Steam App 708970

GOD STARFIGHTER

GOD STARFIGHTER is a fusion of a roguelite and puzzle game. We're the dark soul of space invaders genre. Extremely challenging combat that is logic-based, innovative guns, equipment and enemies, tough choices and light humour - we have it all.

ActionAdventureCasualIndieRPGSingle-playerSteam AchievementsPartial Controller SupportSteam Cloud
Your rating
0.0/5 · 0 user ratings

About

GOD STARFIGHTER is a unique and innovative fusion of roguelite and puzzle game. Despite being based on a classic arcade experience, it is the quick wits, calculated management and craftiness that will lead you to victory here. Each wave of foes will issue a different challenge to you and you'll have to shape a mighty answer to them from the list of your intricate, mystic and ever-morphing equipment.

Features:

- 30+ hours of intense roguelite combat - high replayability!
- Lots of thinking and scheming required!
- Innovative gameplay that is like nothing else you've experienced.
- Big tutorial and adjustable difficulty: from challenging to extremely challenging.
- Hardcore - prepare to mostly die through the initial hours of the game.
- 50+ highly differing Equipment pieces
- 5 starship hulls to choose from.
- Distinct enemies based on Tarot major arcanas - 22 foes assemble in over a hundred of compositions!
- Various Game Modes: roguelite campaign, endless battle, warp nine.
- Comedic mini-events with deep choices.

Regional data

Prices

CountryCurrencyInitialFinalDiscountUpdated
United StatesUSD$4.990%2026-09-20 03:57
United KingdomGBP£4.290%2026-09-20 03:57
GermanyEUR4,99€0%2026-09-20 03:57
FranceEUR4,99€0%2026-09-20 03:57
Czech RepublicEUR4,99€0%2026-09-20 03:57
SlovakiaEUR4,99€0%2026-09-20 03:57
TurkeyUSD$4.99 USD0%2026-09-20 03:57
ArgentinaUSD$4.99 USD0%2026-09-20 03:57
CanadaCADCDN$ 6.490%2026-09-20 03:57
AustraliaAUDA$ 7.500%2026-09-20 03:57
BrazilBRLR$ 16,990%2026-09-20 03:57
ChinaCNY¥ 22.000%2026-09-20 03:57
PolandPLN22,99 zł0%2026-09-20 03:57
MexicoMXNMex$ 64.490%2026-09-20 03:57
UkraineUAH124₴0%2026-09-20 03:57
IndiaINR₹ 2500%2026-09-20 03:57
JapanJPY¥ 5800%2026-09-20 03:57
South KoreaKRW₩ 5,6000%2026-09-20 03:57

Nerd Commando Game Studios

More games from this studio

View all

Nerd Commando Game Studios

More games from this publisher

View all

Popular games with matching genres and features.

Similar games

View all

Well-rated alternatives currently available for less.

Cheaper alternatives

View all

Quick answers

Frequently asked questions

How much does GOD STARFIGHTER cost?

GOD STARFIGHTER is currently listed as: $4.99. Prices may vary by region and store.

Which platforms does GOD STARFIGHTER support?

GOD STARFIGHTER supports: windows, mac, linux.

Who developed and published GOD STARFIGHTER?

GOD STARFIGHTER was developed by Nerd Commando Game Studios and published by Nerd Commando Game Studios.

Are external marketplace offers available for GOD STARFIGHTER?

No current marketplace offers are cached for GOD STARFIGHTER. Check again later after the offer cache is refreshed.