Steam App 532270

Lethal VR

Lethal VR is an immersive Virtual Reality weapons experience created especially for the HTC Vive by Three Fields Entertainment, creators of Burnout, BLACK and Dangerous Golf. Step into our VR Weapons Range and prepare for your skills to be tested.

ActionSimulationSingle-playerSteam AchievementsTracked Controller SupportVR Only
Your rating
0.0/5 · 0 user ratings

External stores

Marketplace offers

External marketplace offers may be affiliate links. Verify the product type and activation region before purchasing.

KINGUINLethal VR PC Steam CD KeyLord of KeysUpdated: 2026-07-29 16:47
≈ $ 1.22Region free20 available
View offer
KINGUINLethal VR PC Steam CD KeyICE_GOLDUpdated: 2026-07-29 16:47
≈ $ 1.23Region free60 available
View offer
KINGUINLethal VR PC Steam CD KeyHoGamesUpdated: 2026-07-29 16:47
≈ $ 2.06Region free5 available
View offer
KINGUINLethal VR PC Steam CD KeyDigital Distribution HubUpdated: 2026-07-29 16:47
≈ $ 2.17Region free3 available
View offer
KINGUINLethal VR PC Steam CD KeySuper GamesUpdated: 2026-07-29 16:47
≈ $ 2.45Region free35 available
View offer
KINGUINLethal VR PC Steam CD KeyMy Digital GamesUpdated: 2026-07-29 16:47
≈ $ 4.40Region free1 available
View offer

About

Lethal VR is an immersive Virtual Reality weapons experience for the HTC Vive brought to you from Three Fields Entertainment, creators of Burnout, BLACK and Dangerous Golf.

Step into the shoes of an FBI Recruit and be tested in a series of weapons simulation exercises. Each simulation is comprised of five short challenges featuring a variety of small weapons. At the end of each challenge you will be graded on your performance. Do you have what it takes to earn a Lethal rating?

Your abilities will be tested in 30 different challenges spread across 5 tiers of weapons simulation. You will need to demonstrate speed, precision, deadly accuracy and the ability to remain calm under pressure.

Good Luck, Recruit!

Challenge Types include:


  • Quick Draw

    Draw your weapon and fire! Successful candidates will need to demonstrate both speed and accuracy!

  • Knife Throw

    Prove your skills in the ancient art of knife throwing. How many Bullseyes can you hit? Bonus Points will be awarded for multiple Bullseye chains. Skilled candidates can score multiple hits on each Target.

  • Sharpshooter

    Put your firearm skills to the test in our specially designed 360 degree room scale VR Weapons Range. Targets will appear all around you, above and below. Bonus Points will be awarded for Speed Shots, Bullseyes and chaining Headshots together.

  • Rapid Fire

    With a Weapon in each hand, how quickly can you destroy all of the Targets? Master the skills of Rapid Fire and Rapid Reloading. Watch for Penalty or Civilian Targets that may block your line of fire.

  • Combat

    Practise your urban combat skills in our 360 VR room scale simulation version of Hogan’s Alley. Shooting over, under, through and around obstacles may require kneeling down or laying on the floor!

Your performance will be rated after successful completion of each challenge. Only the most proficient Recruits will be awarded a ‘Lethal’ rating. Recruit Candidates who achieve top ratings across all Simulations will be marked for fast tracking and promotion once this part of your training is complete.
Local Leaderboards will keep track of who are the most Lethal Recruit Candidates amongst your friends and family.

Earning a Rating in each Challenge will unlock special Bonus Challenges. These feature special weapon prototypes kindly on loan to us from our own Advanced Weapons Research Division. Hollywood thought they were merely fictional. But we’ve been developing special weapons like these for years. Use of these Weapons is strictly Bureau confidential, and as such, their existence must be kept secret. Remember! Loose Lips Sink Ships!

Here is the full weapons list we will be using for today’s Simulations.


  • Handgun
  • Throwing Knife
  • Double Handgun
  • Double Throwing Knife
  • Handgun and Knife
  • SMG Burst Fire
  • SMG Full Auto
  • Double SMG Burst Fire
  • Double SMG Full Auto
  • SMG and Knife

Features:


  • Immersive Virtual Reality weapons experience
  • Built from the ground up for the HTC Vive – a true 360 room-scale experience.
  • Put your skills to the test with a wide variety of exciting Weapons.
  • Step into the shoes of an action movie superstar.
  • Easy to understand skill based scoring system.
  • Local leaderboard tracks best players.
  • Perfect game to introduce friends and family to exciting new world of VR!

Regional data

Prices

CountryCurrencyInitialFinalDiscountUpdated
United StatesUSD$4.990%2026-07-27 03:49
TurkeyUSD$2.99 USD0%2026-07-27 03:49
ArgentinaUSD$2.99 USD0%2026-07-27 03:49
United KingdomGBP£3.990%2026-07-27 03:49
GermanyEUR4,99€0%2026-07-27 03:49
FranceEUR4,99€0%2026-07-27 03:49
Czech RepublicEUR4,99€0%2026-07-27 03:49
SlovakiaEUR4,99€0%2026-07-27 03:49
CanadaCADCDN$ 5.990%2026-07-27 03:49
AustraliaAUDA$ 7.950%2026-07-27 03:49
PolandPLN22,00 zł0%2026-07-27 03:49
ChinaCNY¥ 23.000%2026-07-27 03:49
BrazilBRLR$ 26,900%2026-07-27 03:49
MexicoMXNMex$ 62.990%2026-07-27 03:49
UkraineUAH100₴0%2026-07-27 03:49
IndiaINR₹ 3740%2026-07-27 03:49
JapanJPY¥ 4990%2026-07-27 03:49
South KoreaKRW₩ 5,6300%2026-07-27 03:49

Three Fields Entertainment

More games from this studio

View all

Team17 Digital Ltd

More games from this publisher

View all

Popular games with matching genres and features.

Similar games

View all

Well-rated alternatives currently available for less.

Cheaper alternatives

View all

Quick answers

Frequently asked questions

How much does Lethal VR cost?

Lethal VR is currently listed as: $4.99. Prices may vary by region and store.

Which platforms does Lethal VR support?

Lethal VR supports: windows.

Who developed and published Lethal VR?

Lethal VR was developed by Three Fields Entertainment and published by Team17 Digital Ltd.

Are external marketplace offers available for Lethal VR?

Yes. There are 6 marketplace offers for Lethal VR; the lowest cached offer starts from ≈ $ 1.22.