Steam App 298820

Millennium 2 - Take Me Higher

Can Marine, Benoit, Karine and her friends find 12 warriors to confront the 13 dreaded Lords of Mystrock? Will Jeanne the magical fairy still support them and unleash her devastating spells on the foes? Play Millennium 2, live the tale and find out!

AdventureCasualIndieRPGSingle-playerSteam AchievementsFull controller supportSteam Trading Cards
Your rating
0.0/5 · 0 user ratings

External stores

Marketplace offers

External marketplace offers may be affiliate links. Verify the product type and activation region before purchasing.

KINGUINMillennium 2 - Take Me Higher PC Steam CD KeyMy Digital GamesUpdated: 2026-08-01 07:56
≈ $ 0.55Region free1 available
View offer
KINGUINMillennium 2 - Take Me Higher PC Steam CD KeyMonKeysUpdated: 2026-08-01 07:56
≈ $ 0.73Region free10 available
View offer
KINGUINMillennium 2 - Take Me Higher PC Steam CD KeyGM Global MarketUpdated: 2026-08-01 07:56
≈ $ 0.77Region free2 available
View offer
KINGUINMillennium 2 - Take Me Higher PC Steam CD KeyGamekeyz.netUpdated: 2026-08-01 07:56
≈ $ 0.80Region free4 available
View offer
KINGUINMillennium 2 - Take Me Higher PC Steam CD KeyKingCodesUpdated: 2026-08-01 07:56
≈ $ 0.92Region free1 available
View offer
KINGUINMillennium 2 - Take Me Higher PC Steam CD KeyDigital Distribution HubUpdated: 2026-08-01 07:56
≈ $ 1.61Region free3 available
View offer

About

Backstory


Millennium 2 is the direct sequel to Millennium - A New Hope, the new epic saga of Aldorlea Games, specialists in RPG and Adventure. Will Marine gather the people she needs so that they can challenge the Lords of Mystrock to a legendary showdown?

With magic and marvels a world and journey await you.

Details


Millennium 2 is the second episode of Aldorlea's flagship series (the makers behind The Book of Legends, Moonchild, Dreamscape, 3 Stars of Destiny, Asguaard, Undefeated etc.).
Featuring an immersive story, this game is a fantastic chapter to a series greenlighted by the Steam community that spans over 5 episodes and features more than 20 characters in total.

Key Features


  • 30+ achievements to unlock - can you get them all?
  • 4 levels of difficulty - choose your difficulty and enjoy replaying the game at its most challenging
  • Choose visible or invisible monsters - cater to the encounter style you prefer
  • Optional guiding arrows - enjoy the game without the worry of having to look up a walkthrough or guide
  • Dozens of secret rooms - for those who like to explore and discover every secret
  • 40 quests - easy request from a villager or very tricky riddle to solve, help people as you progress in your adventure
  • Battle superb monsters including 8 Animal Kings - they are the most dangerous and feared creatures out there, so beware
  • Get help from Jeanne - your magically-gifted fairy friend that you can summon when you really need that little something extra
  • Gorgeous retro graphics and musics - Millennium features high production values in its genre, all for your enjoyment

    Best-Selling Games by Aldorlea

    Aldorlea Useful Links


    • Official Website (contains 100+ games including all 15+ Aldorlea Games released to date)
    • Aldorlea Community (join it to receive help and info about the games)
    • Aldorlea Facebook Page (become a member to get up-to-date news about us)
    • Millennium Help Forum (tons of info to be found there for the aspiring adventurer)

Regional data

Prices

CountryCurrencyInitialFinalDiscountUpdated
United StatesUSD$9.99$0.7992%2026-07-22 10:38
TurkeyUSD$5.79$0.46 USD92%2026-07-22 10:38
ArgentinaUSD$5.79$0.46 USD92%2026-07-22 10:38
United KingdomGBP£8.99£0.7192%2026-07-22 10:38
GermanyEUR9,99€0,79€92%2026-07-22 10:38
FranceEUR9,99€0,79€92%2026-07-22 10:38
Czech RepublicEUR9,99€0,79€92%2026-07-22 10:38
SlovakiaEUR9,99€0,79€92%2026-07-22 10:38
CanadaCADCDN$ 12.99CDN$ 1.0392%2026-07-22 10:38
AustraliaAUDA$ 14.50A$ 1.1692%2026-07-22 10:38
BrazilBRLR$ 32,99R$ 2,6392%2026-07-22 10:38
ChinaCNY¥ 42.00¥ 3.3692%2026-07-22 10:38
PolandPLN45,99 zł3,67 zł92%2026-07-22 10:38
MexicoMXNMex$ 123.99Mex$ 9.9192%2026-07-22 10:38
UkraineUAH225₴18₴92%2026-07-22 10:38
IndiaINR₹ 480₹ 3892%2026-07-22 10:38
JapanJPY¥ 1,200¥ 9692%2026-07-22 10:38
South KoreaKRW₩ 11,000₩ 88092%2026-07-22 10:38

Aldorlea Games

More games from this studio

View all

Aldorlea Games

More games from this publisher

View all

Popular games with matching genres and features.

Similar games

View all

Well-rated alternatives currently available for less.

Cheaper alternatives

View all

Quick answers

Frequently asked questions

How much does Millennium 2 - Take Me Higher cost?

Millennium 2 - Take Me Higher is currently listed as: $0.79. Prices may vary by region and store.

Which platforms does Millennium 2 - Take Me Higher support?

Millennium 2 - Take Me Higher supports: windows.

Who developed and published Millennium 2 - Take Me Higher?

Millennium 2 - Take Me Higher was developed by Aldorlea Games and published by Aldorlea Games.

Are external marketplace offers available for Millennium 2 - Take Me Higher?

Yes. There are 6 marketplace offers for Millennium 2 - Take Me Higher; the lowest cached offer starts from ≈ $ 0.55.