Steam App 605830
Organ Quarter
Organ Quarter is a VR survival horror game built from the ground-up for hand-tracked virtual reality. Explore labyrinthine environments, engage in tense combat, carefully manage your resources and solve horrifying puzzles in this homage to the slow, methodical survival horror experiences of the '90s
About
What is Organ Quarter?
Organ Quarter is a VR survival horror game focused on what made survival horror great: labyrinthine environments, resource management and well-balanced puzzling. An homage to the slow, methodical survival horror experiences of the '90s, explore the compelling nightmare world of the Organ Quarter and enjoy the most intimate horror experience yet.Why VR?
Horror in your personal space, as well as in the world outside. Horror you have to reach out to and touch. Organ Quarter leverages hand-tracked and room-scale VR to provide the most intense and unsettling experience possible.The sense of physical space and presence unique to the VR medium is carefully leveraged, pushing players past their comfort zone, bringing them into tight, claustrophobic environments and making them get up close and personal with monsters (who may not always be hostile...).How is Organ Quarter Unique?
This is not a wave shooter or a walking simulator – Organ Quarter is a long-form horror adventure. This is an experience that plays out over a large area over 5-8 hours, with intricately connected levels, gun combat, resources and tools at the player's disposal.Story?
Uncover what has gripped and twisted the Organ Quarter. Over weeks and months of isolation in your apartment, something has happened to the city. It has become infected. Its places. Its people. Everything has become twisted by a disease that may or may not have a motive. Explore a city that has become a wasteland and body-horror nightmare, full of surreal puzzles and grotesque beings.In Organ Quarter, you will experience:
- tense survival and combat and a nightmarish, hostile environment
- spatial and physical puzzles that toy with hand-tracked VR systems
- a selection of powerful weapons with which to dispatch many types of foe
- unique VR twists on survival horror staples you love
- a self-contained story where you delve into the heart of what has twisted the city
Regional data
Prices
| Country | Currency | Initial | Final | Discount | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United States | USD | $24.99 | 0% | 2026-09-23 12:00 | |
| Turkey | USD | $12.49 USD | 0% | 2026-09-23 12:00 | |
| Argentina | USD | $12.49 USD | 0% | 2026-09-23 12:00 | |
| United Kingdom | GBP | £20.99 | 0% | 2026-09-23 12:00 | |
| Germany | EUR | 24,50€ | 0% | 2026-09-23 12:00 | |
| France | EUR | 24,50€ | 0% | 2026-09-23 12:00 | |
| Czech Republic | EUR | 24,50€ | 0% | 2026-09-23 12:00 | |
| Slovakia | EUR | 24,50€ | 0% | 2026-09-23 12:00 | |
| Canada | CAD | CDN$ 32.50 | 0% | 2026-09-23 12:00 | |
| Australia | AUD | A$ 36.50 | 0% | 2026-09-23 12:00 | |
| Brazil | BRL | R$ 73,99 | 0% | 2026-09-23 12:00 | |
| China | CNY | ¥ 92.00 | 0% | 2026-09-23 12:01 | |
| Poland | PLN | 114,99 zł | 0% | 2026-09-23 12:00 | |
| Mexico | MXN | Mex$ 282.99 | 0% | 2026-09-23 12:00 | |
| Ukraine | UAH | 515₴ | 0% | 2026-09-23 12:00 | |
| India | INR | ₹ 1,100 | 0% | 2026-09-23 12:01 | |
| Japan | JPY | ¥ 2,800 | 0% | 2026-09-23 12:01 | |
| South Korea | KRW | ₩ 27,000 | 0% | 2026-09-23 12:01 |
Popular games with matching genres and features.
Similar games
FreeCounter-Strike 2For over two decades, Counter-Strike has offered an elite competitive experience, one shaped by ★ 5.3MAug 21, 2012
FreePUBG: BATTLEGROUNDSPUBG: BATTLEGROUNDS, the high-stakes winner-take-all shooter that started the Battle Royale craz★ 1.8MDec 21, 2017
FreeTom Clancy's Rainbow Six SiegeTom Clancy's Rainbow Six Siege is an elite, tactical team-based shooter where superior planning ★ 1.3MDec 1, 2015
TerrariaDig, fight, explore, build! Nothing is impossible in this action-packed adventure game. Four Pac★ 1.2MMay 16, 2011
-50%RustThe only aim in Rust is to survive. Everything wants you to die - the island’s wildlife, other i★ 1.2MFeb 8, 2018
Garry's ModGarry's Mod is a physics sandbox. There aren't any predefined aims or goals. We give you the too★ 1.1MNov 29, 2006
Stardew ValleyYou've inherited your grandfather's old farm plot in Stardew Valley. Armed with hand-me-down too★ 895KFeb 26, 2016
HELLDIVERS™ 2The Galaxy’s Last Line of Offence. Enlist in the Helldivers and join the fight for freedom acros★ 839.5KFeb 8, 2024Well-rated alternatives currently available for less.
Cheaper alternatives
TerrariaDig, fight, explore, build! Nothing is impossible in this action-packed adventure game. Four Pac★ 1.2MMay 16, 2011
-50%RustThe only aim in Rust is to survive. Everything wants you to die - the island’s wildlife, other i★ 1.2MFeb 8, 2018
Garry's ModGarry's Mod is a physics sandbox. There aren't any predefined aims or goals. We give you the too★ 1.1MNov 29, 2006
Stardew ValleyYou've inherited your grandfather's old farm plot in Stardew Valley. Armed with hand-me-down too★ 895KFeb 26, 2016
Left 4 Dead 2Set in the zombie apocalypse, Left 4 Dead 2 is a co-operative action horror FPS takes you and yo★ 816.6KNov 16, 2009
Euro Truck Simulator 2Travel across Europe as king of the road, a trucker who delivers important cargo across impressi★ 785.4KOct 12, 2012
Dead by Daylight10 years of horror. 10 years of jump scares and close calls. 10 years of brutal sacrifices and t★ 685.8KJun 14, 2016
PhasmophobiaPhasmophobia is a 4 player online co-op psychological horror. Paranormal activity is on the rise★ 684.4KSep 18, 2020Quick answers
Frequently asked questions
How much does Organ Quarter cost?
Organ Quarter is currently listed as: $24.99. Prices may vary by region and store.
Which platforms does Organ Quarter support?
Organ Quarter supports: windows.
Who developed and published Organ Quarter?
Organ Quarter was developed by Outer Brain Studios and published by Outer Brain Studios.
Are external marketplace offers available for Organ Quarter?
No current marketplace offers are cached for Organ Quarter. Check again later after the offer cache is refreshed.