Steam App 457380
Storm VR
Storm is an atmospheric survival game. This is the first, short introduction to a series of episodes of Storm. You wake up in an intense snowstorm. As you look around for ways to get out of the biting cold, to somehow find shelter, your body gets colder, your hands freeze up, and the storm intensifies.
External stores
Marketplace offers
External marketplace offers may be affiliate links. Verify the product type and activation region before purchasing.
About
INSPIRATION
Storm is a game about identity, and about destiny. Storm lives somewhere between a film and a game. We were inspired by the visual beauty of extreme environments; an aesthetically beautiful but deadly experience where your body is pushed to the extreme.
THE FUTURE
The snowstorm is just the beginning of a bigger project. We have 5 further levels planned out, and a detailed script in-progress. Each level will take place in different environments. A desert sandstorm, a jungle, a city. And each level will be connected by a narrative where your quest for survival is intertwined with your ability to resolve the mystery around your identity.
TEAM
Team Storm VR is made of a small group of friends. Storm is a passion project that we mostly work on in our spare time.
The main character in Storm is voiced by the amazing Tommie Earl Jenkins.
We'd love to hear from you!
Regional data
Prices
| Country | Currency | Initial | Final | Discount | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United States | - | - | Free | 0% | 2026-07-23 16:30 |
| Poland | - | - | Free | 0% | 2026-07-23 16:30 |
| Germany | - | - | Free | 0% | 2026-07-23 16:30 |
| France | - | - | Free | 0% | 2026-07-23 16:30 |
| United Kingdom | - | - | Free | 0% | 2026-07-23 16:30 |
| Czech Republic | - | - | Free | 0% | 2026-07-23 16:30 |
| Slovakia | - | - | Free | 0% | 2026-07-23 16:30 |
| Ukraine | - | - | Free | 0% | 2026-07-23 16:30 |
| Turkey | - | - | Free | 0% | 2026-07-23 16:30 |
| Brazil | - | - | Free | 0% | 2026-07-23 16:30 |
| Argentina | - | - | Free | 0% | 2026-07-23 16:30 |
| Mexico | - | - | Free | 0% | 2026-07-23 16:30 |
| Canada | - | - | Free | 0% | 2026-07-23 16:30 |
| Australia | - | - | Free | 0% | 2026-07-23 16:30 |
| Japan | - | - | Free | 0% | 2026-07-23 16:30 |
| South Korea | - | - | Free | 0% | 2026-07-23 16:30 |
| China | - | - | Free | 0% | 2026-07-23 16:30 |
| India | - | - | Free | 0% | 2026-07-23 16:30 |
TeamStormVR, Anrick, UNIT9
More games from this studio
Popular games with matching genres and features.
Similar games
FreePUBG: BATTLEGROUNDSPUBG: BATTLEGROUNDS, the high-stakes winner-take-all shooter that started the Battle Royale craz★ 1.8MDec 21, 2017
FreeTom Clancy's Rainbow Six SiegeTom Clancy's Rainbow Six Siege is an elite, tactical team-based shooter where superior planning ★ 1.2MDec 1, 2015
TerrariaDig, fight, explore, build! Nothing is impossible in this action-packed adventure game. Four Pac★ 1.2MMay 16, 2011
RustThe only aim in Rust is to survive. Everything wants you to die - the island’s wildlife, other i★ 1.2MFeb 8, 2018
-50%Garry's ModGarry's Mod is a physics sandbox. There aren't any predefined aims or goals. We give you the too★ 1.1MNov 29, 2006
Stardew ValleyYou've inherited your grandfather's old farm plot in Stardew Valley. Armed with hand-me-down too★ 882.4KFeb 26, 2016
-80%The Witcher 3: Wild HuntYou are Geralt of Rivia, mercenary monster slayer. Before you stands a war-torn, monster-infeste★ 824.1KMay 18, 2015
Left 4 Dead 2Set in the zombie apocalypse, Left 4 Dead 2 is a co-operative action horror FPS takes you and yo★ 807KNov 16, 2009Quick answers
Frequently asked questions
How much does Storm VR cost?
Storm VR is currently listed as: Free. Prices may vary by region and store.
Which platforms does Storm VR support?
Storm VR supports: windows.
Who developed and published Storm VR?
Storm VR was developed by TeamStormVR, Anrick, UNIT9 and published by TeamStormVR.
Are external marketplace offers available for Storm VR?
Yes. There are 1 marketplace offers for Storm VR; the lowest cached offer starts from ≈ $ 1.07.
