Steam App 352960

Star Horizon

Experience fast action, thrilling levels, spectacular explosions and lots of pew-pew-pew. Star Horizon is a reboot for the on-rails space shooter genre.

ActionAdventureIndieSimulationSingle-playerSteam AchievementsFull controller supportSteam Trading Cards
Your rating
0.0/5 · 0 user ratings

External stores

Marketplace offers

External marketplace offers may be affiliate links. Verify the product type and activation region before purchasing.

KINGUINStar Horizon PC Steam CD Keytrusted sellerUpdated: 2026-07-29 11:50
≈ $ 1.63Region free9 available
View offer
KINGUINStar Horizon PC Steam CD KeyDigital Distribution HubUpdated: 2026-07-29 11:50
≈ $ 3.08Region free3 available
View offer

About

Key features

  • Immersive action – engage in fast paced, immersive space battles
  • Upgrade your ship – buy upgrades and finish your enemies in multiple, fun ways.
  • Fun story - experience a mature story of a man and his AI spiced up with absurd and dark humor
  • Choices & consequences – make quick decisions – do you help your friends but fail your mission? Do you aid a space merchant and engage in a fight? Consequences of your choices alter the flow of the story.

Story

A struggle between the Inter Galactic Corporation (a.k.a The Federation), which controls the entire galaxy, and the Rebels continues. You assume the role of John, a simple private space-pilot in the service of the Federation. Well.. the word “pilot” might be an overstatement. John’s ship AI – which he calls “Ellie” - takes almost all control of the ship. The space battles are coordinated by Motherships and “pilots” serve the mere role of the shooters (as the AI can’t ‘kill’).

IGC is about to turn the tide of the war but an accident happens. Your Mothership is blown up into pieces which makes Ellie go crazy. It puts John into hibernation and wakes him up several years later in a completely different setting. What really happened? What is the AI up to?
Will the two - John and Ellie - change the fate of the Universe?

Experience fast action, thrilling levels, spectacular explosions and lots of pew-pew-pew. Star Horizon is a reboot for the on-rails space shooter genre.

Regional data

Prices

CountryCurrencyInitialFinalDiscountUpdated
United StatesUSD$6.990%2026-07-22 21:04
TurkeyUSD$3.99 USD0%2026-07-22 21:04
ArgentinaUSD$3.99 USD0%2026-07-22 21:04
United KingdomGBP£5.890%2026-07-22 21:04
GermanyEUR6,89€0%2026-07-22 21:04
FranceEUR6,89€0%2026-07-22 21:04
Czech RepublicEUR6,89€0%2026-07-22 21:04
SlovakiaEUR6,89€0%2026-07-22 21:04
CanadaCADCDN$ 8.990%2026-07-22 21:04
AustraliaAUDA$ 10.250%2026-07-22 21:04
BrazilBRLR$ 23,500%2026-07-22 21:04
ChinaCNY¥ 29.000%2026-07-22 21:05
PolandPLN31,99 zł0%2026-07-22 21:04
MexicoMXNMex$ 88.990%2026-07-22 21:04
UkraineUAH163₴0%2026-07-22 21:04
IndiaINR₹ 3450%2026-07-22 21:05
JapanJPY¥ 8000%2026-07-22 21:04
South KoreaKRW₩ 7,8000%2026-07-22 21:04

Popular games with matching genres and features.

Similar games

View all

Well-rated alternatives currently available for less.

Cheaper alternatives

View all

Quick answers

Frequently asked questions

How much does Star Horizon cost?

Star Horizon is currently listed as: $6.99. Prices may vary by region and store.

Which platforms does Star Horizon support?

Star Horizon supports: windows, mac, linux.

Who developed and published Star Horizon?

Star Horizon was developed by Orbital Knight and published by Orbital Knight.

Are external marketplace offers available for Star Horizon?

Yes. There are 2 marketplace offers for Star Horizon; the lowest cached offer starts from ≈ $ 1.63.