Steam App 458170

SpiritSphere DX

SpiritSphere is a local multiplayer game that draws inspiration from classics like Zelda and Windjammers and mashes it together with the nostalgic feel of playing air hockey at your local arcade.

ActionCasualIndieSportsSingle-playerMulti-playerPvPShared/Split Screen PvP
Your rating
0.0/5 · 0 user ratings

External stores

Marketplace offers

External marketplace offers may be affiliate links. Verify the product type and activation region before purchasing.

KINGUINSpiritSphere Steam CD KeyFoxKeysGlobalUpdated: 2026-07-28 19:24
≈ $ 20.50Region free2 available
View offer
KINGUINSpiritSphere Steam CD KeyGamers247Updated: 2026-07-28 19:24
≈ $ 20.51Region free1 available
View offer
KINGUINSpiritSphere Steam CD KeyDigital Distribution HubUpdated: 2026-07-28 19:24
≈ $ 25.33Region free3 available
View offer

About

NOTE: This game is build around a local multiplayer setting. There is no online multiplayer.
The game does feature a singleplayer mode, but the main meat of the game is the local multiplayer mode!


SpiritSphere DX is a competitive local multiplayer game that draws inspiration from classics like Zelda and Windjammers and mashes it together with the nostalgic feel of playing air hockey at your local arcade. The game is easy to pick up, but hard hard to master and can quickly lead to heated one-versus-one battles of wits and reflexes as you fight for each point.

Take a pick from multiple characters with their own unique abilities and battle it out in a variety of arenas set in a classic RPG world. Stay on your toes as there are power-ups to collect that can help you or your opponent to suddenly turn the tide and take home the victory!

The game features an 8-bit art style that sticks closely to the NES color palette and associated restrictions. The electrifying soundtrack is by the hands of Gas1312.

Features

  • Competitive local multiplayer action
  • Fast paced arcade style gameplay
  • Multiple stages, characters and balls to play with
  • Retro flavored graphics and sound
  • Easy to pick up, hard to master

Regional data

Prices

CountryCurrencyInitialFinalDiscountUpdated
United StatesUSD$9.990%2026-07-23 16:51
United KingdomGBP£7.190%2026-07-23 16:51
FranceEUR8,19€0%2026-07-23 16:51
Czech RepublicEUR8,19€0%2026-07-23 16:51
SlovakiaEUR8,19€0%2026-07-23 16:51
TurkeyUSD$9.99 USD0%2026-07-23 16:52
ArgentinaUSD$9.99 USD0%2026-07-23 16:52
CanadaCADCDN$ 11.490%2026-07-23 16:52
AustraliaAUDA$ 14.500%2026-07-23 16:52
BrazilBRLR$ 20,690%2026-07-23 16:52
PolandPLN35,99 zł0%2026-07-23 16:51
ChinaCNY¥ 37.000%2026-07-23 16:52
MexicoMXNMex$ 113.990%2026-07-23 16:52
UkraineUAH169₴0%2026-07-23 16:52
IndiaINR₹ 3490%2026-07-23 16:52
JapanJPY¥ 1,0100%2026-07-23 16:52
South KoreaKRW₩ 10,5000%2026-07-23 16:52
Germany---0%2026-07-23 16:51

Popular games with matching genres and features.

Similar games

View all

Well-rated alternatives currently available for less.

Cheaper alternatives

View all

Quick answers

Frequently asked questions

How much does SpiritSphere DX cost?

SpiritSphere DX is currently listed as: $9.99. Prices may vary by region and store.

Which platforms does SpiritSphere DX support?

SpiritSphere DX supports: windows.

Who developed and published SpiritSphere DX?

SpiritSphere DX was developed by Eendhoorn Games and published by Eendhoorn Games.

Are external marketplace offers available for SpiritSphere DX?

Yes. There are 3 marketplace offers for SpiritSphere DX; the lowest cached offer starts from ≈ $ 20.50.