Steam App 354400
Tadpole Treble
Embark on a thrilling adventure through sheet music in Tadpole Treble! Escape predatory piranhas, flirtatious tadpoles and more as you make your way back home. Shoot for the top of the leaderboards, or create your own stages and music in Composition Mode!
External stores
Marketplace offers
External marketplace offers may be affiliate links. Verify the product type and activation region before purchasing.
About
"Seeing that music plays such a core role in this game, how good is it? In a word — amazing."
-Nintendo Enthusiast, 9/10
"If I had to pick one word to describe Tadpole Treble, that word would be 'charming'."
-Destructoid, 8/10
"Guys, I freaking love this game. Seamlessly synchronized and filled to the brim with charm and personality, Tadpole Treble is unquestionably a must-have."
-The Inner Circle Games Network, 9.4/10
"Tadpole Treble is one of the sweetest games I’ve ever played, despite it being wall-to-wall terror for the poor tadpole."
-TinyCartridge
"It’s the epitome of what an aesthetic and music-focused game should be: simple gameplay made fun by good game design and an outstanding soundtrack."
-Steam reviewer Mo05eman
From the creators of the hit webcomic Brawl in the Family comes the delightfully musical adventure game Tadpole Treble!
As Baton, you’ll literally be “playing along” with the game’s music as you dodge past predators and obstacles who take the place of the notes for that level’s song. Avoid enemies and hit percussive notes on the beat to accumulate points and fill your Treble Charge to blast through anything in your path.
Tadpole Treble features 30 original music compositions, 13 levels, and 5 boss battles. In addition to the story mode, the game includes bonus content such as unlockable music, a large bestiary, game commentaries, and online leaderboards for every level. Best of all is the robust Composition Mode which lets players create their own original levels and music!
Regional data
Prices
| Country | Currency | Initial | Final | Discount | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United States | USD | $4.99 | 0% | 2026-07-22 21:33 | |
| United Kingdom | GBP | £3.99 | 0% | 2026-07-22 21:33 | |
| France | EUR | 4,59€ | 0% | 2026-07-22 21:33 | |
| Czech Republic | EUR | 4,59€ | 0% | 2026-07-22 21:33 | |
| Slovakia | EUR | 4,59€ | 0% | 2026-07-22 21:33 | |
| Turkey | USD | $4.99 USD | 0% | 2026-07-22 21:33 | |
| Argentina | USD | $4.99 USD | 0% | 2026-07-22 21:33 | |
| Canada | CAD | CDN$ 5.49 | 0% | 2026-07-22 21:33 | |
| Australia | AUD | A$ 7.40 | 0% | 2026-07-22 21:33 | |
| Brazil | BRL | R$ 10,49 | 0% | 2026-07-22 21:33 | |
| Poland | PLN | 17,99 zł | 0% | 2026-07-22 21:33 | |
| China | CNY | ¥ 21.00 | 0% | 2026-07-22 21:33 | |
| Mexico | MXN | Mex$ 55.99 | 0% | 2026-07-22 21:33 | |
| Ukraine | UAH | 99₴ | 0% | 2026-07-22 21:33 | |
| India | INR | ₹ 249 | 0% | 2026-07-22 21:33 | |
| Japan | JPY | ¥ 498 | 0% | 2026-07-22 21:33 | |
| South Korea | KRW | ₩ 5,500 | 0% | 2026-07-22 21:33 | |
| Germany | - | - | - | 0% | 2026-07-22 21:33 |
Popular games with matching genres and features.
Similar games
FreeCounter-Strike 2For over two decades, Counter-Strike has offered an elite competitive experience, one shaped by ★ 5.2MAug 21, 2012
FreePUBG: BATTLEGROUNDSPUBG: BATTLEGROUNDS, the high-stakes winner-take-all shooter that started the Battle Royale craz★ 1.8MDec 21, 2017
FreeTom Clancy's Rainbow Six SiegeTom Clancy's Rainbow Six Siege is an elite, tactical team-based shooter where superior planning ★ 1.2MDec 1, 2015
TerrariaDig, fight, explore, build! Nothing is impossible in this action-packed adventure game. Four Pac★ 1.2MMay 16, 2011
RustThe only aim in Rust is to survive. Everything wants you to die - the island’s wildlife, other i★ 1.2MFeb 8, 2018
-50%Garry's ModGarry's Mod is a physics sandbox. There aren't any predefined aims or goals. We give you the too★ 1.1MNov 29, 2006
Stardew ValleyYou've inherited your grandfather's old farm plot in Stardew Valley. Armed with hand-me-down too★ 882.4KFeb 26, 2016
HELLDIVERS™ 2The Galaxy’s Last Line of Offence. Enlist in the Helldivers and join the fight for freedom acros★ 831.9KFeb 8, 2024Well-rated alternatives currently available for less.
Cheaper alternatives
-75%UndertaleUNDERTALE! The RPG game where you don't have to destroy anyone.★ 298.4KSep 15, 2015
-80%theHunter: Call of the Wild™Discover an atmospheric hunting game like no other in this realistic, stunning open world – regu★ 168.6KFeb 16, 2017
-80%Totally Accurate Battle SimulatorBe the leader of wobblers from ancient lands, spooky places, and fantasy worlds. Watch them figh★ 142.3KApr 1, 2021
-70%StarboundYou’ve fled your home, only to find yourself lost in space with a damaged ship. Your only option★ 120.6KJul 22, 2016
-85%FrostpunkFrostpunk is the first society survival game. As the ruler of the last city on Earth, it is your★ 113.4KApr 24, 2018
-60%Stick Fight: The GameStick Fight is a physics-based couch/online fighting game where you battle it out as the iconic ★ 99.8KSep 28, 2017
-90%Warhammer: Vermintide 2The critically acclaimed Vermintide 2 is a visually stunning and groundbreaking melee action gam★ 90.7KMar 8, 2018
-85%This War of MineIn This War Of Mine you do not play as an elite soldier, rather a group of civilians trying to s★ 88.9KNov 14, 2014Quick answers
Frequently asked questions
How much does Tadpole Treble cost?
Tadpole Treble is currently listed as: $4.99. Prices may vary by region and store.
Which platforms does Tadpole Treble support?
Tadpole Treble supports: windows, mac, linux.
Who developed and published Tadpole Treble?
Tadpole Treble was developed by BitFinity and published by BitFinity, Sunken Treasure Games.
Are external marketplace offers available for Tadpole Treble?
Yes. There are 7 marketplace offers for Tadpole Treble; the lowest cached offer starts from ≈ $ 1.61.