Steam App 682340

Slice&Dice

Slice & Dice is a puzzle game where the objective is to place the die in the goal frame. Using realistic physics, the player can move the die by affecting the cubes within the environment through a variety of actions like slicing and destroying them. It’s a party game that players and viewers alike can enjoy!

CasualIndieSimulationSingle-playerSteam AchievementsFamily Sharing
Your rating
0.0/5 · 0 user ratings

About

Slice & Dice is a puzzle game where the objective is to place the die in the goal frame. Using realistic physics, the player can move the die by affecting the cubes within the environment through a variety of actions like slicing and destroying them. It’s a party game that players and viewers alike can enjoy!

Currently we have 100 stages and more than 20 hours play time for average players.

Slice & Dice is a puzzle game where the objective is to place the ‘Dice’ into the ‘Dice hole’. The player can find the ‘Dice hole’ on the floor of each stage. There are various kinds of ‘Cubes’ and different cubes have various physical properties. The dice is stacked on the cubes and the player must solve the puzzles and cut through the cubes to move the dice into the dice hole. As the player progresses through each stage, the number of the floors within the stage increases.

This game provides enjoyment not only to the player but thanks to the cooperative nature of solving puzzles, also the viewers will enjoy it through advice and coaching as there are multiple ways to solve the levels.

Regional data

Prices

CountryCurrencyInitialFinalDiscountUpdated
United StatesUSD$4.990%2026-07-25 18:09
United KingdomGBP£3.990%2026-07-25 18:09
GermanyEUR4,99€0%2026-07-25 18:09
FranceEUR4,99€0%2026-07-25 18:09
Czech RepublicEUR4,99€0%2026-07-25 18:09
SlovakiaEUR4,99€0%2026-07-25 18:09
TurkeyUSD$4.99 USD0%2026-07-25 18:09
ArgentinaUSD$4.99 USD0%2026-07-25 18:10
CanadaCADCDN$ 5.490%2026-07-25 18:10
BrazilBRLR$ 10,490%2026-07-25 18:09
ChinaCNY¥ 21.000%2026-07-25 18:10
MexicoMXNMex$ 55.990%2026-07-25 18:10
IndiaINR₹ 2590%2026-07-25 18:10
JapanJPY¥ 4980%2026-07-25 18:10
South KoreaKRW₩ 5,5000%2026-07-25 18:10
Poland---0%2026-07-25 18:09
Ukraine---0%2026-07-25 18:09
Australia---0%2026-07-25 18:10

VRotein

More games from this studio

View all

VRotein

More games from this publisher

View all

Popular games with matching genres and features.

Similar games

View all

Well-rated alternatives currently available for less.

Cheaper alternatives

View all

Quick answers

Frequently asked questions

How much does Slice&Dice cost?

Slice&Dice is currently listed as: $4.99. Prices may vary by region and store.

Which platforms does Slice&Dice support?

Slice&Dice supports: windows.

Who developed and published Slice&Dice?

Slice&Dice was developed by VRotein and published by VRotein.

Are external marketplace offers available for Slice&Dice?

No current marketplace offers are cached for Slice&Dice. Check again later after the offer cache is refreshed.