Steam App 576230
Home Tech VR
The future of power production and the home. Using Sandbox style environment , learn how homes will manage their power, with Batteries and Solar. Also see how power production on large scale is evolving and walking around some of the many emerging and currently available technologies, including a Solar Farms, Wind Turbine, Solar Thermal,...
About
The future of power in the home...
You are gaining early access to a developing "Learning Tool" as well as a future "Home Simulation Game".
With the increasing cost of Electricity at home, we have tried to explain the next stage of Home Power Management.
Our simulator explains how a home of the future (available now) will maintain usable electricity for the house owner, during night day and occasional blackouts.
Using a Solar and Battery setup.... the simulation shows how power flows from the Solar panels into a Solar Battery and is consumed by household appliances...
All of the components are configurable and we have tried to be as realistic as possible with all aspects. From the position of the sun in the sky down to the weather conditions.
Very soon the Simulator will have a gaming component, where the player has to maintain the house as cheaply as possible and upgrade the house as money permits adding fun and teaching to how power is used in a real home.
We hope you will join us on the journey and help us create a useful informational VR experience.
Regional data
Prices
| Country | Currency | Initial | Final | Discount | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United States | USD | $4.99 | 0% | 2026-07-29 06:26 | |
| United Kingdom | GBP | £3.99 | 0% | 2026-07-29 06:26 | |
| France | EUR | 4,99€ | 0% | 2026-07-29 06:26 | |
| Czech Republic | EUR | 4,99€ | 0% | 2026-07-29 06:26 | |
| Slovakia | EUR | 4,99€ | 0% | 2026-07-29 06:26 | |
| Turkey | USD | $4.99 USD | 0% | 2026-07-29 06:26 | |
| Argentina | USD | $4.99 USD | 0% | 2026-07-29 06:26 | |
| Canada | CAD | CDN$ 5.49 | 0% | 2026-07-29 06:26 | |
| Brazil | BRL | R$ 10,49 | 0% | 2026-07-29 06:26 | |
| China | CNY | ¥ 21.00 | 0% | 2026-07-29 06:27 | |
| Mexico | MXN | Mex$ 55.99 | 0% | 2026-07-29 06:26 | |
| India | INR | ₹ 259 | 0% | 2026-07-29 06:27 | |
| Japan | JPY | ¥ 498 | 0% | 2026-07-29 06:26 | |
| South Korea | KRW | ₩ 5,500 | 0% | 2026-07-29 06:27 | |
| Poland | - | - | - | 0% | 2026-07-29 06:26 |
| Germany | - | - | - | 0% | 2026-07-29 06:26 |
| Ukraine | - | - | - | 0% | 2026-07-29 06:26 |
| Australia | - | - | - | 0% | 2026-07-29 06:26 |
Popular games with matching genres and features.
Similar games
FreeTom Clancy's Rainbow Six SiegeTom Clancy's Rainbow Six Siege is an elite, tactical team-based shooter where superior planning ★ 1.2MDec 1, 2015
TerrariaDig, fight, explore, build! Nothing is impossible in this action-packed adventure game. Four Pac★ 1.2MMay 16, 2011
-50%RustThe only aim in Rust is to survive. Everything wants you to die - the island’s wildlife, other i★ 1.2MFeb 8, 2018
-50%Garry's ModGarry's Mod is a physics sandbox. There aren't any predefined aims or goals. We give you the too★ 1.1MNov 29, 2006
Stardew ValleyYou've inherited your grandfather's old farm plot in Stardew Valley. Armed with hand-me-down too★ 882.4KFeb 26, 2016
-80%The Witcher 3: Wild HuntYou are Geralt of Rivia, mercenary monster slayer. Before you stands a war-torn, monster-infeste★ 824.1KMay 18, 2015
Left 4 Dead 2Set in the zombie apocalypse, Left 4 Dead 2 is a co-operative action horror FPS takes you and yo★ 807KNov 16, 2009
Euro Truck Simulator 2Travel across Europe as king of the road, a trucker who delivers important cargo across impressi★ 775.4KOct 12, 2012Well-rated alternatives currently available for less.
Cheaper alternatives
-75%UndertaleUNDERTALE! The RPG game where you don't have to destroy anyone.★ 298.4KSep 15, 2015
-80%theHunter: Call of the Wild™Discover an atmospheric hunting game like no other in this realistic, stunning open world – regu★ 168.6KFeb 16, 2017
-80%Totally Accurate Battle SimulatorBe the leader of wobblers from ancient lands, spooky places, and fantasy worlds. Watch them figh★ 142.3KApr 1, 2021
-80%Far Cry 3Discover the dark secrets of a lawless island ruled by violence and take the fight to the enemy ★ 120.8KDec 4, 2012
-70%StarboundYou’ve fled your home, only to find yourself lost in space with a damaged ship. Your only option★ 120.6KJul 22, 2016
-85%FrostpunkFrostpunk is the first society survival game. As the ruler of the last city on Earth, it is your★ 113.4KApr 24, 2018
-60%Stick Fight: The GameStick Fight is a physics-based couch/online fighting game where you battle it out as the iconic ★ 99.8KSep 28, 2017
-90%Warhammer: Vermintide 2The critically acclaimed Vermintide 2 is a visually stunning and groundbreaking melee action gam★ 90.7KMar 8, 2018Quick answers
Frequently asked questions
How much does Home Tech VR cost?
Home Tech VR is currently listed as: $4.99. Prices may vary by region and store.
Which platforms does Home Tech VR support?
Home Tech VR supports: windows.
Who developed and published Home Tech VR?
Home Tech VR was developed by 360 Evolve VR Pty Ltd and published by 360 Evolve VR Pty Ltd.
Are external marketplace offers available for Home Tech VR?
No current marketplace offers are cached for Home Tech VR. Check again later after the offer cache is refreshed.