Steam App 733360
SummonerVR (alpha)
To give you a thrilling and strategic game play experience, we give you SummonerVR, a virtual reality game which is the first of its kind. In Petra, an archaeology student disturbs a holy forbidden site while exploring sacred items present in the dungeon and gets trapped in the dungeon.
About
In Petra, an archaeology student disturbs a holy forbidden site while exploring sacred items present in the dungeon and gets trapped in the dungeon.
In the haunting and killing depths of dungeons, you are faced with an enemy. You must protect your life and get back out by strategic and tactical "summoning" of the allies available.
After facing the enemy and defeating them in the first dungeon, you will come to know that you are thrown back in time by the wrath of the undead.
To return back to time, you must defeat the monsters that will kill you and gather Intel and items to protect yourself from harm's way and safely get back to where you belong.
Along the way by protecting your life you will know facts and gather knowledge, play strategically and win exciting and mind numbing battles backed up by an exciting story line and real facts.
Key Features:
• Unlock 64 new character types with 8 exciting ally character and 8 enemy characters, with other characters in the works.
• Toggle between different characters to summon.
• Discover the historic events of Biblical Magi and the Capital city of Nabeteans a.k.a Rose city a.k.a City of tombs a.k.a Petra which was one of the 7 wonders of the
world.
• Discover the trading secrets, Spring of Moses and many other exciting facts of the Ancient city of Petra, Jordan.
• Solo play in the depths of dungeons.
• Seated play area with VR heaset controlled camera and Vive/ Touch controller inputs and character selection for player movement and other functions.
• Play strategic RPG, RTS and Adventure game to experiece the Immersive game play power of Virtual reality combined with role-playing, tactics and strategy.
Regional data
Prices
| Country | Currency | Initial | Final | Discount | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United States | USD | $6.99 | 0% | 2026-08-01 05:33 | |
| United Kingdom | GBP | £5.19 | 0% | 2026-08-01 05:33 | |
| France | EUR | 6,99€ | 0% | 2026-08-01 05:33 | |
| Czech Republic | EUR | 6,99€ | 0% | 2026-08-01 05:33 | |
| Slovakia | EUR | 6,99€ | 0% | 2026-08-01 05:33 | |
| Turkey | USD | $6.99 USD | 0% | 2026-08-01 05:33 | |
| Argentina | USD | $6.99 USD | 0% | 2026-08-01 05:33 | |
| Canada | CAD | CDN$ 7.99 | 0% | 2026-08-01 05:33 | |
| Brazil | BRL | R$ 14,49 | 0% | 2026-08-01 05:33 | |
| Poland | PLN | 25,49 zł | 0% | 2026-08-01 05:33 | |
| China | CNY | ¥ 28.00 | 0% | 2026-08-01 05:33 | |
| Mexico | MXN | Mex$ 82.49 | 0% | 2026-08-01 05:33 | |
| Ukraine | UAH | 129₴ | 0% | 2026-08-01 05:33 | |
| India | INR | ₹ 259 | 0% | 2026-08-01 05:33 | |
| Japan | JPY | ¥ 720 | 0% | 2026-08-01 05:33 | |
| South Korea | KRW | ₩ 7,500 | 0% | 2026-08-01 05:33 | |
| Germany | - | - | - | 0% | 2026-08-01 05:33 |
| Australia | - | - | - | 0% | 2026-08-01 05:33 |
Predator
More games from this studio
Popular games with matching genres and features.
Similar games
FreePUBG: BATTLEGROUNDSPUBG: BATTLEGROUNDS, the high-stakes winner-take-all shooter that started the Battle Royale craz★ 1.8MDec 21, 2017
FreeTom Clancy's Rainbow Six SiegeTom Clancy's Rainbow Six Siege is an elite, tactical team-based shooter where superior planning ★ 1.2MDec 1, 2015
TerrariaDig, fight, explore, build! Nothing is impossible in this action-packed adventure game. Four Pac★ 1.2MMay 16, 2011
-50%RustThe only aim in Rust is to survive. Everything wants you to die - the island’s wildlife, other i★ 1.2MFeb 8, 2018
-50%Garry's ModGarry's Mod is a physics sandbox. There aren't any predefined aims or goals. We give you the too★ 1.1MNov 29, 2006
Stardew ValleyYou've inherited your grandfather's old farm plot in Stardew Valley. Armed with hand-me-down too★ 882.4KFeb 26, 2016
-80%The Witcher 3: Wild HuntYou are Geralt of Rivia, mercenary monster slayer. Before you stands a war-torn, monster-infeste★ 824.1KMay 18, 2015
Left 4 Dead 2Set in the zombie apocalypse, Left 4 Dead 2 is a co-operative action horror FPS takes you and yo★ 807KNov 16, 2009Well-rated alternatives currently available for less.
Cheaper alternatives
-50%Garry's ModGarry's Mod is a physics sandbox. There aren't any predefined aims or goals. We give you the too★ 1.1MNov 29, 2006
-80%Dying LightFirst-person action survival game set in a post-apocalyptic open world overrun by flesh-hungry z★ 375.3KJan 26, 2015
-75%UndertaleUNDERTALE! The RPG game where you don't have to destroy anyone.★ 298.4KSep 15, 2015
-50%Fallout: New VegasWelcome to Vegas. New Vegas. Enjoy your stay!★ 209.8KOct 19, 2010
-75%Slay the SpireWe fused card games and roguelikes together to make the best single player deckbuilder we could.★ 191.6KJan 23, 2019
-70%Grand Theft Auto IV: The Complete EditionNiko Bellic, Johnny Klebitz and Luis Lopez all have one thing in common - they live in the worst★ 177KMar 24, 2020
-80%theHunter: Call of the Wild™Discover an atmospheric hunting game like no other in this realistic, stunning open world – regu★ 168.6KFeb 16, 2017
-80%Totally Accurate Battle SimulatorBe the leader of wobblers from ancient lands, spooky places, and fantasy worlds. Watch them figh★ 142.3KApr 1, 2021Quick answers
Frequently asked questions
How much does SummonerVR (alpha) cost?
SummonerVR (alpha) is currently listed as: $6.99. Prices may vary by region and store.
Which platforms does SummonerVR (alpha) support?
SummonerVR (alpha) supports: windows.
Who developed and published SummonerVR (alpha)?
SummonerVR (alpha) was developed by Predator and published by Awesomefat LLC.
Are external marketplace offers available for SummonerVR (alpha)?
No current marketplace offers are cached for SummonerVR (alpha). Check again later after the offer cache is refreshed.
