Steam App 461520
Grizzly Valley
The Grizzly bear is one of the greatest wild animals in North America. The number of fatal human attacks is actually low. They do not naturally hunt people to eat. However...
About
Introduction:
The game takes place in Western Canada. Our protagonist got a call from his sister, asking him to visit her as soon as possible.
Gameplay:
The gameplay is divided into two parts:
- The first part consists of exploration of protagonist's house in search of supplies that might come useful in your journey and packing up for the trip. You must choose the items wisely because they will be vital for your survival.
- The second and the main part of the game puts you alone in the wilderness. You must utilize all the items you've packed up for the trip in order to survive, gather additional supplies and vehicle parts to repair your car, while trying your best not to get caught by a roaming grizzly bear.
The game offers you a variety of tactics, based on a set of items you've got in the beginning.
Success depends on the set of items the player picked in the first part of the game, as well as on his/her actions in the second one.
The game has a really realistic approach to the survival mechanics. There is no mysticism or cliched horror movie creatures here. The player experiences the situations which are likely to occur in real life.
The game takes place in Western Canada. Our protagonist got a call from his sister, asking him to visit her as soon as possible.
Gameplay:
The gameplay is divided into two parts:
- The first part consists of exploration of protagonist's house in search of supplies that might come useful in your journey and packing up for the trip. You must choose the items wisely because they will be vital for your survival.
- The second and the main part of the game puts you alone in the wilderness. You must utilize all the items you've packed up for the trip in order to survive, gather additional supplies and vehicle parts to repair your car, while trying your best not to get caught by a roaming grizzly bear.
The game offers you a variety of tactics, based on a set of items you've got in the beginning.
Success depends on the set of items the player picked in the first part of the game, as well as on his/her actions in the second one.
The game has a really realistic approach to the survival mechanics. There is no mysticism or cliched horror movie creatures here. The player experiences the situations which are likely to occur in real life.
Regional data
Prices
| Country | Currency | Initial | Final | Discount | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United States | USD | $4.99 | 0% | 2026-07-28 19:50 | |
| Turkey | USD | $2.99 USD | 0% | 2026-07-28 19:50 | |
| Argentina | USD | $2.99 USD | 0% | 2026-07-28 19:50 | |
| United Kingdom | GBP | £4.29 | 0% | 2026-07-28 19:50 | |
| Germany | EUR | 4,99€ | 0% | 2026-07-28 19:50 | |
| France | EUR | 4,99€ | 0% | 2026-07-28 19:50 | |
| Czech Republic | EUR | 4,99€ | 0% | 2026-07-28 19:50 | |
| Slovakia | EUR | 4,99€ | 0% | 2026-07-28 19:50 | |
| Canada | CAD | CDN$ 6.49 | 0% | 2026-07-28 19:50 | |
| Australia | AUD | A$ 7.50 | 0% | 2026-07-28 19:50 | |
| Brazil | BRL | R$ 16,99 | 0% | 2026-07-28 19:50 | |
| China | CNY | ¥ 22.00 | 0% | 2026-07-28 19:51 | |
| Poland | PLN | 22,99 zł | 0% | 2026-07-28 19:50 | |
| Mexico | MXN | Mex$ 64.49 | 0% | 2026-07-28 19:50 | |
| Ukraine | UAH | 124₴ | 0% | 2026-07-28 19:50 | |
| India | INR | ₹ 250 | 0% | 2026-07-28 19:51 | |
| Japan | JPY | ¥ 580 | 0% | 2026-07-28 19:50 | |
| South Korea | KRW | ₩ 5,600 | 0% | 2026-07-28 19:51 |
The_Kiddy
More games from this studio
The_Kiddy
More games from this publisher
Popular games with matching genres and features.
Similar games
FreeCounter-Strike 2For over two decades, Counter-Strike has offered an elite competitive experience, one shaped by ★ 5.2MAug 21, 2012
FreePUBG: BATTLEGROUNDSPUBG: BATTLEGROUNDS, the high-stakes winner-take-all shooter that started the Battle Royale craz★ 1.8MDec 21, 2017
FreeTom Clancy's Rainbow Six SiegeTom Clancy's Rainbow Six Siege is an elite, tactical team-based shooter where superior planning ★ 1.2MDec 1, 2015
TerrariaDig, fight, explore, build! Nothing is impossible in this action-packed adventure game. Four Pac★ 1.2MMay 16, 2011
-50%RustThe only aim in Rust is to survive. Everything wants you to die - the island’s wildlife, other i★ 1.2MFeb 8, 2018
-50%Garry's ModGarry's Mod is a physics sandbox. There aren't any predefined aims or goals. We give you the too★ 1.1MNov 29, 2006
Stardew ValleyYou've inherited your grandfather's old farm plot in Stardew Valley. Armed with hand-me-down too★ 882.4KFeb 26, 2016
HELLDIVERS™ 2The Galaxy’s Last Line of Offence. Enlist in the Helldivers and join the fight for freedom acros★ 831.9KFeb 8, 2024Well-rated alternatives currently available for less.
Cheaper alternatives
-75%UndertaleUNDERTALE! The RPG game where you don't have to destroy anyone.★ 298.4KSep 15, 2015
-80%theHunter: Call of the Wild™Discover an atmospheric hunting game like no other in this realistic, stunning open world – regu★ 168.6KFeb 16, 2017
-80%Totally Accurate Battle SimulatorBe the leader of wobblers from ancient lands, spooky places, and fantasy worlds. Watch them figh★ 142.3KApr 1, 2021
-80%Far Cry 3Discover the dark secrets of a lawless island ruled by violence and take the fight to the enemy ★ 120.8KDec 4, 2012
-70%StarboundYou’ve fled your home, only to find yourself lost in space with a damaged ship. Your only option★ 120.6KJul 22, 2016
-85%FrostpunkFrostpunk is the first society survival game. As the ruler of the last city on Earth, it is your★ 113.4KApr 24, 2018
-60%Stick Fight: The GameStick Fight is a physics-based couch/online fighting game where you battle it out as the iconic ★ 99.8KSep 28, 2017
-90%Warhammer: Vermintide 2The critically acclaimed Vermintide 2 is a visually stunning and groundbreaking melee action gam★ 90.7KMar 8, 2018Quick answers
Frequently asked questions
How much does Grizzly Valley cost?
Grizzly Valley is currently listed as: $4.99. Prices may vary by region and store.
Which platforms does Grizzly Valley support?
Grizzly Valley supports: windows.
Who developed and published Grizzly Valley?
Grizzly Valley was developed by The_Kiddy and published by The_Kiddy.
Are external marketplace offers available for Grizzly Valley?
No current marketplace offers are cached for Grizzly Valley. Check again later after the offer cache is refreshed.
