Steam App 720480
Flappy Galaxy
Flappy galaxy is a classic game in a enhanced and futuristic environnement. This game is easy to pick up but hard to master. will you accept the challenge?
About
Flappy Galaxy
Flappy galaxy is a futuristic side-scrolling platformer.
You need to tap your way through this endless runner, avoiding any obstacles.
With stylish graphics and addictive game play, Flappy galaxy will keep you coming back for more.
Enjoy this classic game in a futuristic environnement, sweet music.
and try to beat your friends (steam leaderboards already implemented, more to come!) and already 7 achievements to unlock!
FEATURES :
*Stylish Graphics, Smooth Animations
*Steam Leaderboard
*Steam Achievements
*You can submit your scores to our steam leaderboard, so you will be able to compare and compete with your online friends.
*Achievements: already 7 achievements to unlock.
Flappy Galaxy adds to the unique style and game play of the original. This game is easy to pick up but hard to put down.
Flappy galaxy is a classic game in a enhanced and futuristic environnement. This game is easy to pick up but hard to master.
will you accept the challenge?
Regional data
Prices
| Country | Currency | Initial | Final | Discount | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United States | USD | $0.99 | 0% | 2026-07-26 04:42 | |
| France | EUR | 0,99€ | 0% | 2026-07-26 04:42 | |
| United Kingdom | GBP | £0.99 | 0% | 2026-07-26 04:42 | |
| Czech Republic | EUR | 0,99€ | 0% | 2026-07-26 04:42 | |
| Slovakia | EUR | 0,99€ | 0% | 2026-07-26 04:42 | |
| Turkey | USD | $0.99 USD | 0% | 2026-07-26 04:42 | |
| Argentina | USD | $0.99 USD | 0% | 2026-07-26 04:42 | |
| Canada | CAD | CDN$ 1.19 | 0% | 2026-07-26 04:42 | |
| Brazil | BRL | R$ 2,29 | 0% | 2026-07-26 04:42 | |
| Poland | PLN | 3,59 zł | 0% | 2026-07-26 04:42 | |
| China | CNY | ¥ 6.00 | 0% | 2026-07-26 04:43 | |
| Mexico | MXN | Mex$ 13.39 | 0% | 2026-07-26 04:42 | |
| Ukraine | UAH | 21₴ | 0% | 2026-07-26 04:42 | |
| India | INR | ₹ 42 | 0% | 2026-07-26 04:43 | |
| Japan | JPY | ¥ 100 | 0% | 2026-07-26 04:43 | |
| South Korea | KRW | ₩ 1,100 | 0% | 2026-07-26 04:43 | |
| Germany | - | - | - | 0% | 2026-07-26 04:42 |
| Australia | - | - | - | 0% | 2026-07-26 04:43 |
Bacq Stellan
More games from this studio
Go! Go! Radio : 8-Bit EditionGo! Go! Radio : 8-Bit Edition is here, relive all those great performances with this classic revNov 29, 2017
Blue Snake AdventuresBlue Snake Adventures is inspired by the classic snake game. Gameplay is simple and addictive: dOct 20, 2017
Blue Screen AdventuresBSA is a text adventure game. You will play the nephew or niece of one of the three greatest genComing soon
Hit Tank PROHit Tank PRO is an addictive game of fast action that combines Strategy, Action and Challenge.ReDec 2, 2015Popular games with matching genres and features.
Similar games
FreeCounter-Strike 2For over two decades, Counter-Strike has offered an elite competitive experience, one shaped by ★ 5.2MAug 21, 2012
FreePUBG: BATTLEGROUNDSPUBG: BATTLEGROUNDS, the high-stakes winner-take-all shooter that started the Battle Royale craz★ 1.8MDec 21, 2017
FreeTom Clancy's Rainbow Six SiegeTom Clancy's Rainbow Six Siege is an elite, tactical team-based shooter where superior planning ★ 1.2MDec 1, 2015
TerrariaDig, fight, explore, build! Nothing is impossible in this action-packed adventure game. Four Pac★ 1.2MMay 16, 2011
-50%RustThe only aim in Rust is to survive. Everything wants you to die - the island’s wildlife, other i★ 1.2MFeb 8, 2018
-50%Garry's ModGarry's Mod is a physics sandbox. There aren't any predefined aims or goals. We give you the too★ 1.1MNov 29, 2006
Stardew ValleyYou've inherited your grandfather's old farm plot in Stardew Valley. Armed with hand-me-down too★ 882.4KFeb 26, 2016
HELLDIVERS™ 2The Galaxy’s Last Line of Offence. Enlist in the Helldivers and join the fight for freedom acros★ 831.9KFeb 8, 2024Well-rated alternatives currently available for less.
Cheaper alternatives
-90%UBERMOSHUBERMOSH is an arcade game about cutting bullets with a sword, in a gun-filled cyberpunk mosh pi★ 8.3KAug 13, 2015
-86%DISTRAINT: Deluxe EditionDISTRAINT is a 2D psychological horror adventure game for PC. In order to secure a partnership i★ 7.6KOct 21, 2015
-72%Defy Gravity ExtendedDefy Gravity is an action platformer that is a mix between classic platforming and gravity based★ 6.8KMar 18, 2016
-51%Soccer Online: Ball 3DMultiplayer soccer simulator. Control one player. Play online or with bots.★ 4.6KMar 31, 2017
-90%Rock 'N' Roll DefenseRocked by an explosive soundtrack, choose your band, place your equipments and defend the Rock '★ 3.6KAug 10, 2016
-90%Dead BitsQuilly was abducted by aliens, now, he has to fight for his freedom! Destroy cube aliens with gu★ 3.4KJun 7, 2014
-90%BarroChoose your little car and race!★ 3.2KMar 28, 2018
-90%Hitman: ContractsEnter the world of a HITMAN - a world of crime, sin and greed. Delve into the mind of Agent 47 a★ 3KJan 21, 2014Quick answers
Frequently asked questions
How much does Flappy Galaxy cost?
Flappy Galaxy is currently listed as: $0.99. Prices may vary by region and store.
Which platforms does Flappy Galaxy support?
Flappy Galaxy supports: windows.
Who developed and published Flappy Galaxy?
Flappy Galaxy was developed by Bacq Stellan and published by Unknown.
Are external marketplace offers available for Flappy Galaxy?
No current marketplace offers are cached for Flappy Galaxy. Check again later after the offer cache is refreshed.