Steam App 345820

Shantae and the Pirate's Curse

Embark on an all-new adventure with Shantae, the hair-whipping belly dancing genie. After losing her magic, Shantae teams up with the nefarious pirate Risky Boots in order to save Sequin Land from a curse.

ActionAdventureIndieRPGSingle-playerSteam AchievementsFull controller supportSteam Trading Cards
Your rating
0.0/5 · 0 user ratings

External stores

Marketplace offers

External marketplace offers may be affiliate links. Verify the product type and activation region before purchasing.

KINGUINShantae and the Pirate's Curse PC Steam CD KeyBUSANALSLTDUpdated: 2026-07-29 02:16
≈ $ 2.58Region free1 available
View offer
KINGUINShantae and the Pirate's Curse PC Steam CD KeyHoundgamesUpdated: 2026-07-29 02:16
≈ $ 2.67Region free10 available
View offer
KINGUINShantae and the Pirate's Curse PC Steam CD KeyEliteGameCodesUpdated: 2026-07-29 02:16
≈ $ 2.68Region free3 available
View offer
KINGUINShantae and the Pirate's Curse PC Steam CD KeyMy Digital GamesUpdated: 2026-07-29 02:16
≈ $ 2.70Region free2 available
View offer
KINGUINShantae and the Pirate's Curse PC Steam CD KeySomgamesUpdated: 2026-07-29 02:16
≈ $ 2.73Region free33 available
View offer
KINGUINShantae and the Pirate's Curse PC Steam CD KeyAn.GameshopUpdated: 2026-07-29 02:16
≈ $ 2.92Region free7 available
View offer
KINGUINShantae and the Pirate's Curse PC Steam CD KeyMGG StudioUpdated: 2026-07-29 02:16
≈ $ 3.68Region free1 available
View offer
KINGUINShantae and the Pirate's Curse PC Steam CD KeyDigital Distribution HubUpdated: 2026-07-29 02:16
≈ $ 3.69Region free3 available
View offer

About

Embark on a brand new adventure with Shantae, the hair-whipping belly dancing genie. When she loses her magic, Shantae must team up with her nemesis, the nefarious pirate Risky Boots in order to save Sequin Land from an evil curse. As a pirate, Shantae gains new weapons to advance her quest, slay monsters, battle epic bosses…and hopefully get her magic back in the bargain! But can she really trust her deadliest enemy?

The third Shantae game is the biggest yet! Beyond Sequin Land lie cursed islands and labyrinths each hiding a new piece of Pirate Gear - Flintlock Pistol, Pirate Hat, Scimitar, Risky's Boots, and even a Cannon. Upgrade Shantae's hair and weapons or unlock advanced Fighter's Moves. Locate maps, return lost Heart Squids, collect rare loot, and laugh out loud at the weird, wild, and wonderfully humorous cast of characters. Incredible high resolution artwork, unlockable Pirate-Mode, multiple endings, and an unforgettable soundtrack make this one game you won't want to miss!

Regional data

Prices

CountryCurrencyInitialFinalDiscountUpdated
United StatesUSD$19.990%2026-07-22 19:19
TurkeyUSD$10.49 USD0%2026-07-22 19:19
ArgentinaUSD$10.49 USD0%2026-07-22 19:19
United KingdomGBP£14.990%2026-07-22 19:19
GermanyEUR19,99€0%2026-07-22 19:19
FranceEUR19,99€0%2026-07-22 19:19
Czech RepublicEUR19,99€0%2026-07-22 19:19
SlovakiaEUR19,99€0%2026-07-22 19:19
CanadaCADCDN$ 21.990%2026-07-22 19:19
AustraliaAUDA$ 28.950%2026-07-22 19:19
BrazilBRLR$ 36,990%2026-07-22 19:19
ChinaCNY¥ 68.000%2026-07-22 19:20
PolandPLN71,99 zł0%2026-07-22 19:19
MexicoMXNMex$ 179.990%2026-07-22 19:19
UkraineUAH279₴0%2026-07-22 19:19
IndiaINR₹ 5650%2026-07-22 19:20
JapanJPY¥ 1,9800%2026-07-22 19:19
South KoreaKRW₩ 21,0000%2026-07-22 19:20

WayForward

More games from this studio

View all

WayForward

More games from this publisher

View all

Popular games with matching genres and features.

Similar games

View all

Well-rated alternatives currently available for less.

Cheaper alternatives

View all

Quick answers

Frequently asked questions

How much does Shantae and the Pirate's Curse cost?

Shantae and the Pirate's Curse is currently listed as: $19.99. Prices may vary by region and store.

Which platforms does Shantae and the Pirate's Curse support?

Shantae and the Pirate's Curse supports: windows.

Who developed and published Shantae and the Pirate's Curse?

Shantae and the Pirate's Curse was developed by WayForward and published by WayForward.

Are external marketplace offers available for Shantae and the Pirate's Curse?

Yes. There are 8 marketplace offers for Shantae and the Pirate's Curse; the lowest cached offer starts from ≈ $ 2.58.