Steam App 465870
SHOCK TROOPERS 2nd Squad
“SHOCK TROOPERS 2nd Squad”, the sequel to the NEOGEO fan favorite 2D top-down view action shooting game, returns to the missions on the Steam battlefield!
External stores
Marketplace offers
External marketplace offers may be affiliate links. Verify the product type and activation region before purchasing.
About
“SHOCK TROOPERS 2nd Squad”, the sequel to the NEOGEO fan favorite 2D action shooting game, returns to the missions on the Steam battlefield!
Progress through the bullet hell, and put a stop to DIO's evil plans!
MAIN FEATURES
・ARCADE:
Pick up one of the four mercenary characters available, and fight your way through the bullet hell to put a stop to DIO, a terrorist organization who is threatening the world's leaders to submit to their will.
・MULTIPLAYER:
Connect to Steam and clear missions with a brother-in-arms far away via the Online Co-Op Play feature.
Engage with a fellow countryman or foreign ally, and try to eradicate the terrorist threat known as “DIO”!
・LEADERBOARDS:
Check your current rank & score in “SHOCK TROOPERS 2nd Squad” at any time, as well as those of your friends and other top troopers!
・SETTINGS:
Configure all types of video options, controls and volume sound settings to your preference for the most pleasant “SHOCK TROOPERS 2nd Squad” experience ever.
*The language display can be chosen and changed at any time from the "language" tab in Properties.
** WILL NOT RUN ON Windows XP **
Regional data
Prices
| Country | Currency | Initial | Final | Discount | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United States | USD | $7.99 | 0% | 2026-07-23 18:54 | |
| Turkey | USD | $4.49 USD | 0% | 2026-07-23 18:54 | |
| Argentina | USD | $4.49 USD | 0% | 2026-07-23 18:54 | |
| United Kingdom | GBP | £5.59 | 0% | 2026-07-23 18:54 | |
| Germany | EUR | 7,99€ | 0% | 2026-07-23 18:54 | |
| France | EUR | 7,99€ | 0% | 2026-07-23 18:54 | |
| Czech Republic | EUR | 7,99€ | 0% | 2026-07-23 18:54 | |
| Slovakia | EUR | 7,99€ | 0% | 2026-07-23 18:54 | |
| Canada | CAD | CDN$ 8.79 | 0% | 2026-07-23 18:54 | |
| Australia | AUD | A$ 11.50 | 0% | 2026-07-23 18:54 | |
| Brazil | BRL | R$ 15,99 | 0% | 2026-07-23 18:54 | |
| Poland | PLN | 28,99 zł | 0% | 2026-07-23 18:54 | |
| China | CNY | ¥ 31.00 | 0% | 2026-07-23 18:55 | |
| Mexico | MXN | Mex$ 89.99 | 0% | 2026-07-23 18:54 | |
| Ukraine | UAH | 149₴ | 0% | 2026-07-23 18:54 | |
| India | INR | ₹ 349 | 0% | 2026-07-23 18:55 | |
| Japan | JPY | ¥ 798 | 0% | 2026-07-23 18:55 | |
| South Korea | KRW | ₩ 8,500 | 0% | 2026-07-23 18:55 |
SNK CORPORATION, Dotemu
More games from this studio
Heroes® of Might & Magic® III - HD EditionThe most popular Heroes® title of all time is back in HD! Fifteen years later, rediscover the ep★ 19.9KJan 28, 2015
METAL SLUG 3“METAL SLUG 3”, the masterpiece in SNK’s emblematic 2D run & gun action shooting game series★ 6.9KFeb 14, 2014
METAL SLUG“METAL SLUG ”, the very first title in SNK’s legendary 2D run & gun action shooting game ser★ 4.4KJun 25, 2015
THE KING OF FIGHTERS 2002 UNLIMITED MATCHKOF 2002 UM is the 2nd title in the UM Series and a fully upgraded ver. of KOF 2002, a masterpie★ 4.3KFeb 27, 2015
-85%THE KING OF FIGHTERS XIV STEAM EDITIONTHE KING OF FIGHTERS XIV finally hits STEAM! KOF XIV is back with its classic 2D gameplay and &q★ 3.3KJun 15, 2017
METAL SLUG X“METAL SLUG X”, one of the most highly praised titles in the series among Metal Slug fans for it★ 3.1KOct 2, 2014
THE KING OF FIGHTERS '98 ULTIMATE MATCH FINAL EDITIONAfter “KOF '98”, often praised by the fans as the best installment in the “KOF” series, and “KOF★ 2.6KDec 16, 2014
THE KING OF FIGHTERS '97 GLOBAL MATCHKOF ’97 is the final entry in the Orochi Saga, the original storyline of the KOF series, which i★ 1.5KApr 3, 2018SNK CORPORATION
More games from this publisher
METAL SLUG 3“METAL SLUG 3”, the masterpiece in SNK’s emblematic 2D run & gun action shooting game series★ 6.9KFeb 14, 2014
METAL SLUG“METAL SLUG ”, the very first title in SNK’s legendary 2D run & gun action shooting game ser★ 4.4KJun 25, 2015
THE KING OF FIGHTERS 2002 UNLIMITED MATCHKOF 2002 UM is the 2nd title in the UM Series and a fully upgraded ver. of KOF 2002, a masterpie★ 4.3KFeb 27, 2015
-85%THE KING OF FIGHTERS XIV STEAM EDITIONTHE KING OF FIGHTERS XIV finally hits STEAM! KOF XIV is back with its classic 2D gameplay and &q★ 3.3KJun 15, 2017
METAL SLUG X“METAL SLUG X”, one of the most highly praised titles in the series among Metal Slug fans for it★ 3.1KOct 2, 2014
THE KING OF FIGHTERS '98 ULTIMATE MATCH FINAL EDITIONAfter “KOF '98”, often praised by the fans as the best installment in the “KOF” series, and “KOF★ 2.6KDec 16, 2014
THE KING OF FIGHTERS '97 GLOBAL MATCHKOF ’97 is the final entry in the Orochi Saga, the original storyline of the KOF series, which i★ 1.5KApr 3, 2018
METAL SLUG 2“METAL SLUG 2”, the 2nd entry in SNK’s emblematic 2D run & gun action shooting game returns ★ 1.1KApr 14, 2016Popular games with matching genres and features.
Similar games
FreeCounter-Strike 2For over two decades, Counter-Strike has offered an elite competitive experience, one shaped by ★ 5.2MAug 21, 2012
FreePUBG: BATTLEGROUNDSPUBG: BATTLEGROUNDS, the high-stakes winner-take-all shooter that started the Battle Royale craz★ 1.8MDec 21, 2017
FreeTom Clancy's Rainbow Six SiegeTom Clancy's Rainbow Six Siege is an elite, tactical team-based shooter where superior planning ★ 1.2MDec 1, 2015
TerrariaDig, fight, explore, build! Nothing is impossible in this action-packed adventure game. Four Pac★ 1.2MMay 16, 2011
-50%RustThe only aim in Rust is to survive. Everything wants you to die - the island’s wildlife, other i★ 1.2MFeb 8, 2018
-50%Garry's ModGarry's Mod is a physics sandbox. There aren't any predefined aims or goals. We give you the too★ 1.1MNov 29, 2006
Stardew ValleyYou've inherited your grandfather's old farm plot in Stardew Valley. Armed with hand-me-down too★ 882.4KFeb 26, 2016
HELLDIVERS™ 2The Galaxy’s Last Line of Offence. Enlist in the Helldivers and join the fight for freedom acros★ 831.9KFeb 8, 2024Well-rated alternatives currently available for less.
Cheaper alternatives
-50%Garry's ModGarry's Mod is a physics sandbox. There aren't any predefined aims or goals. We give you the too★ 1.1MNov 29, 2006
-80%Dying LightFirst-person action survival game set in a post-apocalyptic open world overrun by flesh-hungry z★ 375.3KJan 26, 2015
-74%Monster Hunter: WorldWelcome to a new world! In Monster Hunter: World, the latest installment in the series, you can ★ 318.8KAug 8, 2018
-75%UndertaleUNDERTALE! The RPG game where you don't have to destroy anyone.★ 298.4KSep 15, 2015
-50%Fallout: New VegasWelcome to Vegas. New Vegas. Enjoy your stay!★ 209.8KOct 19, 2010
-75%Slay the SpireWe fused card games and roguelikes together to make the best single player deckbuilder we could.★ 191.6KJan 23, 2019
-70%Grand Theft Auto IV: The Complete EditionNiko Bellic, Johnny Klebitz and Luis Lopez all have one thing in common - they live in the worst★ 177KMar 24, 2020
-80%theHunter: Call of the Wild™Discover an atmospheric hunting game like no other in this realistic, stunning open world – regu★ 168.6KFeb 16, 2017Quick answers
Frequently asked questions
How much does SHOCK TROOPERS 2nd Squad cost?
SHOCK TROOPERS 2nd Squad is currently listed as: $7.99. Prices may vary by region and store.
Which platforms does SHOCK TROOPERS 2nd Squad support?
SHOCK TROOPERS 2nd Squad supports: windows.
Who developed and published SHOCK TROOPERS 2nd Squad?
SHOCK TROOPERS 2nd Squad was developed by SNK CORPORATION, Dotemu and published by SNK CORPORATION.
Are external marketplace offers available for SHOCK TROOPERS 2nd Squad?
Yes. There are 6 marketplace offers for SHOCK TROOPERS 2nd Squad; the lowest cached offer starts from ≈ $ 1.58.