Steam App 438480
Rock 'N' Roll Defense
Rocked by an explosive soundtrack, choose your band, place your equipments and defend the Rock 'N' Roll from everyone and everything who try to pull it down, on a totally hardcore tower defense!
External stores
Marketplace offers
External marketplace offers may be affiliate links. Verify the product type and activation region before purchasing.
About
Rocked by an explosive soundtrack, choose your band, place your equipments and defend the Rock 'N' Roll from everyone and everything who try to pull it down, on a totally hardcore tower defense!
- Rock 'N' Roll Defense, is a tower defense game, where you should protect the rock concert from minions who are trying to stop the party!
- Think you strategy, to get 3 skulls in every one of the 40 stages.
- Pop, country, dance and even the hell minions are tryin to stop Rock from the spotlight and it's your job to stop them.
- Use strategy to get coins to place and upgrade the best speakers.
- 40 stages, 20 enemy types (4 bosses), 8 different speaker (tower) types.
- 10 music soundtrack by amazing artists, across multiple Rock 'N' Roll Styles (You can download it for free!)
Regional data
Prices
| Country | Currency | Initial | Final | Discount | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United States | USD | $4.99 | 0% | 2026-09-22 10:41 | |
| United Kingdom | GBP | £4.40 | 0% | 2026-09-22 10:41 | |
| Turkey | USD | $4.40 USD | 0% | 2026-09-22 10:41 | |
| Argentina | USD | $4.40 USD | 0% | 2026-09-22 10:41 | |
| Germany | EUR | 4,99€ | 0% | 2026-09-22 10:41 | |
| France | EUR | 4,99€ | 0% | 2026-09-22 10:41 | |
| Czech Republic | EUR | 4,99€ | 0% | 2026-09-22 10:41 | |
| Slovakia | EUR | 4,99€ | 0% | 2026-09-22 10:41 | |
| Canada | CAD | CDN$ 6.49 | 0% | 2026-09-22 10:41 | |
| Australia | AUD | A$ 7.50 | 0% | 2026-09-22 10:41 | |
| Brazil | BRL | R$ 17,40 | 0% | 2026-09-22 10:41 | |
| Poland | PLN | 22,40 zł | 0% | 2026-09-22 10:41 | |
| China | CNY | ¥ 30.00 | 0% | 2026-09-22 10:41 | |
| Mexico | MXN | Mex$ 66.90 | 0% | 2026-09-22 10:41 | |
| Ukraine | UAH | 130₴ | 0% | 2026-09-22 10:41 | |
| India | INR | ₹ 260 | 0% | 2026-09-22 10:41 | |
| Japan | JPY | ¥ 600 | 0% | 2026-09-22 10:41 | |
| South Korea | KRW | ₩ 5,500 | 0% | 2026-09-22 10:41 |
NukGames
More games from this studio
Razortron 2000RAZORTRON 2000 is a retro top-down endless racing game. Try to beat your highscore, unlock new c★ 3KOct 12, 2016
Planes, Bullets and VodkaFly through danger filled procedurally generated tunnels, avoiding thousands of enemies, on this★ 2.8KDec 13, 2016
-90%CyberhuntCyberhunt is a retro procedurally generated twin stick shooter, that takes you back to the sweet★ 2.7KMay 19, 2017
-90%PolygoneerTest your reflexes in POLYGONEER, defend yourself from prolygonal shapes taht comes from everywh★ 384Aug 24, 2017
Road Scars: OriginsRide day and night, taking on risky jobs for the Road Baron, avoiding traffic and other bikers o★ 304Apr 3, 2018NukGames
More games from this publisher
Razortron 2000RAZORTRON 2000 is a retro top-down endless racing game. Try to beat your highscore, unlock new c★ 3KOct 12, 2016
Planes, Bullets and VodkaFly through danger filled procedurally generated tunnels, avoiding thousands of enemies, on this★ 2.8KDec 13, 2016
-90%CyberhuntCyberhunt is a retro procedurally generated twin stick shooter, that takes you back to the sweet★ 2.7KMay 19, 2017
-90%PolygoneerTest your reflexes in POLYGONEER, defend yourself from prolygonal shapes taht comes from everywh★ 384Aug 24, 2017
Road Scars: OriginsRide day and night, taking on risky jobs for the Road Baron, avoiding traffic and other bikers o★ 304Apr 3, 2018Popular games with matching genres and features.
Similar games
FreeCounter-Strike 2For over two decades, Counter-Strike has offered an elite competitive experience, one shaped by ★ 5.3MAug 21, 2012
FreePUBG: BATTLEGROUNDSPUBG: BATTLEGROUNDS, the high-stakes winner-take-all shooter that started the Battle Royale craz★ 1.8MDec 21, 2017
FreeTom Clancy's Rainbow Six SiegeTom Clancy's Rainbow Six Siege is an elite, tactical team-based shooter where superior planning ★ 1.3MDec 1, 2015
TerrariaDig, fight, explore, build! Nothing is impossible in this action-packed adventure game. Four Pac★ 1.2MMay 16, 2011
-50%RustThe only aim in Rust is to survive. Everything wants you to die - the island’s wildlife, other i★ 1.2MFeb 8, 2018
Garry's ModGarry's Mod is a physics sandbox. There aren't any predefined aims or goals. We give you the too★ 1.1MNov 29, 2006
Stardew ValleyYou've inherited your grandfather's old farm plot in Stardew Valley. Armed with hand-me-down too★ 895KFeb 26, 2016
HELLDIVERS™ 2The Galaxy’s Last Line of Offence. Enlist in the Helldivers and join the fight for freedom acros★ 839.5KFeb 8, 2024Well-rated alternatives currently available for less.
Cheaper alternatives
-95%Watch_Dogs® 2Welcome to San Francisco. Play as Marcus, a brilliant young hacker, and join the most notorious ★ 95.7KNov 28, 2016
-90%House FlipperHouse Flipper is a unique chance to become a one-man renovation crew. Buy, repair and remodel de★ 92.4KMay 17, 2018
MirrorThis is a game that combines match-3, GALGAME elements and beauties. If you want to learn more a★ 73.2KApr 19, 2018
-90%Black DesertPlayed by over 20 million Adventurers - Black Desert Online is an open-world, action MMORPG. Exp★ 63.1KMay 24, 2017
-80%FTL: Faster Than LightThis "spaceship simulation roguelike-like" allows you to take your ship and crew on an★ 62.8KSep 14, 2012
-80%Wolcen: Lords of MayhemCarve your path in this Hack’n’Slash free from class boundaries. Purify a world shattered by cor★ 61.8KFeb 13, 2020
-90%Hitman: Absolution™The original assassin is back! Betrayed by the Agency and hunted by the police, Agent 47 finds h★ 49.7KNov 19, 2012
-85%Age of History IIAge of History II is a grand strategy wargame that is simple to learn yet hard to master.Your ob★ 47.8KNov 21, 2018Quick answers
Frequently asked questions
How much does Rock 'N' Roll Defense cost?
Rock 'N' Roll Defense is currently listed as: $4.99. Prices may vary by region and store.
Which platforms does Rock 'N' Roll Defense support?
Rock 'N' Roll Defense supports: windows.
Who developed and published Rock 'N' Roll Defense?
Rock 'N' Roll Defense was developed by NukGames and published by NukGames.
Are external marketplace offers available for Rock 'N' Roll Defense?
Yes. There are 3 marketplace offers for Rock 'N' Roll Defense; the lowest cached offer starts from ≈ $ 0.32.