Steam App 536630

Maze Sounds

Maze sounds is a first-person puzzle game where you must focus on sounds that you hear. This is a labyrinth with invisible walls which produce sounds. These sounds help you to locate the walls.

AdventureIndieSingle-playerPartial Controller SupportFamily Sharing
Your rating
0.0/5 · 0 user ratings

External stores

Marketplace offers

External marketplace offers may be affiliate links. Verify the product type and activation region before purchasing.

KINGUINMaze Sounds Steam CD KeyQSGAMESUpdated: 2026-08-01 05:56
≈ $ 0.76Region free111 available
View offer
KINGUINMaze Sounds Steam CD KeyNiceGuyGamesUpdated: 2026-08-01 05:56
≈ $ 0.80Region free3 available
View offer
KINGUINMaze Sounds Steam CD KeyKingCodesUpdated: 2026-08-01 05:56
≈ $ 1.26Region free3 available
View offer
KINGUINMaze Sounds Steam CD KeyDigital Distribution HubUpdated: 2026-08-01 05:56
≈ $ 1.76Region free3 available
View offer
KINGUINMaze Sounds Steam CD KeyRare KeysUpdated: 2026-08-01 05:56
≈ $ 2.04Region free1 available
View offer

About

Maze sounds is a first-person puzzle game where you must focus on sounds that you hear.
This is a labyrinth with invisible walls which produce sounds. These sounds help you to locate the walls. They are also high voltage and deadly for main character, if he will approach too close to them. It is one of the game's hardnesses. Find the keys to open the doors and pass the traps.

Regional data

Prices

CountryCurrencyInitialFinalDiscountUpdated
United StatesUSD$4.990%2026-07-24 06:34
United KingdomGBP£3.990%2026-07-24 06:34
FranceEUR4,99€0%2026-07-24 06:34
Czech RepublicEUR4,99€0%2026-07-24 06:34
SlovakiaEUR4,99€0%2026-07-24 06:34
TurkeyUSD$4.99 USD0%2026-07-24 06:35
ArgentinaUSD$4.99 USD0%2026-07-24 06:35
CanadaCADCDN$ 5.490%2026-07-24 06:35
BrazilBRLR$ 10,490%2026-07-24 06:35
ChinaCNY¥ 21.000%2026-07-24 06:35
MexicoMXNMex$ 55.990%2026-07-24 06:35
IndiaINR₹ 2590%2026-07-24 06:35
JapanJPY¥ 4980%2026-07-24 06:35
South KoreaKRW₩ 5,5000%2026-07-24 06:35
Poland---0%2026-07-24 06:34
Germany---0%2026-07-24 06:34
Ukraine---0%2026-07-24 06:35
Australia---0%2026-07-24 06:35

Popular games with matching genres and features.

Similar games

View all

Well-rated alternatives currently available for less.

Cheaper alternatives

View all

Quick answers

Frequently asked questions

How much does Maze Sounds cost?

Maze Sounds is currently listed as: $4.99. Prices may vary by region and store.

Which platforms does Maze Sounds support?

Maze Sounds supports: windows, mac, linux.

Who developed and published Maze Sounds?

Maze Sounds was developed by AMIDEA Games and published by AMIDEA Games.

Are external marketplace offers available for Maze Sounds?

Yes. There are 5 marketplace offers for Maze Sounds; the lowest cached offer starts from ≈ $ 0.76.