Steam App 585450

Shadows: Awakening

Shadows: Awakening is a unique, isometric single-player RPG with real-time tactical combat. You embark on an epic adventure with challenging gameplay, a gripping storyline and enchanting graphics.

ActionRPGSingle-playerSteam AchievementsFull controller supportSteam Trading Cards
Your rating
0.0/5 · 0 user ratings

External stores

Marketplace offers

External marketplace offers may be affiliate links. Verify the product type and activation region before purchasing.

KINGUINShadows: Awakening Steam CD KeyMiBroGamesUpdated: 2026-07-29 11:45
≈ $ 1.24Region free2 available
View offer
KINGUINShadows: Awakening Steam CD KeyGoldenrushUpdated: 2026-07-29 11:45
≈ $ 1.43Region free2 available
View offer
KINGUINShadows: Awakening Steam CD KeysscreammUpdated: 2026-07-29 11:45
≈ $ 1.45Region free3 available
View offer
KINGUINShadows: Awakening Steam CD KeyBlazeHazeUpdated: 2026-07-29 11:45
≈ $ 1.49Region free19 available
View offer
KINGUINShadows: Awakening Steam CD KeyLyntuneUpdated: 2026-07-29 11:45
≈ $ 1.50Region free6 available
View offer
KINGUINShadows: Awakening Steam CD KeyAn.GameshopUpdated: 2026-07-29 11:45
≈ $ 1.51Region free7 available
View offer
KINGUINShadows: Awakening Steam CD KeyLuciano's KeysUpdated: 2026-07-29 11:45
≈ $ 1.62Region free2 available
View offer
KINGUINShadows: Awakening Steam CD KeyMGG StudioUpdated: 2026-07-29 11:45
≈ $ 1.80Region free1 available
View offer

About

“An ancient proverb warns: ‘Never trust a demon, for betrayal is their very blood’.
Yet the Sura, the great ogres of the Wastes, have a different saying: ‘A demon honours its pact’. Perhaps when the race of men looks into the eyes of hell, they see their own darkness reflected…”


– Carissa Cantrecht

Shadows: Awakening is the new adventure in the Heretic Kingdoms saga. After the members of the secret council known as the Penta Nera are assassinated, their souls are consumed by the Devourers – evil demons which possess the ability to absorb the memories and personalities of the souls they acquire and materialize them as their puppets. Re-emerging into the mortal realm once again, the demonic Penta Nera continue their quest for power and immortality, but at what cost?



Shadows: Awakening is a unique, isometric single-player RPG with real-time tactical combat. You take control of a demon summoned from the Shadow Realm – the Devourer – to consume the souls of long-dead heroes and embark on an epic adventure with challenging gameplay, a gripping storyline and enchanting graphics. Do you have the focus and wits to master the world of the Heretic Kingdoms? Gather your party, control powerful heroes and use their skills to your advantage. But who is in charge… the demon, or the souls that it has devoured? It's up to you to either thwart a major threat and save the world, or to plunge it into complete disaster…

Regional data

Prices

CountryCurrencyInitialFinalDiscountUpdated

Games Farm

More games from this studio

View all

Kalypso Media

More games from this publisher

View all

Popular games with matching genres and features.

Similar games

View all

Quick answers

Frequently asked questions

How much does Shadows: Awakening cost?

Shadows: Awakening is currently listed as: No price. Prices may vary by region and store.

Which platforms does Shadows: Awakening support?

Shadows: Awakening supports: windows.

Who developed and published Shadows: Awakening?

Shadows: Awakening was developed by Games Farm and published by Kalypso Media.

Are external marketplace offers available for Shadows: Awakening?

Yes. There are 8 marketplace offers for Shadows: Awakening; the lowest cached offer starts from ≈ $ 1.24.