Steam App 600650

OK Bob

OK Bob is a short atmospheric escape room game. Find clues, read notes, and solve puzzles to ultimately make your escape. OK Bob was created exclusively for VR.

CasualIndieSingle-playerTracked Controller SupportVR OnlyFamily Sharing
Your rating
0.0/5 · 0 user ratings

About

OK Bob is a short atmospheric escape room game.

You find yourself locked in an unfamiliar custodial closet with only your wits to aid your escape. Find clues, read notes, and solve puzzles to ultimately make your way out.

OK Bob currently only supports the HTC Vive and play spaces of at least 1.7 by 1.5 meters.

Regional data

Prices

CountryCurrencyInitialFinalDiscountUpdated
United StatesUSD$3.990%2026-07-24 20:19
United KingdomGBP£2.790%2026-07-24 20:19
FranceEUR3,99€0%2026-07-24 20:19
Czech RepublicEUR3,99€0%2026-07-24 20:19
SlovakiaEUR3,99€0%2026-07-24 20:19
TurkeyUSD$3.99 USD0%2026-07-24 20:19
ArgentinaUSD$3.99 USD0%2026-07-24 20:19
CanadaCADCDN$ 4.490%2026-07-24 20:19
AustraliaAUDA$ 5.950%2026-07-24 20:20
BrazilBRLR$ 8,390%2026-07-24 20:19
PolandPLN14,49 zł0%2026-07-24 20:19
ChinaCNY¥ 18.000%2026-07-24 20:20
MexicoMXNMex$ 45.990%2026-07-24 20:19
UkraineUAH79₴0%2026-07-24 20:19
IndiaINR₹ 2290%2026-07-24 20:20
JapanJPY¥ 3980%2026-07-24 20:20
South KoreaKRW₩ 4,4000%2026-07-24 20:20
Germany---0%2026-07-24 20:19

Popular games with matching genres and features.

Similar games

View all

Well-rated alternatives currently available for less.

Cheaper alternatives

View all

Quick answers

Frequently asked questions

How much does OK Bob cost?

OK Bob is currently listed as: $3.99. Prices may vary by region and store.

Which platforms does OK Bob support?

OK Bob supports: windows.

Who developed and published OK Bob?

OK Bob was developed by Lumen Labs and published by Lumen Labs.

Are external marketplace offers available for OK Bob?

No current marketplace offers are cached for OK Bob. Check again later after the offer cache is refreshed.