Steam App 496160
Return Zero VR
Return Zero VR is a beautiful, psychedelic, ultrafast VR tunnel racer. If racing past mad-fast, frantic mazes set out in virtual, TRON like worlds is your thing, then Return Zero VR is definitely the game for you. Collect blue gates to gain speed while avoiding the red and yellow ones.
About
Collect blue gates to gain speed while avoiding the red and yellow ones. Overcome the speed of light and experience time running backwards!
Featuring Procedural Tracks! : Bored of the same old tracks? Not anymore! With these tracks, we added that extra something that makes you jump around all the time!
Introducing Turns, Climbs and Slopes! : Because racing on a straight line is not as cool as being twisted and turned all over the place! Still a confortable VR experience (please let us know if otherwise) and now more thrilling than ever!
Immerse yourself on the world of Return Zero VR. Do you have what it takes to turn back time?
Use your gaze to control the ship, no controllers required!
Warning: Game contains flshing lights!
Regional data
Prices
| Country | Currency | Initial | Final | Discount | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United States | USD | $5.99 | 0% | 2026-07-23 23:16 | |
| United Kingdom | GBP | £4.79 | 0% | 2026-07-23 23:16 | |
| France | EUR | 4,99€ | 0% | 2026-07-23 23:16 | |
| Czech Republic | EUR | 4,99€ | 0% | 2026-07-23 23:16 | |
| Slovakia | EUR | 4,99€ | 0% | 2026-07-23 23:16 | |
| Turkey | USD | $5.99 USD | 0% | 2026-07-23 23:17 | |
| Argentina | USD | $5.99 USD | 0% | 2026-07-23 23:17 | |
| Canada | CAD | CDN$ 6.49 | 0% | 2026-07-23 23:17 | |
| Australia | AUD | A$ 8.50 | 0% | 2026-07-23 23:17 | |
| Brazil | BRL | R$ 11,99 | 0% | 2026-07-23 23:17 | |
| Poland | PLN | 21,99 zł | 0% | 2026-07-23 23:16 | |
| China | CNY | ¥ 25.00 | 0% | 2026-07-23 23:17 | |
| Mexico | MXN | Mex$ 65.99 | 0% | 2026-07-23 23:17 | |
| Ukraine | UAH | 119₴ | 0% | 2026-07-23 23:17 | |
| India | INR | ₹ 219 | 0% | 2026-07-23 23:17 | |
| Japan | JPY | ¥ 598 | 0% | 2026-07-23 23:17 | |
| South Korea | KRW | ₩ 6,500 | 0% | 2026-07-23 23:17 | |
| Germany | - | - | - | 0% | 2026-07-23 23:16 |
Ground Control Studios
More games from this studio
ZHED - Puzzle GameZHED is an instant classic puzzle game. Based on a simple mechanic, it builds onto increasingly Apr 16, 2020
Hyper GodsHyper Gods is a 2D cinematic 80's-influenced shoot'em up that places you in frantically fast 1v1Jan 22, 2024
EternityLead the last fleet of mankind across an abandoned star system. Ration life-support, weigh resea2027Ground Control Studios
More games from this publisher
ZHED - Puzzle GameZHED is an instant classic puzzle game. Based on a simple mechanic, it builds onto increasingly Apr 16, 2020
Hyper GodsHyper Gods is a 2D cinematic 80's-influenced shoot'em up that places you in frantically fast 1v1Jan 22, 2024
EternityLead the last fleet of mankind across an abandoned star system. Ration life-support, weigh resea2027Popular games with matching genres and features.
Similar games
FreeCounter-Strike 2For over two decades, Counter-Strike has offered an elite competitive experience, one shaped by ★ 5.2MAug 21, 2012
FreePUBG: BATTLEGROUNDSPUBG: BATTLEGROUNDS, the high-stakes winner-take-all shooter that started the Battle Royale craz★ 1.8MDec 21, 2017
FreeTom Clancy's Rainbow Six SiegeTom Clancy's Rainbow Six Siege is an elite, tactical team-based shooter where superior planning ★ 1.2MDec 1, 2015
TerrariaDig, fight, explore, build! Nothing is impossible in this action-packed adventure game. Four Pac★ 1.2MMay 16, 2011
RustThe only aim in Rust is to survive. Everything wants you to die - the island’s wildlife, other i★ 1.2MFeb 8, 2018
-50%Garry's ModGarry's Mod is a physics sandbox. There aren't any predefined aims or goals. We give you the too★ 1.1MNov 29, 2006
Stardew ValleyYou've inherited your grandfather's old farm plot in Stardew Valley. Armed with hand-me-down too★ 882.4KFeb 26, 2016
HELLDIVERS™ 2The Galaxy’s Last Line of Offence. Enlist in the Helldivers and join the fight for freedom acros★ 831.9KFeb 8, 2024Well-rated alternatives currently available for less.
Cheaper alternatives
-50%Garry's ModGarry's Mod is a physics sandbox. There aren't any predefined aims or goals. We give you the too★ 1.1MNov 29, 2006
-75%UndertaleUNDERTALE! The RPG game where you don't have to destroy anyone.★ 298.4KSep 15, 2015
-80%theHunter: Call of the Wild™Discover an atmospheric hunting game like no other in this realistic, stunning open world – regu★ 168.6KFeb 16, 2017
-80%Totally Accurate Battle SimulatorBe the leader of wobblers from ancient lands, spooky places, and fantasy worlds. Watch them figh★ 142.3KApr 1, 2021
Plants vs. Zombies GOTY EditionZombies are invading your home, and the only defense is your arsenal of plants! Armed with an al★ 141.9KMay 5, 2009
-75%CelesteHelp Madeline survive her inner demons on her journey to the top of Celeste Mountain, in this su★ 129.5KJan 25, 2018
-70%StarboundYou’ve fled your home, only to find yourself lost in space with a damaged ship. Your only option★ 120.6KJul 22, 2016
-85%FrostpunkFrostpunk is the first society survival game. As the ruler of the last city on Earth, it is your★ 113.4KApr 24, 2018Quick answers
Frequently asked questions
How much does Return Zero VR cost?
Return Zero VR is currently listed as: $5.99. Prices may vary by region and store.
Which platforms does Return Zero VR support?
Return Zero VR supports: windows.
Who developed and published Return Zero VR?
Return Zero VR was developed by Ground Control Studios and published by Ground Control Studios.
Are external marketplace offers available for Return Zero VR?
No current marketplace offers are cached for Return Zero VR. Check again later after the offer cache is refreshed.