Genre

Massively Multiplayer Steam games

Discover Steam games in the Massively Multiplayer genre, ordered by popularity from the imported catalogue.

Counter-Strike NexonFreeCounter-Strike NexonCounter-Strike Nexon is a Free to Play MMOFPS offering competitive PvP and PvE action including ★ 583Oct 7, 2014FromFreeCompare →PlanetSide 2FreePlanetSide 2PlanetSide 2 is an all-out planetary war, where thousands of players battle as one across enormo★ 576Nov 20, 2012FromFreeCompare →Fishing PlanetFreeFishing PlanetFishing Planet® is a highly realistic first-person online multiplayer fishing simulator. Develop★ 555Aug 28, 2017FromFreeCompare →StarsOneStarsOneYou’ll see an unexplored world full of dangers, mysteries and adventures. You will explore rando★ 480Apr 8, 2016From$9.99Compare →Hide & Hold Out - H2oHide & Hold Out - H2oHide & Hold Out is a multiplayer survival game taking place in a devastated water world. Gat★ 478Apr 9, 2016From$17.99Compare →BRAIN / OUTFreeBRAIN / OUTBrain / Out is a multiplayer shooter with a nostalgic post-Soviet feel. Experience dynamic battl★ 435Feb 24, 2017FromFreeCompare →FINAL FANTASY® XI: Ultimate Collection Seekers EditionFINAL FANTASY® XI: Ultimate Collection Seekers EditionBEGIN A NEW JOURNEY WITH THE COMPLETE EDITION OF FINAL FANTASY XIEnter an online multiplayer RPG★ 422Apr 19, 2013From$29.99Compare →POLYWARPOLYWARA fast paced multiplayer FPS game that focuses on creative weapons and game mechanics that rewar★ 421Dec 30, 2016From$1.99Compare →Loco Parentis / 孤女咒怨Loco Parentis / 孤女咒怨Surreal survival horror, where you alone or with a friend have to solve puzzles and try to survi★ 403Sep 19, 2019From$9.99Compare →Mini Golf ArenaMini Golf ArenaMini Golf Arena is an exciting multiplayer mini golf game for up to 24 players online. Build &am★ 385Apr 21, 2018From$8.99Compare →Noob Squad-10%Noob SquadKids, play Noob Squad and begin now to enter the ranks of the losers... the only important thing★ 381Oct 5, 2016From$0.89Compare →Of Guards And ThievesFreeOf Guards And ThievesOf Guards and Thieves is a multiplayer stealth game in which high-powered guards face off agains★ 381Jul 16, 2014FromFreeCompare →NomadFreeNomadTry and survive in the world of Nomad. Build a base and protect it from raiding players. Scaveng★ 379Jun 26, 2015FromFreeCompare →Heaven Island - VR MMOHeaven Island - VR MMOMore a Journey in your Inner Self than a game, "Heaven Island" is an experience in whi★ 376Dec 23, 2015From$1.99Compare →Islet OnlineFreeIslet OnlineIslet Online is a sandbox-style MMORPG. It is all about digging and placing bricks to build your★ 373Feb 11, 2019FromFreeCompare →APB ReloadedFreeAPB ReloadedThe world’s first and premier Action MMO Third Person Shooter allows you to choose between two s★ 348Dec 6, 2011FromFreeCompare →Exile to Death-85%Exile to DeathExplore the world , collect resources , craft items , build a fortified house and kill other pla★ 332Jun 1, 2018From$0.74Compare →Street Warriors OnlineStreet Warriors OnlineFirst, realistic PvP brawling game for up to 8 vs 8 players with original, dynamic combat system★ 323Dec 16, 2016From$1.99Compare →VengeanceVengeanceExperience the thrill of classic arena shooters reborn. Vengeance delivers nonstop, skill-driven★ 318Apr 29, 2020From$7.99Compare →AirmenAirmenAirmen is a first person ship building and battling game featuring airships, landships and water★ 315Jul 25, 2017From$14.99Compare →Xsyon - PreludeXsyon - PreludeXsyon is a player driven apocalyptic fantasy sandbox MMORPG, set in a living and evolving enviro★ 307Dec 29, 2014From$29.99Compare →RogaliaFreeRogaliaRogalia is the sandbox with fantasy open world, meal-based character leveling, nice graphics and★ 306Oct 15, 2018FromFreeCompare →NeverwinterFreeNeverwinterNeverwinter is a free, action MMORPG based on the acclaimed Dungeons & Dragons fantasy rolep★ 295Dec 5, 2013FromFreeCompare →Ascent - The Space GameAscent - The Space GameAscent is a PVE sandbox space MMO with 270 BILLION star systems and an emphasis on strong Sci Fi★ 292Apr 11, 2016From$19.99Compare →

About Massively Multiplayer Steam games

Discover Steam games in the Massively Multiplayer genre, ordered by popularity from the imported catalogue.

This page currently includes 452 matching games and uses USD as the active price currency.

Quick answers

Frequently asked questions

How many games are listed in Massively Multiplayer Steam games?

Massively Multiplayer Steam games currently includes 452 games from the imported Steam catalogue.

Are prices shown for Massively Multiplayer Steam games?

Yes. When available, prices are shown using the active currency region: USD.

How often is Massively Multiplayer Steam games updated?

Massively Multiplayer Steam games is updated when Steam data, prices, translations and marketplace offers are refreshed by the import jobs.