armed with hand-me-down too★ 895KFeb 26, 2016
HELLDIVERS™ 2The Galaxy’s Last Line of Offence. Enlist in the Helldivers and join the fight for freedom acros★ 839.5KFeb 8, 2024Well-rated alternatives currently available for less.
Cheaper alternatives
TerrariaDig, fight, explore, build! Nothing is impossible in this action-packed adventure game. Four Pac★ 1.2MMay 16, 2011
Garry's ModGarry's Mod is a physics sandbox. There aren't any predefined aims or goals. We give you the too★ 1.1MNov 29, 2006
Left 4 Dead 2Set in the zombie apocalypse, Left 4 Dead 2 is a co-operative action horror FPS takes you and yo★ 816.6KNov 16, 2009
Geometry DashJump and fly your way through danger in this rhythm-based action platformer!★ 596.7KDec 22, 2014
PAYDAY 2PAYDAY 2 is an action-packed, four-player co-op shooter that once again lets gamers don the mask★ 445.6KAug 13, 2013
Portal 2The "Perpetual Testing Initiative" has been expanded to allow you to design co-op puzz★ 390.5KApr 18, 2011
-80%Dying LightFirst-person action survival game set in a post-apocalyptic open world overrun by flesh-hungry z★ 378.3KJan 26, 2015
-74%Monster Hunter: WorldWelcome to a new world! In Monster Hunter: World, the latest installment in the series, you can ★ 321.3KAug 8, 2018Quick answers
Frequently asked questions
How much does Galactic Orbital Death Sport cost?
Galactic Orbital Death Sport is currently listed as: $12.99. Prices may vary by region and store.
Which platforms does Galactic Orbital Death Sport support?
Galactic Orbital Death Sport supports: windows.
Who developed and published Galactic Orbital Death Sport?
Galactic Orbital Death Sport was developed by MECH'AT and published by Plug In Digital.
Are external marketplace offers available for Galactic Orbital Death Sport?
No current marketplace offers are cached for Galactic Orbital Death Sport. Check again later after the offer cache is refreshed.