Steam App 320310
World Truck Racing
Sit behind the wheel of monsters with over 4000 hp engines in brand new arcade style racing game.
External stores
Marketplace offers
External marketplace offers may be affiliate links. Verify the product type and activation region before purchasing.
KINGUINWorld Truck Racing Steam CD KeyMy Digital GamesUpdated: 2026-09-25 07:34
≈ $ 0.72Region free2 available
View offerKINGUINWorld Truck Racing Steam CD KeyRoyWin4meUpdated: 2026-09-25 07:34
≈ $ 0.73Region free6 available
View offerKINGUINWorld Truck Racing Steam CD KeyHoGamesUpdated: 2026-09-25 07:34
≈ $ 0.80Region free17 available
View offerKINGUINWorld Truck Racing Steam CD KeyICE_GOLDUpdated: 2026-09-25 07:34
≈ $ 0.89Region free16 available
View offerKINGUINWorld Truck Racing Steam CD KeypsgamezoneUpdated: 2026-09-25 07:34
≈ $ 0.98Region free1 available
View offerKINGUINWorld Truck Racing Steam CD KeyDigital Distribution HubUpdated: 2026-09-25 07:34
≈ $ 1.13Region free3 available
View offerKINGUINWorld Truck Racing Steam CD KeyGamekeyz.netUpdated: 2026-09-25 07:34
≈ $ 1.40Region free1 available
View offerKINGUINWorld Truck Racing Steam CD KeyLord of KeysUpdated: 2026-09-25 07:34
≈ $ 2.34Region free20 available
View offerAbout
Enter the world of Truck Racing in a new arcade-racing game. Sit behind the wheel of monsters with over 4000 hp engines allowing them to accelerate just as fast as supercars.
Test your skills in close-contact sport. Drive fast and find your way between opponent cars to the first place. Adjust your car's settings to achieve handling and performance fitted to one of 16 racetracks around the world.
Game features:
Test your skills in close-contact sport. Drive fast and find your way between opponent cars to the first place. Adjust your car's settings to achieve handling and performance fitted to one of 16 racetracks around the world.
Game features:
- arcade-style driving system
- 12 racing trucks in 2 classes
- 16 race tracks based on actual locations around the world
- visual and mechanical car tuning
- 4 racing modes
Regional data
Prices
| Country | Currency | Initial | Final | Discount | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United States | USD | $4.99 | 0% | 2026-09-23 18:26 | |
| Turkey | USD | $2.99 USD | 0% | 2026-09-23 18:26 | |
| Argentina | USD | $2.99 USD | 0% | 2026-09-23 18:27 | |
| United Kingdom | GBP | £4.29 | 0% | 2026-09-23 18:26 | |
| Germany | EUR | 4,99€ | 0% | 2026-09-23 18:26 | |
| France | EUR | 4,99€ | 0% | 2026-09-23 18:26 | |
| Czech Republic | EUR | 4,99€ | 0% | 2026-09-23 18:26 | |
| Slovakia | EUR | 4,99€ | 0% | 2026-09-23 18:26 | |
| Canada | CAD | CDN$ 6.49 | 0% | 2026-09-23 18:27 | |
| Australia | AUD | A$ 7.50 | 0% | 2026-09-23 18:27 | |
| Brazil | BRL | R$ 16,99 | 0% | 2026-09-23 18:26 | |
| China | CNY | ¥ 22.00 | 0% | 2026-09-23 18:27 | |
| Poland | PLN | 22,99 zł | 0% | 2026-09-23 18:26 | |
| Mexico | MXN | Mex$ 64.49 | 0% | 2026-09-23 18:27 | |
| Ukraine | UAH | 124₴ | 0% | 2026-09-23 18:26 | |
| India | INR | ₹ 250 | 0% | 2026-09-23 18:27 | |
| Japan | JPY | ¥ 580 | 0% | 2026-09-23 18:27 | |
| South Korea | KRW | ₩ 5,600 | 0% | 2026-09-23 18:27 |
SIG Publishing
More games from this publisher
Farm Expert 2017Feel the real trouble of being farmer with realistic physics. Look after your machines in backya★ 462Sep 1, 2016
Helicopter Simulator 2014: Search and RescueBecome an emergency pilot and test your skills to their limits, as you sit in the cockpit of an ★ 275Feb 28, 2014
Ships 2017Take control over 3 special purpose naval vessels. Complete various missions on dangerous waters★ 156Oct 19, 2016
Unlucky SevenUnlucky Seven will take you on a space walk and tell you a story about love, hate, and craving f★ 136Feb 6, 2024
Camper Jumper SimulatorCamper Jumper Simulator is a crazy, racing game with lots of puzzles to discover and solve. ChalJan 2, 2017Popular games with matching genres and features.
Similar games
FreePUBG: BATTLEGROUNDSPUBG: BATTLEGROUNDS, the high-stakes winner-take-all shooter that started the Battle Royale craz★ 1.8MDec 21, 2017
FreeTom Clancy's Rainbow Six SiegeTom Clancy's Rainbow Six Siege is an elite, tactical team-based shooter where superior planning ★ 1.3MDec 1, 2015
TerrariaDig, fight, explore, build! Nothing is impossible in this action-packed adventure game. Four Pac★ 1.2MMay 16, 2011
Garry's ModGarry's Mod is a physics sandbox. There aren't any predefined aims or goals. We give you the too★ 1.1MNov 29, 2006
Stardew ValleyYou've inherited your grandfather's old farm plot in Stardew Valley. Armed with hand-me-down too★ 895KFeb 26, 2016
HELLDIVERS™ 2The Galaxy’s Last Line of Offence. Enlist in the Helldivers and join the fight for freedom acros★ 839.5KFeb 8, 2024
The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt - Complete EditionYou are Geralt of Rivia, mercenary monster slayer. Before you stands a war-torn, monster-infeste★ 833.4KMay 18, 2015
Left 4 Dead 2Set in the zombie apocalypse, Left 4 Dead 2 is a co-operative action horror FPS takes you and yo★ 816.6KNov 16, 2009Well-rated alternatives currently available for less.
Cheaper alternatives
-95%Watch_Dogs® 2Welcome to San Francisco. Play as Marcus, a brilliant young hacker, and join the most notorious ★ 95.7KNov 28, 2016
-90%House FlipperHouse Flipper is a unique chance to become a one-man renovation crew. Buy, repair and remodel de★ 92.4KMay 17, 2018
MirrorThis is a game that combines match-3, GALGAME elements and beauties. If you want to learn more a★ 73.2KApr 19, 2018
-90%Black DesertPlayed by over 20 million Adventurers - Black Desert Online is an open-world, action MMORPG. Exp★ 63.1KMay 24, 2017
-80%FTL: Faster Than LightThis "spaceship simulation roguelike-like" allows you to take your ship and crew on an★ 62.8KSep 14, 2012
-80%Wolcen: Lords of MayhemCarve your path in this Hack’n’Slash free from class boundaries. Purify a world shattered by cor★ 61.8KFeb 13, 2020
-90%Hitman: Absolution™The original assassin is back! Betrayed by the Agency and hunted by the police, Agent 47 finds h★ 49.7KNov 19, 2012
-85%Age of History IIAge of History II is a grand strategy wargame that is simple to learn yet hard to master.Your ob★ 47.8KNov 21, 2018Quick answers
Frequently asked questions
How much does World Truck Racing cost?
World Truck Racing is currently listed as: $4.99. Prices may vary by region and store.
Which platforms does World Truck Racing support?
World Truck Racing supports: windows.
Who developed and published World Truck Racing?
World Truck Racing was developed by Homa Design and published by SIG Publishing.
Are external marketplace offers available for World Truck Racing?
Yes. There are 8 marketplace offers for World Truck Racing; the lowest cached offer starts from ≈ $ 0.72.