Steam App 553410
Pirate Defense
Pirate Defense eschews the traditional tower defense model by letting you get as close as to the action as you dare. Each map features multiple branching pathways which are designed to reward players who make strategic choices in their tower placement and choice.
About
Will you answer the call to arms and defend the town with all your might, or will the treacherous seas infested with pirates prove to be your undoing?
Pirate Defense eschews the traditional tower defense model by letting you get as close as to the action as you dare. Each map features multiple branching pathways which are designed to reward players who make strategic choices in their tower placement and choice.
We want your feedback to help guide the games content updates and will do our best to make sure Pirate Defense remains in the list of your top played games. Our game development philosophy is to listen to our fans so expect rapid updates to address any issues or concerns you may have.
Enjoy!
Regional data
Prices
| Country | Currency | Initial | Final | Discount | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United States | USD | $9.99 | 0% | 2026-07-25 03:49 | |
| United Kingdom | GBP | £6.99 | 0% | 2026-07-25 03:49 | |
| France | EUR | 9,99€ | 0% | 2026-07-25 03:49 | |
| Czech Republic | EUR | 9,99€ | 0% | 2026-07-25 03:49 | |
| Slovakia | EUR | 9,99€ | 0% | 2026-07-25 03:49 | |
| Turkey | USD | $9.99 USD | 0% | 2026-07-25 03:49 | |
| Argentina | USD | $9.99 USD | 0% | 2026-07-25 03:49 | |
| Canada | CAD | CDN$ 10.99 | 0% | 2026-07-25 03:49 | |
| Brazil | BRL | R$ 19,99 | 0% | 2026-07-25 03:49 | |
| China | CNY | ¥ 36.00 | 0% | 2026-07-25 03:49 | |
| Mexico | MXN | Mex$ 109.99 | 0% | 2026-07-25 03:49 | |
| India | INR | ₹ 369 | 0% | 2026-07-25 03:49 | |
| Japan | JPY | ¥ 980 | 0% | 2026-07-25 03:49 | |
| South Korea | KRW | ₩ 10,500 | 0% | 2026-07-25 03:49 | |
| Poland | - | - | - | 0% | 2026-07-25 03:49 |
| Germany | - | - | - | 0% | 2026-07-25 03:49 |
| Ukraine | - | - | - | 0% | 2026-07-25 03:49 |
| Australia | - | - | - | 0% | 2026-07-25 03:49 |
Rushil Reddy, Christiane Snyder
More games from this studio
Popular games with matching genres and features.
Similar games
FreeTom Clancy's Rainbow Six SiegeTom Clancy's Rainbow Six Siege is an elite, tactical team-based shooter where superior planning ★ 1.2MDec 1, 2015
TerrariaDig, fight, explore, build! Nothing is impossible in this action-packed adventure game. Four Pac★ 1.2MMay 16, 2011
-50%Garry's ModGarry's Mod is a physics sandbox. There aren't any predefined aims or goals. We give you the too★ 1.1MNov 29, 2006
Stardew ValleyYou've inherited your grandfather's old farm plot in Stardew Valley. Armed with hand-me-down too★ 882.4KFeb 26, 2016
-80%The Witcher 3: Wild HuntYou are Geralt of Rivia, mercenary monster slayer. Before you stands a war-torn, monster-infeste★ 824.1KMay 18, 2015
Left 4 Dead 2Set in the zombie apocalypse, Left 4 Dead 2 is a co-operative action horror FPS takes you and yo★ 807KNov 16, 2009
Euro Truck Simulator 2Travel across Europe as king of the road, a trucker who delivers important cargo across impressi★ 775.4KOct 12, 2012
PhasmophobiaPhasmophobia is a 4 player online co-op psychological horror. Paranormal activity is on the rise★ 680.6KSep 18, 2020Well-rated alternatives currently available for less.
Cheaper alternatives
-50%Garry's ModGarry's Mod is a physics sandbox. There aren't any predefined aims or goals. We give you the too★ 1.1MNov 29, 2006
-80%The Witcher 3: Wild HuntYou are Geralt of Rivia, mercenary monster slayer. Before you stands a war-torn, monster-infeste★ 824.1KMay 18, 2015
-34%ARK: Survival EvolvedStranded on the shores of a mysterious island, you must learn to survive. Use your cunning to ki★ 582.9KAug 27, 2017
-74%Monster Hunter: WorldWelcome to a new world! In Monster Hunter: World, the latest installment in the series, you can ★ 318.8KAug 8, 2018
-70%Deep Rock GalacticDeep Rock Galactic is a 1-4 player co-op FPS featuring dwarven space miners, procedurally-genera★ 301.7KMay 13, 2020
-75%UndertaleUNDERTALE! The RPG game where you don't have to destroy anyone.★ 298.4KSep 15, 2015
-75%Slay the SpireWe fused card games and roguelikes together to make the best single player deckbuilder we could.★ 191.6KJan 23, 2019
-70%Grand Theft Auto IV: The Complete EditionNiko Bellic, Johnny Klebitz and Luis Lopez all have one thing in common - they live in the worst★ 177KMar 24, 2020Quick answers
Frequently asked questions
How much does Pirate Defense cost?
Pirate Defense is currently listed as: $9.99. Prices may vary by region and store.
Which platforms does Pirate Defense support?
Pirate Defense supports: windows.
Who developed and published Pirate Defense?
Pirate Defense was developed by Rushil Reddy, Christiane Snyder and published by Rushil Reddy.
Are external marketplace offers available for Pirate Defense?
No current marketplace offers are cached for Pirate Defense. Check again later after the offer cache is refreshed.
Free